Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 03.12.2017

Danville House Farm, Sunday 3rd December 2017

Class 1 - Intro to Dressage Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mia Perry Silver Rocket 146 60 85.88 1
Sadhbh McGrath Petal 135.5 57.5 79.71 2
Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi w/d
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh McGrath Pip’s Delight 179 56 71.60 1
Oscar O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest w/d
Oscar O Connor Trefriw Pepsi w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 191 65.86 65.86 1
Registered Category 2
Pam Kerr Bachelor 208.5 69 71.90 1
Registered Category 3
David Freeney Ballotelli 228.5 74 78.79 1
Unregistered
Raphael Walsh Syringo 228.5 78.79 78.79 1
Katelyn Young Blessington Black Shadow 227.5 75 78.45 2
Orla Daley Cuffesgrange Chipette 215 71.5 74.14 3
Deirdre Mary Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 208.5 65.5 71.90 4
June McGrath Paddy 196 65.5 67.59 5
Elaine Lynch I Go Hugo 189 60.5 65.17 6
Lyn Keane Carrigwood 185.5 58.5 63.97
Leanne owens Clavalia 173 57.5 59.66
Martin Murphy Intrique Aimbry 170 58.6 58.62
Sharon Conroy Candy w/d
Unregistered Junior
Hanna Murphy Hyway Lady 189.5 62.5 65.34 1
Belle Keane DHF Jimmy Choo 178 61.38 61.38 2
Eireann Korff Mason 173.5 59.82 59.83 3
Katie Marnell Go Halainn 165.5 55 57.07 4
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 177 56.5 63.21 1
Registered Category 3
David Freeney Ballotelli 194 63 69.29 1
Unregistered
Raphael Walsh Syringo 186 60 66.43 1
Deirdre Mary Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 178.5 57 63.75 2
June McGrath Paddy 175 57 62.50 3
Martin Murphy Intrique Aimbry 173 53.5 61.79 4
Class 7 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Wee Cola 211.5 64.5 68.23 1
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 199 60.5 64.19 2
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 235.5 74 75.97 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 195.5 55 67.41 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Wee Cola 192 53 66.21 2
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 183.5 51 63.28 3
Registered Category 2
Pam Kerr Bachelor 210.5 59 72.59 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 191.5 53 66.03 2
Unregistered
Y M Derryvinane lass 192 53 66.21 1
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 196 55 67.59 1
Class 9 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 199.5 52 64.35 1
Registered Category 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 204 52 65.81 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 203 53 65.48 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 200.5 53 64.68 3
Registered Junior
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 202.5 53 65.32 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 167.5 47 57.76 1
Unregistered
Y M Derryvinane lass 190 53 65.52 1
Registered Junior
Naoise Ward Designer 16 194.5 55 67.07 1
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 188 53 64.83 2
Class 11 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 175 51 60.34 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo w/d
Registered Junior
Naoise Ward Designer 16 173.5 48 59.83 1
Class 16 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 19 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 326 40.5 65.20 1
Class 20 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 235 41 69.12 1