Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 08.07.2018

Danville House Farm, Sunday 8th July 2018

Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 205 72 70.69 1
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 188.5 67 65.00 2
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones 182.5 64 62.93 3
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 210 73.5 80.77 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 203.5 71 78.27 2
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 192 66.5 73.85 3
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 191 66.5 73.46 4
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 183.5 64.5 70.58 5
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones 157.5 58.5 60.58 6
Joan Mahon Sir Paddington 141 56.5 54.23
Beth Fogarty Valindie Supreme 157 55 60.38 h/c
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 230 69 76.67 1
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 218 68 72.67 2
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 215 62.5 71.67 3
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 210 65 70.00 4
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 187.5 56.5 62.50 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 167.5 51.5 55.83 6
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 165 50.5 55.00
Class 7 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan Millridge Kalmar 215 65 69.35 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 209.5 61 67.58 2
Class 8 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan Millridge Kalmar 208.5 62 74.46 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 205.5 60 73.39 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 187.5 56 66.96 3
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane lass 171 50 61.07 4
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 168 48 60.00 5
Class 9 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 214.5 59.5 65.00 1
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 195.5 53 59.24 2
Class 10 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 227 58 68.79 1
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 225 55 68.18 2
Class 13 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 223 40.5 65.59 1
Bethany Mackey Michigan 214.5 39 63.09 2
Class 14 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 223.5 14 65.74 1
Bethany Mackey Michigan 223 14 65.59 2
Class 15 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 232 14 68.24 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 222.5 14 65.44 2
Class 17 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 295.5 14 64.24 1
Class 22 - Para Nominate on entry
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 317 49.5 77.32 1
Class 25 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane lass 177 52 65.56 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 175.5 53 65.00 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 174 52 64.44 3
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 162 51 60.00 4
Suzanne O’Dowd Our Dinky 157 49 58.15 5