Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 04.02.2018

Danville House Farm, Sunday 4th February 2018

Class 1 - Intro to Dressage Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Noreen Egan Check mate 160.5 52 64.20 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 155 52 62.00 2
Hanna Murphy Hyway Lady 148.5 50 59.40 3
Belle Keane DHF Jimmy Choo 134 46 53.60 4
Eireann Tulusa w/d
Eireann Korff Tulusa w/d
Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Fearnach Fuddy Duddy 147.5 67 64.13 1
Olivia Lynch Blundens Folly 146.5 66 63.70 h/c
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh kirwin TM Irelands Kingdom 179.5 65 61.90 1
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Champ Nygard 191.5 62 76.60 1
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 179 59 71.60 2
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 170.5 57 68.20 3
Fiona Ford Saturday boy 165.5 54 66.20 4
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 165.5 54 66.20 4
Niamh kirwin TM Irelands Kingdom 162.5 54 65.00 6
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Oberon 160 54 64.00
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 159 52 63.60
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 165.5 63 68.96 1
Tara Oliver Champ Nygard 163.5 61 68.13 2
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Oberon 158 61 65.83 3
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 154 57.5 64.17 4
sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 153 58 63.75 5
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 152 59 63.33 6
Jess Stallard Taken By Storm 150.5 57 62.71
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 146.5 58.5 61.04
jess Taken By Storm w/d
Fiona Ford Saturday boy w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Pam Kerr Bachelor 186.5 55 66.61 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 180.5 52 64.46 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 175.5 53 62.68 3
Raphael Walsh Syringo n/s
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne McFarland Kingston Pique 217 70 72.33 1
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 209 67 69.67 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 201.5 67.16 67.17 3
sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 192.5 61.5 64.17 4
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 190.5 57 63.50 5
Raphael Walsh Syringo n/s
Class 9 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 234 62 75.48 1
Anne McFarland Kingston Pique 224 58 72.26 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 223 71.93 71.94 3
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 216.5 57 69.84 4
Elizabeth Frayling Here Comes Trouble 206 54 66.45 5
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 206 53 66.45 6
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 197.5 53 63.71
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira ret
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 189.5 63.5 70.19 1
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 182 61 67.41 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 181.5 59 67.22 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 178 62 65.93 4
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 178 59 65.93 5
Shauna Fitzgibbon Wee Cola 176.5 58.5 65.37 6
Elizabeth Frayling Here Comes Trouble 174.5 59 64.63
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 160.5 57.5 59.44
Class 11 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 185.5 51 63.97 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 181.5 49 62.59 2
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 177 49 61.03 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 158 44 54.48 4
David Freeney CLS Bram w/d
Class 12 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 221.5 61.5 67.12 1
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 207 59 62.73 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 185 55 56.06 3
Class 13 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 195.5 13 65.17 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 254 55 65.13 1
David Freeney CLS Bram w/d
Class 16 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Class 17 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 269.5 43 70.92 1
Class 20 - Confined Class Ponies FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 192 12 54.86 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody ret
Class 21 - Confined Class Ponies FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 241.5 14 65.27 1
Class 22 - Para Nominate on entry
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 226 41 66.47 1