Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 09.03.2019

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 9th March 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 164.5 61.5 68.54 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Prince 150 57 62.50 2
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Othello 175 66 72.92 1
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond 156.5 59.5 65.21 2
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 192.5 75 80.21 1
Unregistered
Polly Cassidy Tux or Tails 157 60.5 65.42 1
Registered Junior
Lily Kelly Derrivane Boy 170 65 70.83 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 157 58.r5 65.42 2
Aoife Harrington Millionaire Monty 151.5 57.5 63.13 3
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 166.5 72 69.38 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 162.5 69 67.71 2
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice 159 68 66.25 3
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond 171.5 71.46 71.46 1
Orla Harrington Othello 163 69 67.92 2
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 192.5 80 80.21 1
Registered Junior
Lily Kelly Derrivane Boy 155.5 67 64.79 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 147.5 65 61.46 2
Aoife Harrington Millionaire Monty 146 62 60.83 3
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice 194.5 60 64.83 1
Barry higgins My Little Valentine 193 59.5 64.33 2
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 191 55.5 63.67 3
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow w/d
Barry higgins Norwood Black Betty w/d
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 207 62 69.00 1
Eimear White Weather The Storm 200 59 66.67 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 214.5 56 69.19 1
Barry higgins My Little Valentine 211.5 55 68.23 2
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 209.5 55 67.58 3
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 204.5 53 65.97 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow w/d
Barry higgins Norwood Black Betty w/d
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 220 56 70.97 1
Eimear White Weather The Storm 200 53 64.52 2
Registered Category 3
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 243 64 78.39 1
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 220.5 58 71.13 2
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 186.5 61 66.61 1
Registered Category 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 176.5 57.5 63.04 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever w/d
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy w/d
Registered Category 3
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 201.5 67.5 71.96 1
Emma Kieran Papamoa Beech w/d
Emma Kieran Erastus H w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 185.5 52 66.25 1
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 185.5 54 66.25 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 173.5 50 61.96 2
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 203 59 72.50 1
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 195.5 58 69.82 2
Emma Kieran Papamoa Beech w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 224 54 67.88 1
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 217 53 65.76 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 202 51 61.21 3
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M77 (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 241.5 63 69.00 1
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 230.5 58 65.86 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 196 54 56.00 3
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore w/d
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 202.5 52 57.86 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 200.5 13 60.76 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano w/d
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 228.5 14 67.21 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 209 13 61.47 2
Petra Larkin Jarlos w/d
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 232.5 14 68.38 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 210.5 14 61.91 2
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 227.5 15 66.91 1
Class 16 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Millie Dawn McBride Best Buddie 211 66 72.76 1
Ciara o connor Brandon Zimbabwe 207 65 71.38 2
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 197 61.5 67.93 3
Isabelle Barry Sandy Banks 188.5 58.5 65.00 4
Clodagh O’Dowd Our Dinky 184 58 63.45 5
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 171 52.5 58.97 6
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 170.5 53.5 58.79
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince 167.5 52 57.76
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 167 55 57.59
Paige Conway definite diesel 156.5 48.5 53.97
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade w/d
Class 18 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellie lester The pied piper 155 41.5 67.39 1
Clodagh O’Dowd Our Dinky 144 39 62.61 2
Isabelle Barry Sandy Banks 136 39 59.13 3
Paige Conway definite diesel w/d
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 236.5 15 67.57 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 254 14 68.65 1
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 247 14 66.76 2
Class 22 - Intermediate B FEI (2014/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 256.5 13 64.13 1
Class 23 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 124.5 49 69.17 1
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 115.5 44.5 64.17 2
Class 24 - Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte 203 16 72.50 1