Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 21.10.2018

Danville House Farm, Sunday 21st October 2018

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Tonya Fortune Paddy Sox 106 43.5 62.35 1
Registered Junior
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 111 45.5 65.29 1
Unregistered Junior
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 105 43 61.76 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Niamh harding The anarchist w/d
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 171.5 55 68.60 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 166 54 66.40 2
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 152.5 52 61.00 3
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 159 50 63.60 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Lyn Keane Carrigwood 151.5 50 60.60 1
Niamh harding The anarchist w/d
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 162 53 64.80 1
Unregistered Junior
Belle Keane Halk eye 164 54 65.60 1
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 145.5 52 58.20 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 149 64 62.08 1
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 189.5 56.5 63.17 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 183 58.5 61.00 2
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 186.5 56.5 62.17 1
Registered Junior
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 193 61 64.33 1
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley 187 56.5 62.33 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 184.5 52 65.89 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 178 51 63.57 2
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 173.5 51 61.96 1
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 176.5 61 65.37 1
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 187 52 64.48 1
Registered Category 3
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 186 52 64.14 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 213 52 62.65 1
Registered Category 3
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 218 52 64.12 1
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard ret
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard w/d