Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 10.06.2018

Spruce Lodge, Sunday 10th June 2018

Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 164 73 71.30 1
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 163..5 73 70.87 2
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 161.5 70 70.22 3
Charlotte Goor Ardfry Rahara 156.5 68 68.04 4
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 150.5 65 65.43 5
Charlotte Goor Whittaker Duchess 148.5 65 64.57 6
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 161 54 67.08 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 159 55 66.25 2
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 158.5 54 66.04 3
Jane Fitzgerald Miss Maggie Moo 148.5 50 61.88 4
Lucy Darby Ballyloughan Heatherbells 147 51 61.25 5
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 140 49 58.33 6
Oscar O’ Connor Trefriw Pepsi w/d
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Doylan Chilli Pepper 164.5 55 68.54 1
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 192.5 70 74.04 1
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 190 67.9 73.08 2
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 182 63.5 70.00 3
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 177 62 68.08 4
Sonya McCormack Dunbeggan Misty Imp 173.5 61.5 66.73 5
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 173.5 57.5 66.73 6
Sarah Loane Vigo 168.5 59 64.81
Nessa O’ Sullivan Wexford Moondance 164.5 58 63.27
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 162.5 55.5 62.50
Claire Sammon Wallaby 156 55.5 60.00
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 154.5 53.5 59.42
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak 153 58 58.85
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones 147 53 56.54
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack w/d
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 w/d
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 205 69 70.69 1
Sonya McCormack Cruising Stern Lady 200 70 68.97 2
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 200 69 68.97 3
Nessa O’ Sullivan Wexford Moondance 198.5 68 68.45 4
Sonya McCormack Dunbeggan Misty Imp 196 67 67.59 5
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 195.5 67 67.41 6
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 190 66 65.52
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 189.5 67 65.34
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak 189 66 65.17
Claire Sammon Wallaby 183 65 63.10
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 181 63 62.41
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones 118.5 63 40.86
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack w/d
Sarah Loane Vigo elim
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 w/d
Class 9 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan Millridge Kalmar 224 68 74.67 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 212 65 70.67 2
Sonya McCormack Cruising Stern Lady 210 62.5 70.00 3
Oscar O’ Connor Doylan Chilli Pepper 202 62.5 67.33 4
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 195.5 59 65.17 5
Yolanda Murphy Like clockwork 190.5 58.5 63.50 6
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 181 58 60.33
Sinead Farrell Elegansa w/d
Sinéad Farrell Elegansa w/d
Class 10 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 184 55 68.15 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 179 53 66.30 2
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 177 55 65.56 3
Yolanda Murphy Like clockwork 170 50 62.96 4
Davina Gray Balief Clover 165.5 50 61.30 5
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 155 48 57.41 6
Hannah Fielding DWS Florentina 198.5 59 73.52 h/c
Sinead Farrell Elegansa w/d
Sinéad Farrell Elegansa w/d
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane lass w/d
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 221 64.5 71.29 1
Emma Kieran Erastus H 214 64.5 69.03 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 212 63 68.39 3
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 209.5 62.5 67.58 4
Ellen Lonergan Millridge Kalmar 207 60.5 66.77 5
Eithne Scully King Tredstep 202.5 58.5 65.32 6
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 201.5 61 65.00
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 198 57.5 63.87
Helen Dunne Felino 194.5 55 62.74
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 192.5 55 62.10
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 188.5 55 60.81
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 178.5 52 57.58
Courtney Stuart HH Empire w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Fielding DWS Florentina 206 60 73.57 1
Emma Kieran Erastus H 191.5 55 68.39 2
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 186.5 55 66.61 3
Eithne Scully King Tredstep 182.5 55 65.18 4
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 181.5 52 64.82 5
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 180.5 54 64.46 6
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 177.5 52 63.39
Davina Gray Balief Clover 168.5 50 60.18
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 168 51 60.00
Helen Dunne Felino 167 47 59.64
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 156 46 55.71
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia 153 46 54.64
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 145.5 40 51.96
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane lass w/d
Courtney Stuart HH Empire w/d
Class 13 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 214 59 64.85 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 213.5 60 64.70 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 210 58 63.64 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 208.5 59.5 63.18 4
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 224 57 67.88 1
Finn O’ Gara Emir - CL 212.5 52 64.39 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 204 50 61.82 3
Mary Cox Sancerre 180 44 54.55 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 177 47 53.64 5
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Class 15 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 216.5 13 65.61 1
Finn O’ Gara Emir - CL 198 12 60.00 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 179.5 12 54.39 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks w/d
Class 16 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 228.5 14 67.21 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 227.5 14 66.91 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Class 17 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou ret
Class 18 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 226 14 66.47 1
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks w/d
Class 19 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 222 14 65.29 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 220.5 14 64.85 2
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 202.5 14 59.56 3
Class 21 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 299.5 15 65.11 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 299 15 65.00 2
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 245 15 70.00 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestral 233.5 14 66.71 2
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 226.5 14 64.71 3
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 224.5 14 64.14 4
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 222 13 63.43 5
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle w/d
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 253 14 68.38 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 248.5 14 67.16 2
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 246 14 66.49 3
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 236.5 14 63.92 4
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestral 230 13 62.16 5
Class 24 - Para Nominate on entry
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 275.5 41.5 67.20 1
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 235.5 42.5 57.43 2
Class 25 - Young Dressage Horse
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S w/d
Class 26 - Young Dressage Horse
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 38 76.00. 1
claire farrell king of moveen w/d
Class 27 - Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio w/d
Class 28 - Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio w/d