Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 07.09.2019

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 7th September 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 187 74 74.80 1
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 157 61 62.80 2
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 149.5 61 59.80 3
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond w/d
Registered Category 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 168.5 65 67.40 1
Debbie Pereira Kasper Antoni 137 56 54.80 2
Orla Harrington Othello w/d
Karyn Jamieson Luelladam n/s
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. w/d
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania w/d
Unregistered
Rosemary Hedigan TM Irelands Kingdom 165.5 65 66.20 1
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero k 171 67 68.40 1
Saibh Scandura Ultiem 159.5 63 63.80 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 162 68 67.50 1
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 159 68 66.25 2
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 156 65 65.00 3
Registered Category 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 137.5 60 57.29 1
Orla Harrington Othello w/d
Karyn Jamieson Luelladam n/s
Debbie Pereira Kasper Antoni n/s
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 183 77 76.25 1
Josephine Delahoyde Drumree Forest Prince n/s
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero k 182.5 76 76.04 1
Saibh Scandura Ultiem 164 68 68.33 2
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 200.5 59.5 69.14 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 197.5 59 68.10 2
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 196 59.5 67.59 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 194.5 57.5 67.07 4
Claire Sammon Wallaby 191.5 58.5 66.03 5
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 191 57 65.86 6
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 189.5 58.5 65.34
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 197 58.5 67.93 1
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 227 70 78.28 1
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. w/d
Sean Burgess Fig n/s
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 202.5 62 69.83 1
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 193.5 59.5 66.72 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 170 40.5 65.38 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 166.5 38.5 64.04 2
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 162.5 39 62.50 3
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 161.5 37.5 62.12 4
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 156.5 37.5 60.19 5
Claire Sammon Wallaby 156.5 37.5 60.19 5
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 166 41 63.85 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 161 37 61.92 2
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 184 42.5 70.77 1
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 180 42 69.23 2
Sean Burgess Fig n/s
Registered Junior
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole Little Miss 169.5 39.5 65.19 1
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 166 38.5 63.85 2
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 158 36 60.77 3
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Devine Kingsman 209 60 67.42 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 205 62 66.13 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 200 60 64.52 3
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 195.5 59 63.06 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 195.5 56 63.06 5
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 195 59 62.90 6
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 189.5 58 61.13
Lorna O Hare Semperit 188.5 57.5 60.81
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 213 63 68.71 1
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. w/d
Unregistered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 211 62 68.06 1
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Harley 196 59.5 63.23 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Devine Kingsman 213 54 66.56 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 211.5 53 66.09 2
Lorna O Hare Semperit 204 52 63.75 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 201 50 62.81 4
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 200 51 62.50 5
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 196.5 49 61.41 6
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 187 48 58.44
Registered Category 3
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 221.5 57 69.22 1
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 221 57 69.06 2
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 209 53 65.31 3
Unregistered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 210.5 52 65.78 1
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Harley 217.5 55 67.97 1
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 209.5 54 65.47 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 237.5 56 69.85 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 224 54 65.88 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 216 53 63.53 3
Mary Cox Sancerre 208.5 53 61.32 4
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida w/d
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 240 59 70.59 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 212.5 53 62.50 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 227 54 66.76 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 212 52 64.24 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 203.5 51 61.67 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 200 49 60.61 3
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 189 46 57.27 4
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida w/d
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Registered Category 3
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 217.5 54 65.91 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 202.5 50 61.36 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 176.5 40 53.48 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 207.5 51 62.88 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 206 51 62.42 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 207 14 62.73 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 227.5 14 66.91 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 217.5 14 63.97 2
Registered Junior
Ellen Lonergan Urbanus 225 14 66.18 1
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 224.5 14 66.03 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 219.5 14 64.56 2
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 215.5 13 63.38 3
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 206 13 60.59 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 201 13 59.12 5
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance w/d
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 228.5 14 67.21 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 224.5 14 66.03 2
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 291 14 63.26 1
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 128.5 52.5 75.59 1
Kit Cosgrave Fahrenheit 124 51 72.94 2
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put the Kettle on 119 50 70.00 3
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 119 49 70.00 4
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold w/d
Class 18 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara o connor Brandon Zimbabwe 208.5 74 71.90 1
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 208.5 73 71.90 2
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 192.5 68 66.38 3
Isabelle Seale Adamo 192 67 66.21 4
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Clodagh O’Dowd Daisy Dancer 189.5 60.5 67.68 1
Clodagh O’Dowd Our Dinky 186.5 59 66.61 2
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 180.5 60 64.46 3
Elizabeth Noble Flicka n/s
Junior Trailblazers
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine 191.5 63.5 68.39 1
Class 20 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara o connor Brandon Zimbabwe 175.5 56 73.13 1
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine 168.5 55 70.21 2
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 165.5 54 68.96 3
Clodagh O’Dowd Daisy Dancer 162 52 67.50 4
Clodagh O’Dowd Our Dinky 157.5 52 65.63 5
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose n/s
Elizabeth Noble Flicka n/s
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 232.5 14 66.43 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 232.5 14 66.43 1
Oscar O Connor Veenstras Grapjas 224 14 64.00 3
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 242.5 14 65.54 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 226.5 12 61.22 2
Oscar O Connor Veenstras Grapjas 224.5 12 60.68 3
Class 23 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. w/d
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania w/d
Class 24 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 69 69.00 1