Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 20.01.2019

Danville House Farm, Sunday 20th January 2019

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 190.5 59.5 65.69 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 184 56.5 63.45 2
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 177 54.5 61.03 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 173.5 54 59.83 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 182.5 58.5 62.93 1
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 189 61.5 65.17 1
Unregistered
Orla Mulvihill Ballinasillogue Cavalier 176 54.5 60.69 1
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Cassanova 170 54.5 58.62 2
Katie Timmins IfAndButWhen 192.5 60 66.38 h/c
Vitaliy Halstyan Cocoa Boy w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 153 58 63.75 1
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 164.5 64 68.54 1
Unregistered
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Cassanova 155 60 64.58 1
Orla Mulvihill Ballinasillogue Cavalier 144 54.5 60.00 2
Katie Timmins IfAndButWhen 160.5 62 66.88 h/c
Vitaliy Halstyan Cocoa Boy w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N26 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Anne Lynch User Friendly 166 52.5 57.24 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 174.5 55 60.17 1
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 198.5 63 68.45 1
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 180.5 59 62.24 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 165.5 52 57.07 3
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 164.5 53.5 56.72 1
Unregistered Junior
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley elim
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Anne Lynch User Friendly 144.5 39.5 60.21 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn ret
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 169.5 47 70.63 1
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 163.5 44.5 68.13 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 147.5 37 61.46 3
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 134.5 37 56.04 1
Class 10 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Raphael Walsh Syringo w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 179.5 64.1 64.11 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 174.5 59 62.32 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 173.5 58 61.96 3
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 168.5 55 60.18 4
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 162 54 57.86 5
Unregistered
Sarah Dowley Shannondale Dita 196.5 70 70.18 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 235.5 52 69.26 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 234 52 68.82 2
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 224 51 65.88 3
Unregistered
Sarah Dowley Shannondale Dita 236 55 69.41 1
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 183 52 63.10 1
Siobhan Schous Halcon 178 50 61.38 2
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Halcon 212 51 64.24 1
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 202 50 61.21 2
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 232.5 16 68.38 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 204.5 14 60.15 2
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 242.5 15 71.32 1
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 229.5 14 67.50 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 222.5 14 65.44 3
Roisin Henry Warrington 211 13 62.06 4
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 228.5 14 65.29 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 236.5 14 63.92 1
Class 23 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 206 14 62.42 1
Class 24 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 240.5 14 70.74 1