Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 18.11.2018

Danville House Farm, Sunday 18th November 2018

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Reíltín Kenny Casey Rosóg Petal 113.5 47.5 66.76 1
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 111 46 65.29 2
Tonya Fortune Paddy Sox w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 164 53 65.60 1
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley 167.5 53 67.00 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Anne Lynch User Friendly 175 55 70.00 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 171 53 68.40 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 145.5 45 58.20 3
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 180.5 59 72.20 1
Unregistered
Lyn Keane Carrigwood 156 50 62.40 1
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 174 56 69.60 1
Unregistered Junior
Lily Kelly Derrivane Boy 174.5 55 69.80 1
Belle Keane Halk eye 166.5 52 66.60 2
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 161 51 64.40 3
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Anne Lynch User Friendly 179 76 74.58 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 171 74 71.25 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 161.5 68 67.29 3
Unregistered
Sarah-Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice 181.5 77 75.63 1
Unregistered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 164.5 71 68.54 1
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 196.5 60.5 65.50 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn ret
Registered Category 2
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 219 66 73.00 1
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 192 58.5 64.00 2
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 227.5 69 75.83 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 222 68.5 74.00 2
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 205.5 64.5 68.50 1
Registered Junior
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley 205 62 68.33 1
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 202 61 67.33 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 176.5 52 63.04 1
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 178 55 63.57 h/c
Registered Category 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 187 53 66.79 1
Registered Category 3
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 210 61 75.00 1
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 185 54 66.07 1
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 177.5 51 63.39 1
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 168 58 62.22 1
Registered Category 2
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 185 63 68.52 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 176.5 58.5 65.37 2
Lisa Doran Hilly 174 58.5 64.44 3
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 207 53 66.77 1
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 231.5 60 74.68 1
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 208.5 54 67.26 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 207 54 66.77 3
Lisa Doran Hilly 205 54 66.13 4
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 204 53 65.81 5
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 191 50 61.61 6
Registered Category 3
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 208.5 58 67.26 1
Unregistered
Sarah-Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice 189.5 51 61.13 1
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 193.5 53 66.72 1
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 189.5 52 65.34 2
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 232 59 68.24 1
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 214 52 62.94 2
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 239 16 70.29 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 219.5 14 64.56 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 202.5 13 59.56 3
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 228.5 16 67.21 1
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 299.5 14 65.11 1
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 293.5 14 63.80 2
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 259 18 74.00 1