Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 19.07.2009

Spruce Lodge, Sunday 19th July 2009

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Indoor Arena - 20×40m
Judge - Máirín Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
M M Tim 161 52 67.08 1
S G Killossery Kismit 148 50 61.67 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Unregistered
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 132 44 55.00 1
Maike Lux Killossery Kruisey 130 44 54.17 2
Maike Lux Killossery Kasino 107 36 44.60 3
M M Alamo Freddie 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1 - 20×60m
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
C O Bunowen King 152 52 66.09 1
M K Keenbar Jake 145 54 63.04 2
F D Kelly Clover 131 46 56.96 3
S G Killossery Kismit 129 44 56.09 4
J R Mo Bhua Rua 126 48 54.78 5
Rita Morgan Fernhill Five O One 125 46 54.35 6
A H Strattonstown Star 118 40 51.30
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
D O Jig 0 w/d
Unregistered
A A Tisrara Hill 145 56 63.04 1
Fiona Kelly Frederick Curtis IV 122 42 53.04 2
M C Little Farms Imp 119 42 51.70 3
Oisin McDonald Twinview Judy 115 40 50.00 4
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2 - 20×60m
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
M M Tim 162 60 73.64 1
A H Strattonstown Star 146 54 66.36 2
M K Keenbar Jake 139 52 63.18 3
C O Bunowen King 127 46 57.73 4
Amelia McFarland Geronimo 139 54 63.18 h/c
D O Jig 0 w/d
Unregistered
Eithne O’ Kelly Tamarin 129 48 58.64 1
Oisin McDonald Twinview Judy 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 35 (2009) - Arena 1 - 20×60m
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Margaret Coonan Helena 201 65 77.31 1
U S Dona Roxana 199 70 76.54 2
G B Goodwins Glory 193 71 74.23 3
E H Woodville Power 172 56 66.15 4
S G Annaghmore Eagle Chief 161 56 61.92 5
S M Ronja 252 156 54 60.00 6
L D Lux Smooth 148 54 56.92
C O Ser Kai 146 50 56.15
F D Kelly Clover 140 52 53.85
Unregistered
Fiona Kelly Marshall Curtis 133 46 51.15 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 2 - 20×60m
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B My Celtic Imposter 193 54 68.93 1
S G Annaghmore Eagle Chief 185 66.07 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 181 54 64.64 3
E H Woodville Power 177 52 63.21 4
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 177 52 63.21 4
C O Ser Kai 177 50 63.21 6
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 173 54 61.79
L D Lux Smooth 164 48 58.57
Amelia McFarland Geronimo 159 50 56.79 h/c
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Indoor Arena - 20×60m
Judge - Máirín Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 184 52 63.45 1
M O Rudimentary 168 44 57.93 2
Mary Cox Wapiti 164 44 56.55 3
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 164 44 56.55 3
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 160 44 55.17 5
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Unregistered
G B My Celtic Imposter 188 52 64.83 1
Denise O’ Brien Tommy Be Good 183 52 63.10 h/c
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Indoor Arena - 20×60m
Judge - Máirín Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
M O Rudimentary 182 52 65.00 1
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 175 50 62.50 2
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 173 50 61.79 3
Mary Cox Wapiti 169 46 60.36 4
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 168 48 60.00 5
P R Terence Hill 0 w/d
Unregistered
Denise O’ Brien Tommy Be Good 179 52 63.93 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1 - 20×60m
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 224 67.88 1
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 210 63.64 2
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 0 w/d
P R Ronja 252 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1 - 20×60m
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Awakino Rockford 208 52 61.18 1
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 0 w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 2 - 20×60m
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 226 60 66.47 1
R S Lorenzo K 204 56 60.00 2
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 158 42 46.47 3
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Arena 2 - 20×60m
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R S Lorenzo K 252 56 66.32 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 2 - 20×60m
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Oakengrove Ideal 305 40 64.89 1
Sarah Mellor Fahrenheit 304 40 64.68 2
Class 16 - Introductory BD B (2009) - Indoor Arena - 20×40m
Judge - Máirín Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 143 64 62.20 1
Class 17 - Preliminary Freestyle BD (2009) - Indoor Arena - 20×40m
Judge - Máirín Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
F D Kelly Clover 114 63.33 1
Class 19 - Elementary Freestyle BD (2006) - Indoor Arena - 20×60m
Judge - Máirín Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 172 71.67 1
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 151 62.92 2
P R Terence Hill 149 62.08 3
Class 20 - Silver Spurs Training Preliminary BD 10 (2002) - Indoor Arena - 20×40m
Judge - Máirín Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
J R Mo Bhua Rua 132 46 60.00 1
K S Cheval Midnight Dream 117 42 53.18 2
Unregistered
A A Tisrara Hill 137 50 62.27 1
Oisin McDonald Twinview Judy 117 44 53.18 2
Class 21 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 2 - 20×60m
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 210 54 65.63 1