Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 09.09.2018

Spruce Lodge, Sunday 9th September 2018

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 144 63 62.61 1
Unregistered Junior
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 153 67 66.52 1
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 151.5 66 65.87 2
Katie Gregory Crackerjack w/d
Laura Madden Grove Street Lilly w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 178 57 71.20 1
emma stuart Goldsmith Touch 172.5 54 69.00 2
Lucy Zieg On The Motorway 170.5 57 68.20 3
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 168 53 67.20 4
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 156 50 62.40 5
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 155 49 62.00 6
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 141.5 44 56.60
Unregistered Junior
Clodagh O’Dowd Our Dinky 163 52 65.20 1
Lucy Darby Ballyloughan Heatherbells 146.5 47 58.60 2
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 166.5 64 64.04 h/c
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Trefriw Pepsi 188.5 62 78.54 1
Lucy Zieg On The Motorway 173.5 59 72.29 2
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 159.5 52 66.46 3
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 155.5 51 64.79 4
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Nessa O’ Sullivan Wexford Moondance 183.5 62 70.58 1
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 176.5 58.5 67.88 2
Geraldine de Puis Corclough Sea Bird 162.5 37 62.50 3
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 199.5 46 76.73 1
Kirsty Jackson Charming Lad 190 66 73.08 2
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T w/d
Unregistered
Cathy Haynes Castlerange 173 40 66.54 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 198 69 68.28 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 184.5 65 63.62 2
Geraldine de Puis Corclough Sea Bird 178 62 61.38 3
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack w/d
Nessa O’ Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 214.5 76 73.97 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 211.5 73 72.93 2
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 209.5 74 72.24 3
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 201.5 69 69.48 4
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 198.5 69 68.45 5
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 197 68 67.93 6
Kirsty Jackson Charming Lad w/d
Unregistered
Jane Carroll Mó Chara h/c
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 184 63 63.45 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Unregistered Junior
Katie Gregory Crackerjack 163.5 57 56.38 1
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bróna O’Mahony Ferro Cici 209.5 65 69.83 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 194.5 56 64.83 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 192 57 64.00 3
Registered Category 2
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 216.5 65 72.17 1
Unregistered
Peggie Ryan Texas 204.5 61 68.17 1
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 231 70 77.00 1
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley 215.5 64 71.83 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 170.5 51 63.15 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 165 50 61.11 2
Bróna O’Mahony Ferro Cici 157 48 58.15 3
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 153 46 56.67 4
Registered Category 2
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 172.5 51 63.89 1
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 199 62 73.70 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 190 59 70.37 2
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 189 57 70.00 3
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 188.5 57 69.81 4
Unregistered
Peggie Ryan Texas 161.5 48 59.81 1
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 179.5 54 66.48 1
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister O’Malley 168 50 62.22 2
Class 10 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 218.5 65 70.48 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 197 56.5 63.55 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 190.5 57 61.45 3
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 189.5 55 61.13 4
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 224 68 72.26 1
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 216.5 64.5 69.84 2
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 209 60 67.42 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 207.5 63 66.94 4
Registered Junior
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham 195 57.5 62.90 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 200.5 58 71.61 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 182 52 65.00 2
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 180.5 52 64.46 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 177.5 51 63.39 4
Julie O’Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 177.5 50 63.39 5
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 169 51 60.36 6
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 206.5 59 73.75 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 195.5 58 69.82 2
Emma Kieran Erastus H 192.5 55 68.75 3
Eithne Scully King Tredstep 184 55 65.71 4
Class 12 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 206.5 58 62.58 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 201.5 58 61.06 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 192.5 53 58.33 3
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Forselly A w/d
Courtney Stuart HH Empire w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 223.5 60.5 67.73 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 227 55 68.79 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 222.5 54 67.42 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 220 53 66.67 3
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 241 58 73.03 1
Eithne Scully King Tredstep 217 53 65.76 2
Rachel Dowley Forselly A w/d
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Courtney Stuart HH Empire w/d
Class 14 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 174 11 52.73 1
Class 15 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 216.5 12 63.68 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 209 12 61.47 2
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 210 38 61.76 1
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 219.5 13 64.56 1
Heike Holstein Chameur 216 14 63.53 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 215 13 63.24 3
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 209.5 13 61.62 4
Roisin Henry Warrington 191 12 56.18 5
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 190 12 55.88 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 183.5 11 53.97 2
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 294 13 63.91 1
Class 21 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kirsty Jackson Charming Lad 72.8 72.80 1
Class 24 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 237.5 12 64.19 1
Class 25 - Para Para Grade II FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Dutch Diva 205 36.5 62.12 1
Class 26 - Para Para Grade II FEI Individual Test (2017)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Dutch Diva 232 43 68.24 1