Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 08.06.2019

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 8th June 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Anne Lynch User Friendly 177.5 73 71.00 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 173 72 69.20 2
Peter Roberts Golden Luck 144 59 57.60 3
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia 174 74 69.60 1
Unregistered
Gerald Bloomer Herald of Milltown 195 81 78.00 1
Polly Cassidy Tux or Tails 179.5 73 71.80 2
Michaela Steyn keating JJ Lady Gregory 165 67 66.00 3
Ciara Garvey Ringo Sadat 159 64 63.60 4
Clare Gallagher Plath Tywysog Comet 154 65 61.60 5
Molly Mooney Flicka 143 60 57.20 6
Josephine Delahoyde Enya w/d
Registered Junior
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 178.5 74 71.40 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 167.5 69 69.79 1
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Othello 168.5 72 70.21 1
Unregistered
Gerald Bloomer Herald of Milltown 181.5 76 75.63 1
Finn O’ Gara smurf 166.5 71 69.38 2
Michaela Steyn keating JJ Lady Gregory 154.5 69 64.38 3
Clare Gallagher Plath Tywysog Comet 147 64 61.25 4
Josephine Delahoyde Enya w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rachel Rowe Kachemire Le Beau 220 69 75.86 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 199 62.5 68.62 2
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 196.5 62 67.76 3
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 183 60.5 63.10 4
Registered Category 3
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 198.5 63 68.45 1
Registered Junior
Millie Dawn McBride Best Buddie 206 65 71.03 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 201 62.5 69.31 2
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole Little Miss 199 61.5 68.62 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rachel Rowe Kachemire Le Beau 176.5 41.5 67.88 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 171 41 65.77 2
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 158.5 35.5 60.96 3
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Othello 177 34.5 68.08 1
Registered Category 3
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 166.5 39.5 64.04 1
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 177 42.5 68.08 1
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 142 36 54.62 2
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole Little Miss w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 212.5 69 68.55 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 203 58 65.48 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 199.5 59 64.35 3
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 198 58 63.87 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 186.5 55 60.16 5
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 238.5 69 76.94 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 231.5 71 74.68 2
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 217 67 70.00 3
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 211.5 62 68.23 4
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 198 52 61.88 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 194.5 49 60.78 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 180.5 47 56.41 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 164 41 51.25 4
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 225.5 60 70.47 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 222 58 69.38 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 218 54 68.13 3
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 206.5 55 64.53 4
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 221.5 56 69.22 h/c
Nicola McKee Isperado w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat w/d
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Registered Category 3
Nicola McKee Isperado 249 59 73.24 1
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 243 59 71.47 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 242.5 58 71.32 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 212.5 52 64.39 1
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat w/d
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H w/d
Class 9 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ella Boyle Aquiro 221 14 66.97 1
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit 209.5 12 63.48 2
Class 10 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone w/d
Registered Junior
Ellen Lonergan Urbanus 230.5 14 67.79 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ella Boyle Aquiro 238.5 44.5 70.15 1
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit 203 35 59.71 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 203 34.5 59.71 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K n/s
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 194.5 12 57.21 1
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 224.5 14 66.03 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 288.5 14 62.72 1
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 264.8 13 57.57 2
Class 16 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 127.5 48 70.83 1
Unregistered Junior
Sophie Byrne Barbie III 120.5 46.5 66.94 1
Junior Trailblazers
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 120 46.5 66.67 1
Class 17 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 175 70 70.00 1
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 173 70 69.20 2
Orla Long Marlton Smartchip 159.5 64 63.80 3
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 159 65 63.60 4
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince 149.5 63 59.80 5
Unregistered Junior
Sarah Curry Hugo 166 68 66.40 1
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 160.5 54 66.88 1
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 149 50 62.08 2
Unregistered Junior
Sarah Curry Hugo 157.5 53 65.63 1
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 252 16 68.11 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Class 23 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 222 77 76.55 1
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 208 74 71.72 2
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 207 70 71.38 3
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 201.5 71 69.48 4
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 183.5 68 63.28 5
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 179 61 61.72 6
Orla Long Marlton Smartchip 176 62 60.69
Unregistered Junior
Amelia cobbe Misty moo 191 66 65.86 1