Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 04.08.2018

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 4th August 2018

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 144 63 62.61 1
Charlotte Goor Ardfry Rahara w/d
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan w/d
Charlotte Goor Whittaker Duchess w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 174.5 57 69.80 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 169.5 54 67.80 2
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 165.5 55 66.20 3
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 164 52 65.60 4
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 160 51 64.00 5
Lucy Darby Ballyloughan Heatherbells 150 50 60.00 6
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 169 57.5 65.00 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 166.5 57.5 64.04 2
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel 166.5 57.5 64.04 2
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 158.5 55.5 60.96 4
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 149 51 57.31 5
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 0 n/s
Registered Category 2
Margaret McMullin Ballinteskin Rebel 184.5 63 70.96 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 182.5 63 70.19 2
Cassandra Morris Redpark Clark 168 58.5 64.62 3
Roisin Winters Rossini 163.5 76 62.88 4
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 154.5 53 59.42 5
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 193 69 74.23 1
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 192 67 73.85 2
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 185.5 66.5 71.35 3
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 182 65.5 70.00 4
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 173.5 60.5 66.73 5
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 144 52 55.38 6
Unregistered
Antonia Ward red hot butterscotch 176 61 67.69 1
Alex Donohoe Santiago Sky 172 59 66.15 2
Tara Barrett smarty 168.5 57 64.81 3
Antonia Ward Blarney Acazia 168 59 64.62 4
Catriona OâBrien Templemichael Síogaí 153 52 58.85 5
Joanne O’Flaherty Rockacoco w/d
Cherie Roche Khaleesi Stormborn w/d
Registered Junior
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 172 60 66.15 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 170 57 65.38 2
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 167 58 64.23 3
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 167 56 64.23 4
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 164.5 58.5 63.27 5
Unregistered Junior
Lucy Darby Ballyloughan Heatherbells w/d
Class 5 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 196 60 65.33 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 194.5 57 64.83 2
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 189.5 56.5 63.17 3
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 187.5 56 62.50 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 183.5 55 61.17 5
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 180 56 60.00 6
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel w/d
Registered Category 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 203 60.5 67.67 1
Alex Donohoe Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 196 60 65.33 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 170 54 56.67 3
Lisa Doran Hilly w/d
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech w/d
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork w/d
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 226 69.5 75.33 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 205 63 68.33 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 202 60.5 67.33 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 w/d
Registered Junior
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 207 63 69.00 1
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 200 61 66.67 2
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 186 56 62.00 3
Unregistered Junior
Rachel Carr Araglen Bucks Fizz 194.5 57.5 64.83 1
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 227.5 70.5 73.39 1
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 220 64 70.97 2
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 214.5 63.5 69.19 3
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 211 61.5 68.06 4
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 206 59.5 66.45 5
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 202.5 59.5 65.32 6
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 201.5 58 65.00
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 188.5 57 60.81
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 178 52.5 57.42
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 175 53.5 56.45
Lisa Doran Hilly w/d
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 225.50 61 72.74 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 197.5 58 63.71 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 w/d
Unregistered
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios h/c
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
MICHELLE PEPPARD tinkas rook w/d
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 215.5 65 69.52 1
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 197.5 58 63.71 2
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 224.5 63.5 68.03 1
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 218 61 66.06 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 208.5 56.5 63.18 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 196.5 58.5 59.55 4
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Registered Category 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K 228.5 65 69.24 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 219.5 61.5 66.52 2
Rachel Dowley Forselly A 219.5 59 66.52 3
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 216.5 60.5 65.61 4
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 211.5 58 64.09 5
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo w/d
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 210.5 60 63.79 1
Class 8 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 227 14 68.79 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 224 15 67.88 2
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 212 14 64.24 3
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 205 14 62.12 4
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 199.35 13 60.41 5
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 199.05 13 60.32 6
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo w/d
David Freeney CLS Bram w/d
Class 9 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 203 37 59.71 1
Class 10 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 237.5 15 69.85 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 235 15 69.12 2
Rachel Dowley Cadens 226.5 14 66.62 3
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 222 13 65.29 4
Rachael Coulter Gorsehill Maya 217 13 63.82 5
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 215.5 14 63.38 6
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks w/d
Class 11 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 247.5 16 72.79 1
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 227 14 66.76 2
Class 12 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Winters Rossini 81 81 81.00 1
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 75 75 75.00 2
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 68 68 68.00 3
Class 16 - Freestyle to Music Nominate on entry
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 66 73 77.22 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 294.5 154 73.63 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 62.5 65 70.83 3
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 104.5 108 70.83 4
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 60 56.5 69.72 5
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 271 15 67.88 6
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 78 103.5 67.17
Karen Bennett Urco 99.5 102 67.17
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 86 88 66.92
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 96.5 100.5 65.66
Rachael Coulter Gorsehill Maya w/d
David Freeney CLS Bram w/d
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Class 17 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Lambert Ross Star 166 55 69.17 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 154.5 51 64.38 2
Class 18 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett smarty 161.5 61 62.12 1
Class 19 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 214.5 75 73.97 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 203 69 70.00 2
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 196.5 67 67.76 3
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel 194.5 67 67.07 4
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 190.5 65 65.69 5
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Margaret McMullin Ballinteskin Rebel 218.5 77 75.34 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 215 74 74.14 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 196 68 67.59 3
Cassandra Morris Redpark Clark 182 66 62.76 4
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 255.5 90 88.10 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 241.5 88 83.28 2
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 237. 82 81.72 3
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 221 77 76.21 4
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 219 76 75.52 5
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 215.5 76 74.31 6
Unregistered
Antonia Ward red hot butterscotch 222 79 76.55 1
Antonia Ward Blarney Acazia 214.5 77 73.97 2
Vicky Cloney Gentile Bouncer 197 68 67.93 3
Sophie Taylor Ballinteskin Cult 184 64 63.45 4
Joan O’ Connor Captain Kerev 171.5 58 59.14 5
Registered Junior
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 223.5 78 77.07 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 200 68 68.97 2
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 187.5 64 64.66 3
Lauren Reck Bobbys Misty Magic 183 62 63.10 4
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 181.5 60 62.59 5
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 177.5 62 61.21 6
Class 20 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 184 55 68.15 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 176 52 65.19 2
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 175.5 52 65.00 3
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 165 50 61.11 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 164.5 49 60.93 5
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 163 49 60.37 6
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 155.5 47 57.59
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine elim
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel w/d
Registered Category 2
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 176 53 65.19 1
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 173 51 64.07 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 156 48 57.78 3
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 204.5 62 75.74 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 199.5 60 73.89 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 180.5 54 66.85 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 0 n/s
Unregistered
Vicky Cloney Gentile Bouncer 159 48 58.89 1
Registered Junior
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 183 53 67.78 1
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 172 52 63.70 2
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 172 51 63.70 3
Charlotte Mangan West Joey w/d
Lauren Reck Bobbys Misty Magic w/d
Unregistered Junior
Rachel Carr Araglen Bucks Fizz 179 53 66.30 1
Class 21 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 195.5 57 69.82 1
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 187 54 66.79 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 185.5 53 66.25 3
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 183.5 53 65.54 4
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 181 52 64.64 5
Julie O’Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 178.5 51 63.75 6
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 173 52 61.79
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 170 48 60.71
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 168.5 49 60.18
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 162.5 46 58.04
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 156.5 48 55.89
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 200.5 59 71.61 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 195.5 56 69.82 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 w/d
Unregistered
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 171 50 61.07 1
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 189.5 55 67.68 1
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 180.5 52 64.46 2
Class 22 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 223 54 67.58 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 215 53 65.15 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 211 53 63.94 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 200.5 47 60.76 4
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Forselly A 236 57 71.52 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 230 57 69.70 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 228.15 57 69.14 3
Karen Bennett Urco 216.5 54 65.61 4
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 215 54 65.15 5
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 210 50 63.64 6
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo w/d
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 224 57 67.88 1
Class 23 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 216.5 14 63.68 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 216.5 14 63.68 1
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 213.8 14 62.88 3
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 212.8 14 62.59 4
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 212 14 62.35 5
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 209.3 13 61.56 6
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 199 13 58.53
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo w/d
David Freeney CLS Bram w/d
Class 24 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 197 197 61.56 1
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks w/d
Class 25 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 237.5 15 69.85 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 237.5 15 69.85 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 231 15 67.94 3
Rachael Coulter Gorsehill Maya 230.5 14 67.79 4
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 228.5 14 67.21 5
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 218 13 64.12 6
Class 26 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 295.25 14.5 64.18 1
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight ret
Class 27 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 82 82 82.00 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 77.8 77.8 77.80 2
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 77.8 77.8 77.80 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 75.4 75.4 75.40 4
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 74.2 74.2 74.20 5
Antonia Ward Blarney Acazia 72.8 72.8 72.80 6
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado w/d
Roisin Winters Rossini 0 w/d