Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 10.02.2019

Danville House Farm, Sunday 10th February 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Susan Patterson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 145.5 55 60.63 1
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice n/s
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 174 67.5 72.50 1
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania 139.5 53.5 58.13 2
Unregistered
June McGrath Thullanoone paddy 143 55 59.58 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 156.5 66 65.21 1
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice n/s
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 173 74 72.08 1
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania 157 69 65.42 2
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Claire Sammon Wallaby 196 59 65.33 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 190.5 58 63.50 2
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Othello 190 58.5 63.33 1
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 227 71.5 75.67 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo w/d
Unregistered
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley 208 62 69.33 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Susan Patterson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Claire Sammon Wallaby 186.5 49 60.16 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 179.5 48 57.90 2
Registered Category 2
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 190.5 50 61.45 1
Orla Harrington Othello 184 47 59.35 2
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 227.5 59 73.39 1
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 219 60 70.65 2
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Susan Patterson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 181 60 64.64 1
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 195.5 68 69.82 1
Registered Junior
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 175.5 60 62.68 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 204 62 72.86 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 191.5 56 68.39 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Halcon 211.5 52 64.09 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 204 51 61.82 2
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit w/d
Eliza Neumann Heidehof’s Aleandro w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M77 (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Halcon 247 66 70.57 1
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 224 14 67.88 1
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 189.5 13 57.42 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard ret
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 233.5 42 68.68 1
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 228 14 67.06 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 203 13 59.71 2
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 230.5 14 67.79 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 220 14 64.71 2
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 218.5 14 64.26 3
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 226.5 14 66.62 1
Class 16 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Susan Patterson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 192.5 61 66.38 1
Isabelle Barry Sandy Banks 191 59.5 65.86 2
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince 164 56.55 56.55 3
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 160.5 52 55.34 4
Class 17 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Susan Patterson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley 169 52 58.28 h/c
Class 18 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle Barry Sandy Banks 153.5 40.5 66.74 1
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C w/d
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 253 15 72.29 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 252 16 72.00 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Eliza Neumann Heidehof’s Aleandro w/d
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 243 14 65.68 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 240 13 64.86 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Class 22 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 297.5 45.5 72.56 1
Rosemary Gaffney Werona w/d
Class 23 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 262.5 40.5 65.63 1
Rosemary Gaffney Werona w/d
Class 24 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Susan Patterson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 117.5 43.5 65.28 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte 191.5 15 68.39 1