Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 03.08.2019

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 3rd August 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Yolanda Rama (ESP List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 177 70.8 70.80 1
sylwia szczypta Bagir 174.5 72 69.80 2
Sadhbh McGrath State Occasion TRL 172 68 68.80 3
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley 171 70 68.40 4
Rebecca Keane Varande 170 68 68.00 5
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 169 68 67.60 6
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 168.5 68 67.40
Cindy Wagner Colin 168.5 68 67.40
Louise Parkes West Joey 166.5 66 66.60
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 165.5 67 66.20
Joanne O’ Hagan Pardon My French 150 62 60.00
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 140.5 58 56.20
Danielle Foran Bazabelle Cruising Beauty n/s
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Registered Category 2
Nathan Mccausland Bowes Elevator 185 75 74.00 1
Zara Glennon Cully Fairsing Bridget 177 71 70.80 2
Eileen McDade Wemyss Bay 176 71 70.40 3
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 176 70 70.40 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 156.5 64. 62.60 5
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon 153 62 61.20 6
Karyn Jamieson Luelladam 148 59 59.20
Emma Downey Don Ruben 140 32.5 56.00
Lydia Dawson Islandwood Stonehaven w/d
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 191.5 77 76.60 1
Sean Burgess Fig 186.5 76 74.60 2
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 175 70 70.00 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 172.5 70 69.00 4
Simone Hession AGS Forever 163.5 68 65.40 5
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion w/d
Unregistered
Tabitha Cook Knockavilla Royale 170.5 69 68.20 1
Niamh Boland Harvey 146.5 62 58.60 h/c
Lydia Dawson Castletown Lux For Joy w/d
Class 2a - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rachel Rowe Kachemire Le Beau 197.5 60 68.10 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 196 61.5 67.59 2
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 194 61.5 66.90 3
Rebecca Keane Varande 193.5 60 66.72 4
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 191.5 58 66.03 5
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley 189 58 65.17 6
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 188.5 59 65.00
Sadhbh McGrath State Occasion TRL 188 58.5 64.83
Louise Parkes West Joey 187.5 59.5 64.66
Edel King Don Quixote 183.5 57.5 63.28
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 183.5 57 63.28
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 181 57.5 62.41
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic 180 57 62.07
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 176.5 56 60.86
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Danielle Foran Bazabelle Cruising Beauty n/s
Claire Sammon Wallaby ret
Registered Category 2
Eileen McDade Wemyss Bay 191 61.5 65.86 1
Sofie Walshe Herobrine 190.5 61.5 65.69 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 185.5 58 63.97 3
Nathan Mccausland Bowes Elevator 184.5 58.5 63.62 4
Lorna O Hare Rogue Diamond 183.5 58.5 63.28 5
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 182.5 56.5 62.93 6
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 181 56.5 62.41
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 179 57 61.72
Emma Downey Don Ruben 178 55.5 61.38
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 175.5 55 60.52
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 148 47 51.03
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf w/d
Lydia Dawson Islandwood Stonehaven w/d
Molly Mooney Sverige n/s
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 204.5 64.5 70.52 1
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 203 64 70.00 2
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 201 64.5 69.31 3
Sean Burgess Fig 199.5 64 68.79 4
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 199.5 62.5 68.79 5
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 193 61.5 66.55 6
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 192.5 63 66.38
Simone Hession AGS Forever 175.5 56 60.52
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 167.5 54 57.76
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Lydia Dawson Castletown Lux For Joy w/d
Oscar O Connor Chanel w/d
Class 3 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 187 56.5 60.32 1
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 220 63 70.97 1
Molly Mooney Sverige 214.5 62 69.19 2
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 213 62 68.71 3
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 209.5 61 67.58 4
Sofie Walshe Herobrine 207 60 66.77 5
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 207 60 66.77 5
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 205.5 60.5 66.29
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 203.5 61 65.65
Helen Dunne Felino 203.5 60 65.65
Lauren Fahy Fontane 203 59 65.48
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 203 58 65.48
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 201.5 58 65.00
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 197.5 58.5 63.71
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 197.5 58.5 63.71
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 197.5 57.5 63.71
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 196.5 57.5 63.39
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 193.5 56 62.42
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 190.5 56.5 61.45
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 179 53 57.74
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 224 65.5 72.26 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 223 66 71.94 2
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 219.5 63.5 70.81 3
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 214 64.5 69.03 4
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 213 61.5 68.71 5
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 212 62 68.39 6
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 208.5 62.5 67.26
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 208.5 61 67.26
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 206.5 60 66.61
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 199.5 57 64.35
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg w/d
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 4 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 225.5 55 66.32 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 220 53 64.71 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 218.5 54 64.26 3
Helen Dunne Felino 215 53 63.24 4
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 213 54 62.65 5
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 212 52 62.35 6
Lauren Fahy Fontane 209.5 52 61.62
Mary Cox Sancerre 209 51 61.47
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 209 51 61.47
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 202.5 50 59.56
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo n/s
Registered Category 3
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 230.5 57 67.79 1
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 227.5 56 66.91 2
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 223.5 54 65.74 3
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 216.5 53 63.68 4
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 213.5 52 62.79 5
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 211.5 51 62.21 6
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 207.5 52 61.03
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 201 49 59.12
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 5 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Yolanda Rama (ESP List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan Urbanus 224 15 67.88 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 210 14 63.64 2
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 199 13 60.30 3
Karen Bennett Urco 195 13 59.09 4
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit w/d
Class 6 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Tim Downes (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 219 57 68.44 1
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit 212.5 54 66.41 2
Class 7 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Yolanda Rama (ESP List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 220.75 14 64.93 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 220.5 14 64.85 2
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 210.75 13 61.99 3
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 210.5 13.5 61.91 4
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 208 13 61.18 5
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 196.25 12.5 57.72 6
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano w/d
Sarah Mellor Hotshot w/d
Class 8 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Tim Downes (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 210.5 13 61.91 1
Class 9 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Tim Downes (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 236.5 14 67.57 1
Oscar O Connor Veenstras Grapjas 230 14 65.71 2
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 217.5 13 62.14 3
Class 10 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 121 49.5 71.18 1
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 116 47 68.24 2
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 116 46.5 68.24 3
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 110 46.5 64.71 4
Class 11 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 211 73 72.76 1
Ciara o connor Brandon Zimbabwe 202.5 71 69.83 2
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 198.5 68 68.45 3
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 188.5 67 65.00 4
Orla Long Marlton Oreo w/d
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince w/d
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor w/d
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest w/d
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad n/s
Isabelle Seale Adamo w/d
Class 12 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Noble Flicka 192 62 68.57 1
Isabelle Barry Sandy Banks 190.5 61 68.04 2
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 187 62 66.79 3
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 186.5 60.5 66.61 4
Orla Long Marlton Oreo 177 57 63.21 5
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince 152 56 54.29 6
Jane Fitzgerald Pennyffynon Ricochet w/d
Clodagh O’Dowd Our Dinky w/d
Clodagh O’Dowd Daisy Dancer w/d
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad n/s
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Class 14 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara o connor Brandon Zimbabwe 166 57 69.17 1
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 161 56 67.08 2
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 161 55 67.08 3
Isabelle Barry Sandy Banks 156.5 53 65.21 4
Isabelle White Rose down 150 53 62.50 5
Clodagh O’Dowd Our Dinky w/d
Clodagh O’Dowd Daisy Dancer w/d
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Class 16 - Freestyle to Music Preliminary BD Freestyle (2016)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon 127.5 66 70.83 1
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 117 61 65.00 2
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Class 17 - Freestyle to Music Novice BD Freestyle (2016)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Rowe Kachemire Le Beau 133 65 73.89 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 131 70 72.78 2
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 129.5 68.5 71.94 3
Edel King Don Quixote 127.5 67 70.83 4
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 126.5 63 70.28 5
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 126 65.5 70.00 6
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 125.5 63.5 69.72
Emma Downey Don Ruben 121.5 64.5 67.50
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Class 18 - Freestyle to Music Elementary BD Freestyle (2016)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 208.5 109.5 80.19 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 193.5 101 74.42 2
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 185.5 94.5 71.35 3
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 178 91.5 68.46 4
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 175 94.5 67.31 5
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 172 90 66.15 6
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 165 89.5 63.46
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel w/d
Class 19 - Freestyle to Music Medium BD Freestyle (2016)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 211.5 109.5 70.50 1
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo n/s
Class 20 - Freestyle to Music Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan Urbanus 226.5 117 75.50 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 224 114 74.67 2
Class 21 - Freestyle to Music Young Riders FEI Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009/2017)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 295.5 152 73.88 1
Class 23 - Freestyle to Music Grand Prix FEI Freestyle (2009/2017)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 270 140 67.50 1
Class 24 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 168 71 70.00 1
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 165 69 68.75 2
Rebecca Keane Varande 159 66 66.25 3
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 158.5 66 66.04 4
sylwia szczypta Bagir 155 66 64.58 5
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 154 65 64.17 6
Cindy Wagner Colin 153.5 65 63.96
Sadhbh McGrath State Occasion TRL 153 63 63.75
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 152.5 64 63.54
Joanne O’ Hagan Pardon My French 149.5 62 62.29
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 147.5 62 61.46
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 137.5 58 57.29
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley w/d
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Registered Category 2
Eileen McDade Wemyss Bay 170.5 71 71.04 1
Zara Glennon Cully Fairsing Bridget 165 68 68.75 2
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon 162 67 67.50 3
Nathan Mccausland Bowes Elevator 156.5 66 65.21 4
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 156 65 65.00 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 155 65 64.58 6
Emma Downey Don Ruben 149.5 62 62.29
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 178.5 76 74.38 1
Sean Burgess Fig 170.5 73 71.04 2
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 168 70 70.00 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 166 70 69.17 4
Simone Hession AGS Forever 155.5 65 64.79 5
Unregistered
Tabitha Cook Knockavilla Royale 161.5 66 67.29 1
Class 25 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rachel Rowe Kachemire Le Beau 183 42.5 70.38 1
Rebecca Keane Varande 181.5 41.5 69.81 2
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 178 41.5 68.46 3
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 172 41 66.15 4
Edel King Don Quixote 172 39.5 66.15 5
Louise Parkes West Joey 168.5 39.5 64.81 6
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 167 38.5 64.23
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 162.5 38 62.50
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 162.5 37.5 62.50
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 159.5 38 61.35
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 157.5 37 60.58
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic 156.5 35.5 60.19
Sadhbh McGrath State Occasion TRL 155 36.5 59.62
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley w/d
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Claire Sammon Wallaby w/d
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Herobrine 179.5 42 69.04 1
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 170 40 65.38 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 168 38.5 64.62 3
Eileen McDade Wemyss Bay 167 38 64.23 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 166 35.5 63.85 5
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 164 38.5 63.08 6
Lorna O Hare Rogue Diamond 161 37.5 61.92
Nathan Mccausland Bowes Elevator 158.5 37.5 60.96
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 156.5 38.5 60.19
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 155 37.5 59.62
Emma Downey Don Ruben 140 32.5 53.85
Molly Mooney Sverige w/d
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 189 45 72.69 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 188 44.5 72.31 2
Sean Burgess Fig 187.5 44 72.12 3
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 184 42.5 70.77 4
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 183 42 70.38 5
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 171 40.5 65.77 6
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 161.5 37.5 62.12
Simone Hession AGS Forever 160.5 37 61.73
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S w/d
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion w/d
Unregistered
Oscar O Connor Chanel w/d
Class 26 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 182 48 56.88 1
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 226.5 57 70.78 1
Helen Dunne Felino 222.5 55 69.53 2
Sofie Walshe Herobrine 220 55 68.75 3
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 219.5 55 68.59 4
Molly Mooney Sverige 214 53 66.88 5
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 209 54 65.31 6
Lauren Fahy Fontane 207 52 64.69
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 207 52 64.69
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 205 51 64.06
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 205 50 64.06
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 205 50 64.06
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 204 51 63.75
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 198.5 51 62.03
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 198 49 61.88
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 197 50 61.56
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 196 50 61.25
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 191.5 47 59.84
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 180.5 46 56.41
Registered Category 3
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 229 58 71.56 1
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 225 58 70.31 2
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 224.5 57 70.16 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 224 56 70.00 4
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 223 58 69.69 5
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 220.5 56 68.91 6
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 218.5 55 68.28
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 217 55 67.81
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg w/d
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo w/d
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 27 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 224.5 57 68.03 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 214.5 53 65.00 2
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 212 52 64.24 3
Lauren Fahy Fontane 207 52 62.73 4
Mary Cox Sancerre 205.5 50 62.27 5
Helen Dunne Felino 202 50 61.21 6
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 199.5 50 60.45
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 189 44 57.27
Debbie Cherry Mostro w/d
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony elim
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach n/s
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo w/d
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever n/s
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 230.5 69.85 69.85 1
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 224.5 57 68.03 2
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 220.5 54 66.82 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 211.5 52 64.09 4
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 207.5 53 62.88 5
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 203.5 48 61.67 6
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 203 51 61.52
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 193 48 58.48
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 28 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Tim Downes (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Registered Category 3
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 245.5 16 72.21 1
Ellen Lonergan Urbanus 226.5 14 66.62 2
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 226 14 66.47 3
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 215.5 14 63.38 4
Karen Bennett Urco 204.5 12 60.15 5
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit w/d
Class 29 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 228 40.5 67.06 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 225.5 40 66.32 2
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit 220 39.5 64.71 3
Class 30 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Tim Downes (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 220.5 13.5 64.85 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 219.25 14 64.49 2
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 218 14 64.12 3
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 216.75 13.5 63.75 4
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano w/d
Sarah Mellor Hotshot w/d
Class 31 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 291.75 14 63.42 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 271.5 13 59.02 2
Class 32 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Tim Downes (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 258.5 16 69.86 1
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 257 15 69.46 2
Oscar O Connor Veenstras Grapjas 225.5 15 60.95 3
Class 35 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Luelladam 69.6 69.60 1
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Class 36 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Yolanda Rama (ESP List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cindy Wagner Colin 70 70.00 1
Registered Category 2
Zara Glennon Cully Fairsing Bridget 70 70.00 1
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Othello 79 79.00 1
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 77 77.00 2
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 76.6 76.60 3
Class 37 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy-Jo Peskens Lucy Lulu 198 67 68.28 1
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 185.5 62 63.97 2