Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 05.08.2017

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 5th August 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 182.5 68 76.04 1
Alexandra Archbold Vogue Exclusive 163.5 60 68.13 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 160 62 66.67 3
Lisa Doran Hilly 160 60 66.67 4
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 155 59 64.58 5
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 155 59 64.58 5
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 152 57 63.33
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 149.5 58. 62.29
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 145.5 56 60.63
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 142.5 54.5 59.38
Helen Dunne Felino 138 54.5 57.50
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 132.5 54 55.21
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy w/d
Bróna O’ Mahony Ferro Cici n/s
Naomi Shairp U Conella I w/d
Registered Category 2
Michael Boyd Glenkyle Beaver 159 60 66.25 1
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 158 61.5 65.83 2
Jill Hobson Hanne 157.5 59 65.63 3
Pam Kerr Bachelor 152 61.5 63.33 4
Arwen Finch Bolgerstown Diamond 133.5 53 55.63 5
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 123.5 49.5 51.46 6
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 172.5 64.5 71.88 1
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 169.5 66.5 70.63 h/c
Unregistered
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashenwood Lad 159.5 56 66.46 1
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 148.5 55 61.88 2
Peter Roberts Grey Mountain 143.5 54 59.79 3
Sandra Stanley Bruce’s Rebel n/s
Registered Junior
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 172 66.5 71.67 1
Junior Trailblazers
Oscar O’ Connor Trefriw Pepsi 158 60 65.83 1
Class 2 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 194.5 59 64.83 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 194.5 56 64.83 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 191.5 58.5 63.83 3
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 189.5 58 63.17 4
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 189.5 57 63.17 5
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 189 57 63.00 6
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 188.5 56.5 62.83
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 188.5 56.5 62.83
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 185.5 55 61.83
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 184 56 61.33
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 182 54.5 60.67
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow w/d
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 205 60.5 68.33 1
Michael Boyd Glenkyle Beaver 200.5 61 66.83 2
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 200.5 59.5 66.83 3
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 194.5 58 64.83 4
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 187 56 62.33 5
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 186 56.5 62.00 6
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 186 56 62.00
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 181 53.5 60.33
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 180 53.5 60.00
Tara Hayes Harley w/d
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestral w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 222.5 67 74.17 1
Hannah Fielding DWS Florentina 221 66 73.67 2
Lucy Adams Dalway’s Frere 217 66 72.33 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 217 65.5 72.33 4
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 211 64 70.33 5
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 208 63.5 69.33 6
Emma Kieran DSL Lucy Lou 199.5 60.5 66.50
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestral 206 61.5 68.67 1
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 201.5 62 67.17 2
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 200.5 60.5 66.83 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 197 59 65.67 4
Class 3 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 232 54 68.24 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 231.5 55 68.09 2
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 230.5 55 67.79 3
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 228 54 67.06 4
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 227.5 53 66.91 5
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 227 54 66.76 6
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 227 53 66.76
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 226.5 56 66.62
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 225 53 66.18
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 224 53 65.88
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 224 53 65.88
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 223 53 65.59
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 223 52 65.59
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 222.5 53 65.44
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 220.5 54 64.85
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 219 51 64.41
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 218 52 64.12
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 217 52 63.82
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman ret
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 238 57 70.00 1
Lucy Adams Dalway’s Frere 231 56 67.94 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 227 56 66.76 3
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 224.5 55 66.03 4
Iris Walshe Notorious K 222 52 65.29 5
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH w/d
Registered Junior
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 232 55 68.24 1
Naoise Ward Designer 16 220.5 55 64.85 2
Class 4 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 263 59 71.08 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 246 54 66.49 2
Karen Bennett Urco 236.5 53 63.92 3
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 236 50 63.78 4
Mary Devine Wolansky 235 52 63.51 5
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 235 51 63.51 6
Nina Reinbold Fontane 234.5 55 63.38
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 234 50 63.24
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 228.5 49 61.76
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 227.5 50 61.49
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 227 52 61.35
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 225 50 60.81
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 222.5 49 60.14
Mary Cox Sancerre 213 48 57.57
Louise McFarlane Balora 205.5 46 55.54
Charlotte Butler de Monaco w/d
Rosemary Gaffney Bink w/d
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb w/d
Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic w/d
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash w/d
Class 5 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 255.5 41.5 67.24 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 237 37.5 62.37 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 224.5 35 59.08 3
Rosemary Gaffney Bink w/d
Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K w/d
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve w/d
Class 6 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 235.5 40 65.42 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 212.5 36.5 59.03 2
Class 7 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 270.5 46 71.18 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 258.5 43.5 68.03 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 257 42.5 67.63 3
Danielle Carey Early Warning 253 40.5 66.58 4
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 250 39.5 65.79 5
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 233.5 36.5 61.45 6
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 224.5 36.5 59.08
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 217.5 35.5 57.24
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 201.5 30 53.03
Danielle Carey Early Warning w/d
Class 8 - Intermediate II FEI (2009/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 265.5 42.5 69.87 1
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 244 41.5 64.21 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 211.5 74 72.93 1
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 185 65 63.79 2
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 184.5 64 63.62 3
Tia Doyle Marlton Scout 176.5 62 60.86 4
Junior Trailblazers
Oscar O’ Connor Trefriw Pepsi 197 69 67.93 1
Class 10 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Insticator BS 75.4 75.40 1
Finn O’ Gara Sirocco 70.2 70.20 2
Jill Hobson Hanne 65.9 65.90 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Class 12 - Freestyle to Music Nominate on entry
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 133.5 68 74.17 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 133.5 66 74.17 2
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 131.5 68 73.06 3
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashenwood Lad 131Q 67 72.78 4
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 131 66.5 72.78 5
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 130.5 66.5 72.50 6
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 129 65.5 71.67
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 286.5 148 71.62
Helen Dunne Felino 128.5 66 71.39
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 128.5 65.5 71.39
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 183.5 95 70.58
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 182 95 70.00.
Rachel Dowley Cadens 280 144 70.00.
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 279 142 69.75
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 278.5 142 69.62
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 181 91 69.61
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 180.5 91.5 69.42
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 208 106.5 69.33
Lucy Adams Dalway’s Frere 179.5 89.5 69.04
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 123.5 62.5 68.61
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 177.5 91.5 68.27
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 177.5 89.5 68.27
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 175.5 88 67.50
Karen Bennett Urco 202 102 67.33
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 173.5 89.5 66.73
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 173.5 88 66.73
Mary Devine Wolansky 200 100.5 66.67
Louise McFarlane Balora 199.5 102 66.50
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 119 59 66.11
Nina Reinbold Fontane 198 100.5 66.00.
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 118 59 65.56
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 116 61.5 64.44
Arwen Finch Bolgerstown Diamond 116 58 64.44
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 115 60 63.89
Sinead Farrell Elegansa n/s
Naomi Shairp U Conella I w/d
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo n/s
Class 13 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 175 72 72.92 1
Helen Dunne Felino 166.5 68 69.38 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 162.5 66 67.71 3
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 161.5 68 67.29 4
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 159 67 66.25 5
Alexandra Archbold Vogue Exclusive 158 65 65.83 6
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 155 67 64.58
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Naomi Shairp U Conella I w/d
Registered Category 2
Michael Boyd Glenkyle Beaver 177.5 74 73.96 1
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 167.5 68 69.79 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 166.5 69 69.38 3
Arwen Finch Bolgerstown Diamond 162.5 68 67.71 4
Pam Kerr Bachelor 162 68 67.50 5
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 140 60 58.33 6
Jill Hobson Hanne 139.5 58 58.13
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 186.5 78 77.71 1
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 179 75 74.58 h/c
Unregistered
Sandra Stanley Bruce’s Rebel 141.5 59 58.96 1
Registered Junior
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 163.5 68 68.13 1
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 161 65 67.08 2
Class 14 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 187 55 66.79 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 183 53 65.36 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 178 52 63.57 3
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 177.5 53 63.39 4
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 175.5 51 62.68 5
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 171 50 61.07 6
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow w/d
Registered Category 2
Michael Boyd Glenkyle Beaver 189 55 67.50 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 189 55 67.50 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 184.5 52 65.89 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 183 55 65.36 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 183 53 65.36 5
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 180 51 64.29 6
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 179 53 63.93
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestral 176 52 62.86
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 175 51 62.50
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 168.5 51 60.18
Tara Hayes Harley w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 222 64 79.29 1
Lucy Adams Dalway’s Frere 201.5 59 71.96 2
Hannah Fielding DWS Florentina 201.5 59 71.96 2
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 191.5 55 68.39 4
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 188 55 67.14 5
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 172 52 61.43 6
Emma Kieran DSL Lucy Lou w/d
Registered Junior
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 191.5 56 68.39 1
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 190.5 55 68.04 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III w/d
Class 15 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 218.5 55 68.28 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 217 54 67.81 2
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 215.5 54 67.34 3
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 212 54 66.25 4
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 211.5 53 66.09 5
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 210 53 65.63 6
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 208.5 52 65.16
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 207.5 51 64.84
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 207 52 64.69
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 204.5 52 63.91
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 204 52 63.75
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 203 50 63.44
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 202.5 51 63.28
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 202 52 63.13
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 201 51 62.81
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 200 51 62.50
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 199 50 62.19
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 196 49 61.25
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 195.5 50 61.09
Kate Kennedy Cityscape w/d
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 238 60 74.38 1
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 222.5 56 69.53 2
Lucy Adams Dalway’s Frere 219 56 68.44 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 215.5 54 67.34 4
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH w/d
Registered Junior
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 221.5 55 69.22 1
Naoise Ward Designer 16 w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 224 55 67.88 1
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 222 55 67.27 2
Mary Devine Wolansky 220.5 55 66.82 3
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 219.5 55 66.52 4
Karen Bennett Urco 219 54 66.36 5
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 216 53 65.45 6
Mary Cox Sancerre 215.5 53 65.30
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 213 52 64.55
Louise McFarlane Balora 213 52 64.55
Nina Reinbold Fontane 211.5 53 64.09
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 206.5 51 62.58
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 222 55 67.27 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 220.5 54 66.82 2
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 217 53 65.76 3
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 208.5 52 63.18 4
Rosemary Gaffney Bink w/d
Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 246.5 52 64.87 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 242.5 52 63.82 2
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 237.5 51 62.50 3
Rosemary Gaffney Bink w/d
Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic w/d
Class 18 - Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2011)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 256 41.5 67.37 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 232.5 38 61.18 2
Class 19 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - (C)Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)(E)Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 262.25 43 69.01 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 255.5 42 67.24 2
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 253.5 40.75 66.71 3
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 244.75 39.5 64.41 4
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 241 39 63.42 5
Danielle Carey Early Warning 233.5 37.25 61.45 6
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - (C)Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)(E) Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 329.25 41.25 65.85 1
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 308 38 61.60 2
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 158 41 68.70 1
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 148 40 64.35 2
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo w/d
Conor Tierney Marlton Westie w/d
Class 22 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 68.2 68.20 1
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 80.6 80.60 1
Hannah Fielding DWS Florentina 77 77.00 2
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 76 76.00 3
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 75.2 75.20 4
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten w/d
Registered Junior
Finn O’ Gara Sirocco w/d
Class 23 - Para Nominate on entry
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 213.5 40.5 66.72 1
Class 24 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 178.5 56 61.55 1
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo w/d
Conor Tierney Marlton Westie w/d
Class 25 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 174.5 61.5 67.12 1
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 158 54.5 60.77 2
Tia Doyle Marlton Scout w/d

0.836633