Our Sponsors
Schedule

Summer Schedule 2019

Date Venue Closing Date Map
Sunday 12th May 2019 Danville House Farm Monday 6th May 2019 Map
Saturday 8th June 2019 Spruce Lodge Sunday 2nd June 2019 Map
Saturday 3rd August 2019 Spruce Lodge Monday 15th July 2019 Map
Saturday 7th September 2019 Spruce Lodge Monday 2nd September 2019 Map
Cancelled - Sunday 20th October 2019 Danville House Farm Sunday 13th October 2019 Map
New Venue - Saturday 9th November 2019 Spruce Lodge Sunday 3rd November 2019 Map

Entries: online or by post on official DI Entry Forms.

FEE per test   20 euro,  Juniors 15 euro.  Non members pay 5 euro extra for day membership.  Non members will be required to fill out a Temporary Membership Declaration Form. Cheques should be made out to South East Region, Dressage Ireland.

Please enter in plenty of time and do not ask for late entries as a refusal may offend.  Late entries can make the organisation of shows very difficult for the organisers and can lead to errors.

REGIONAL SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP 7th September:  This show is open to all riders.  Prizes will only be awarded to qualified members of the SER.  Whips and commands are not permitted.


Danville House Farm
Sunday 12th May 2019

(By kind permission of Mrs Barbara Stollard )

Map

Class 1 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Class 2 Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Class 3 Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Class 4 Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Class 5 Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Class 6 Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 7 Novice DI N27 (2012)
Class 8 Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Class 9 Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Class 10 Medium BD 61 (2002)
Class 11 Medium DI M67 (2015)
Class 12 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Class 13 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Class 14 Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Class 15 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Class 16 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Class 17 Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Class 18 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Class 19 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Class 20 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Class 21 Intro to Dressage Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Class 22 Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Class 23 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)

Secretary: “Show Secretary”, Stephen Cox, The Surgery, Fethard On Sea, New Ross, Co. Wexford.

Entries Close: Monday 6th May 2019 (prepaid only by post or online).

Withdrawals: Until midday on Tuesday 7th May 2019 at 12am. After that time no refunds will be possible.

Times: Telephone 086-837-2350 on Friday 10th May 2019 or on this website.


Spruce Lodge
Saturday 8th June 2019

(By kind permission of Mrs Joan Keogh)

Map

Class 1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Class 2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Class 3 Novice DI N27 (2012)
Class 4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Class 5 Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Class 6 Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Class 7 Medium BD 73 (2007)
Class 8 Medium BD 76 (2016)
Class 9 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Class 10 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Class 11 Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Class 12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Class 13 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Class 14 Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Class 15 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Class 16 Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Class 17 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Class 18 Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Class 19 Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 20 Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 21 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Class 22 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Class 23 * Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)

* This Class is for U12 Trailblazers

Secretary: “Show Secretary”, Stephen Cox, The Surgery, Fethard On Sea, New Ross, Co. Wexford.

Entries Close: Sunday 2nd June 2019 (prepaid only by post or online).

Withdrawals: Until midday on Monday 3rd June 2019 at 12am. After that time no refunds will be possible.

Times: Telephone 086-837-2350 on Thursday 6th June 2019 or on this website.


Spruce Lodge
Saturday 3rd August 2019—Sunday 4th August 2019

(By kind permission of Mrs Joan Keogh)

Map

Saturday 3rd August 2019

Class 1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Class 2a Novice DI N27 (2012)
Class 2b Novice DI N27 (2012)
Class 2c Novice DI N27 (2012)
Class 3 Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Class 4 Medium BD 73 (2007)
Class 5 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Class 6 Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Class 7 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Class 8 Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Class 9 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Class 10 Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Class 11 * Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Class 12 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Class 13 Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Class 14 Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 15 Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 16 ** Freestyle to Music Preliminary BD Freestyle (2016)
Class 17 ** Freestyle to Music Novice BD Freestyle (2016)
Class 18 ** Freestyle to Music Elementary BD Freestyle (2016)
Class 19 ** Freestyle to Music Medium BD Freestyle (2016)
Class 20 ** Freestyle to Music Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016)
Class 21 ** Freestyle to Music Young Riders FEI Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009/2017)
Class 22 ** Freestyle to Music Intermediate I FEI Freestyle (2009/2017)
Class 23 ** Freestyle to Music Grand Prix FEI Freestyle (2009/2017)
Class 33 *** Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 35 Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Class 37 Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)

Sunday 4th August 2019

Class 24 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Class 25 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Class 26 Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Class 27 Medium BD 76 (2016)
Class 28 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Class 29 Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Class 30 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Class 31 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Class 32 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Class 34 *** Sportsman Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Class 36 Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)

* Under 12 Trail Blazers

** Freestyle Classes will be grouped for prize giving

*** Confined Class

Secretary: “Show Secretary”, Mary Cox, Fethard-on-Sea New Ross Co. Wexford.

Entries Close: Monday 15th July 2019 (prepaid only by post or online).

Withdrawals: Until midday on Friday 19th July 2019 at 12am. After that time no refunds will be possible.

Times: Telephone 086-834-6084 on Friday 26th July 2019 or on this website.


Spruce Lodge
Saturday 7th September 2019

(By kind permission of Mrs Joan Keogh)

Map

Class 1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Class 2 * Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Class 3 Novice DI N27 (2012)
Class 4 * Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Class 5 Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Class 6 * Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Class 7 Medium BD 73 (2007)
Class 8 * Medium BD 76 (2016)
Class 9 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Class 10 * Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Class 11 Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Class 12 * Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Class 13 * Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Class 14 * Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Class 15 * Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Class 16 * Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Class 17 * Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Class 18 ** Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Class 19 * Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Class 20 * Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 21 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Class 22 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Class 23 Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Class 24 *** Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)

* Championship Classes

** Under 12

Secretary: “Show Secretary”, Stephen Cox, The Surgery, Fethard On Sea, New Ross, Co. Wexford.

Entries Close: Monday 2nd September 2019 (prepaid only by post or online).

Withdrawals: Until midday on Monday 2nd September 2019 at 12am. After that time no refunds will be possible.

Times: Telephone 086-837-2350 on Thursday 5th September 2019 or on this website.


Cancelled
Danville House Farm
Sunday 20th October 2019

(By kind permission of Mrs Barbara Stollard )

Map

Secretary: “Show Secretary”, Stephen Cox, The Surgery, Fethard On Sea, New Ross, Co. Wexford.

Entries Close: Sunday 13th October 2019 (prepaid only by post or online).

Withdrawals: Until midday on Tuesday 15th October 2019 at 12am. After that time no refunds will be possible.

Times: Telephone 086-837-2350 on Friday 18th October 2019 or on this website.


New Venue
Spruce Lodge
Saturday 9th November 2019

(By kind permission of Mrs Joan Keogh)

Map

Class 1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Class 2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Class 3 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Class 4 Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 5 Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Class 6 Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Class 7 Medium BD 61 (2002)
Class 8 Medium DI M67 (2015)
Class 9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Class 10 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Class 11 Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Class 12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Class 13 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Class 14 Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Class 15 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Class 16 Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Class 17 Intro to Dressage Introductory BD B (2009)
Class 18 Introductory BD B (2009)
Class 19 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Class 20 Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Class 21 Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 22 Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Class 23 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Class 24 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Class 25 Sportsman Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)

Secretary: “Show Secretary”, Stephen Cox, The Surgery, Fethard On Sea, New Ross, Co. Wexford.

Entries Close: Sunday 3rd November 2019 (prepaid only by post or online).

Withdrawals: Until midday on Monday 4th November 2019. After that no refunds will be possible.

Times: Telephone 086-837-2350 on Friday 8th November 2019 or on this website.