Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 17.03.2018

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 17th March 2018

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Goor Ardfry Rahara 164 53 65.60 1
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 151.5 50 60.60 2
Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Goor Ardfry Rahara 145.5 69 66.14 1
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 143 65 65.00 2
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 198.5 47 70.89 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 184.5 43 65.89 2
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 175 36 62.50 3
Jane Fitzgerald Miss Maggie Moo 158 33 56.43 4
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett The Duning 169 58 60.36 1
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 153 56.5 63.75 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 152.5 58 63.54 2
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 151 59 62.92 3
Sarah Loane Vigo 148.5 56.5 61.88 4
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 147 56 61.25 5
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 140 55 58.33 6
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast n/s
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Bridgette McCarthy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 155 56 67.39 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 155 56 67.39 1
Sarah Loane Vigo 152 54 66.09 3
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 142 50 61.74 4
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 140.5 48 61.09 5
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 135.5 48 58.91 6
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast n/s
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones w/d
Class 7 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney Ballotelli 207.5 63.5 71.55 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 195.5 59.5 67.41 2
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 185.5 59.5 63.97 3
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 182.5 59 62.93 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 182.5 58 62.93 5
Laura Dennehy G-Force B.S w/d
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 207.5 59 71.55 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 201.5 60 69.48 2
Laura Dennehy G-Force B.S 197.5 56 68.10 3
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 197.5 55 68.10 4
Pam Kerr Bachelor 195 56 67.24 5
David Freeney Ballotelli 190 54 65.52 6
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 189 54 65.17
Lisa Doran Hilly 189 53 65.17
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 186 53 64.14
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 168.5 49 58.10
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 201.5 57 69.48 h/c
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Class 9 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 196 44 72.59 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 195.5 67.5 72.41 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 188 43 69.63 3
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 184 43 68.15 4
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 181 61.5 67.04 5
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 178.5 61.5 66.11 6
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 177 40 65.56
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 175 40 64.81
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 173.5 60 64.26
Eithne Scully King Tredstep 171.5 39 63.52
Helen Dunne Felino 170 56.5 62.96
Naoise Ward Designer 16 168 36 62.22
Lisa Doran Hilly 167.5 57.5 62.04
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 166.5 38 61.67
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 157.5 55.5 58.33
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 151 34 55.93
Joan Adrain Goldwin w/d
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 242.5 63 75.78 1
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 233.5 60 72.97 2
Eithne Scully King Tredstep 222 57 69.38 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 218 56 68.13 4
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 210.5 57 65.78 5
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 208.5 52 65.16 6
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 208 52 65.00
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 207.5 50 64.84
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 201 51 62.81
Helen Dunne Felino 191 49 59.69
Naoise Ward Designer 16 190 48 59.38
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 188.5 47 58.91
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 182 48 56.88
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 180.5 45 56.41
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 178 48 55.63
Joan Adrain Goldwin w/d
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida w/d
Class 11 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 200.5 54 69.14 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 192 55 66.21 2
Karen Bennett Urco 184 53 63.45 3
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 181 51 62.41 4
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 179.5 51 61.90 5
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 178 51 61.38 6
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 171 48 58.97
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel n/s
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira ret
Class 12 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 227.5 55 66.91 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 220 54 64.71 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 205 49 60.29 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 191 45 56.18 4
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever w/d
Class 14 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 221 13 65.00 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina w/d
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 229 15 67.35 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 221 14 65.00 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 209 13 61.47 3
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano w/d
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 219 13 64.41 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 218.5 14 64.26 2
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano w/d
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go w/d
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 297.5 14 64.67 1
Class 21 - Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 296.5 49 74.12 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Ponies FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 246 16 70.29 1
Tara Hayes Harley 242 16 69.14 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 219.5 14 62.71 3
Class 23 - Confined Class Ponies FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 239 13 64.59 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 229.5 13 62.03 2
Class 24 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett The Duning w/d
Class 25 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Andrea Smith
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 276 42.5 67.32 1