Our Sponsors
Rider Data

David Freeney

Spruce Lodge, 07.09.2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Mairin Cassidy CLS Flow Granta 227 70 78.28
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) John Lyttle CLS Flow Granta 184 42.5 70.77
Spruce Lodge, 09.03.2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Marie Hennessy CLS Bram 209 13 61.47
Spruce Lodge, 04.08.2018–05.08.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
8 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) CLS Bram w/d
16 Freestyle to Music Nominate on entry Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) CLS Bram w/d
23 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans CLS Bram w/d
Spruce Lodge, 10.06.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
15 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 216.5 13 65.61
16 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Joan Ahern CLS Bram 228.5 14 67.21
Spruce Lodge, 17.03.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
7 Novice DI N27 (2012) Jillie Rogers Ballotelli 207.5 63.5 71.55
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Lynne Cassidy Ballotelli 190 54 65.52
Danville House Farm, 04.02.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
11 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vida Tansey CLS Bram w/d
14 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Vida Tansey CLS Bram w/d
Danville House Farm, 03.12.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
5 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Derval Diamond Ballotelli 228.5 74 78.79
6 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Dermot Cannon Ballotelli 194 63 69.29
Spruce Lodge, 05.08.2017–06.08.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 246 54 66.49
5 Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011) Marion Greene CLS Bram 237 37.5 62.37
16 Medium BD 76 (2016) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) CLS Bram 220.5 54 66.82
17 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 242.5 52 63.82
Danville House Farm, 01.05.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dane Rawlins CLS Bram 226 53 66.47
11 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Dane Rawlins CLS Bram 222.5 55 65.44
Spruce Lodge, 30.07.2016–31.07.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Roger Decock (BEL List 1) La Petit 7 196 68.5 75.38
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) La Petit 7 198.5 61 66.17
17 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) La Petit 7 148 53 67.27
18 Novice BD 39 (2016) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) La Petit 7 185.5 43.5 71.35
Spruce Lodge, 19.03.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
5 Novice DI N27 (2012) Marion Greene Erastus H 197.5 60.5 68.10
Spruce Lodge, 06.06.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jillie Rogers Erastus H 158.5 59.5 66.04
7 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dermot Cannon CLS Hidalgo 184 53 65.71
Summer Festival, Spruce Lodge, 01.08.2015–02.08.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Erastus H 170 61 65.38
3 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Bernie Webb CLS Hidalgo 183 58.5 65.36
14 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Rachel Hillier (UK List 1) Erastus H 178 54 68.46
16 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Marie Hennessy CLS Hidalgo w/d
Raheen-na-Gun Stud, 21.03.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Marion Greene CLS Nomun Nofun 188.5 55.5 62.83
8 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Marion Greene CLS Hidalgo 192.5 63.5 71.30
9 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Marion Greene CLS Hidalgo 210.5 61.5 67.90
Spruce Lodge, 15.03.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Anne Marie Dunphy Erastus H 159 58 61.15
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Margaret Coonan Erastus H 158.5 59 66.04
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Dermot Cannon CLS Hidalgo 187 52 64.48
Spruce Lodge, 01.11.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Vida Tansey Erastus H 180.5 62 64.46
Spruce Lodge, 22.02.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) David Lee CLS Nomun Nofun 174.5 60.5 67.12
10 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gisela Holstein CLS Hidalgo 190.5 56.5 61.45
Summer Festival, Spruce Lodge, 03.08.2013–04.08.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Martin Mullane Dollarboy 179 62 68.85
14 Category 1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Leanne Wall (UK List 2) Dollarboy 181 70 75.42
16 Category 1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Brenda Cull Dollarboy 154 58 70.00
Spruce Lodge, 06.07.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Marion Greene Kilcavan Frankie 162 61 67.50
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Marion Greene Dollarboy 145 55 60.42
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Vida Tansey Dollarboy 149 54 67.73
Spruce Lodge, 15.06.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Jillie Rogers Holly 168 54 70.00
Spruce Lodge, 18.03.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Lynne Cassidy Flo Jo 179 60 63.93
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Bernie Webb Flo Jo 170 64 70.83