Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 12.11.2017

Danville House Farm, Sunday 12th November 2017

Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 104 42 57.78 1
lilly larken Castle miller 108.5 42.5 60.28 h/c
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 166 54 66.40 1
Oscar O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 149 47 59.60 2
lilly larken Castle miller 148 48 59.20 h/c
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raphael Walsh Syringo 188 54.5 64.83 1
Katelyn Young Blessington Black Shadow 187 58 64.48 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 175 53.5 60.34 3
Claire Sammon Wallaby 174 54 60.00 4
Kitty Shanahan Yipee 171.5 52 59.14 5
Rose Shanahan Feisty 170 57 58.62 6
Aoife O’ Brien Kildysart Clover 166.5 51 57.41
Jess Stallard Mayfield Molly 163.5 50 56.38
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Oberon 163 52 56.21
Sharon Conroy Candy 156.5 49 53.97
Lyn Keane Carrigwood 154 51 53.10
Belle Keane DHF Jimmy Choo 154 50 53.10
Angela Larkin flying star 172.5 54 59.48 h/c
Martin Murphy Intrique Aimbry w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Oberon 180.5 59.5 64.46 1
Kitty Shanahan Yipee 179.5 58 64.11 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 179.5 57 64.11 3
Raphael Walsh Syringo 179.5 54 64.11 4
Rose Shanahan Feisty 176 57 62.86 5
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 175.5 56 62.68 6
Aoife O’ Brien Kildysart Clover 172.5 56 61.61
Angela Larkin flying star 190 61.5 67.86 h/c
Martin Murphy Intrique Aimbry w/d
Class 7 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 192 56.5 61.94 1
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 192 53 61.94 2
Y M Like clockwork 187 55 60.32 3
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 184.5 53.5 59.52 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 181 54 58.39 5
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 211.5 59 72.93 1
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 198 51 68.28 2
Y M Derryvinane lass 192 53 66.21 3
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 189.5 54 65.34 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 180.5 49 62.24 5
Y M Like clockwork 178 51 61.38 6
Class 9 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 197 53 63.55 1
Naoise Ward Designer 16 195.5 52 63.06 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 191.5 49 61.77 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 189 49 60.97 4
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 204.5 63 70.52 1
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 199 51 68.62 2
Y M Derryvinane lass 190.5 52 65.69 3
Naoise Ward Designer 16 189.5 52 65.34 4
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 188.5 53 65.00 5
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 187.5 52 64.66 6
Mary Cox Sancerre 185.5 51 63.97 h/c
Class 11 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Cox Sancerre 172 46 59.31 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink w/d
Class 15 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 207 53 64.69 1
Class 16 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 250 40 65.79 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 232.5 37.5 61.18 2