Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 25.06.2017

Spruce Lodge, Sunday 25th June 2017

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Stanley Bruce’s Rebel 184 57.5 63.45 1
Vicky Cloney Kitty’o 182.5 58.5 62.93 2
vikki bennett paulank pride 181 57.5 62.41 3
Sophie Orr sweet Sherry w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Helen Dunne Felino 187.5 62.5 66.96 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 185.5 60.5 66.25 2
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 184.5 60.5 65.89 3
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella w/d
Registered Category 2
Pam Kerr Bachelor 201 68 71.79 1
Unregistered
Sonya McCormack Cruising Stern Lady 192.5 63.5 68.75 1
Sandra Stanley Bruce’s Rebel 181 59.5 64.64 2
Vicky Cloney Kitty’o 180 58 64.29 3
vikki bennett paulank pride 167.5 57 59.82 4
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Westie w/d
Registered Junior
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 190 62 67.86 1
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 186.5 60.5 66.61 2
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 183.5 60 65.54 3
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 180 59 64.29 4
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 158.5 57 56.61 5
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount w/d
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel w/d
Open
Rebekah McNally Vigo 185.5 60 66.25 1
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 156 59 65.00 1
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 152.5 57 63.54 2
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 152.5 56.5 63.54 3
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella w/d
Registered Category 3
Kirsty Jackson Freya 163 61 67.92 1
Kirsty Jackson Carrick Diamond Showman 161.5 60 67.29 2
Unregistered
Sonya McCormack Cruising Stern Lady 153 58 63.75 1
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 172.5 65 71.88 1
Tara Hayes Harley 166 63 69.17 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 162 61 67.50 3
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 154.5 59.5 64.38 4
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 154.5 59 64.38 5
Sophie Orr Knockilla Charlotte 149.5 57 62.29 6
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 149 57 62.08
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 143 55 59.58
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 143 54.5 59.58
Open
Rebekah McNally Dungrud Boy 141 53 58.75 1
Rebekah McNally Ho Hi Tonto 138 52.5 57.50 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 189.5 61 65.34 1
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue 179 55 61.72 2
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 177 59.5 61.03 3
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 152.5 48.5 52.59 4
Helen Dunne Felino w/d
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas ret
Registered Category 2
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 208 69 71.72 1
Kirsty Jackson Carrick Diamond Showman 202.5 64.5 69.83 2
Kirsty Jackson Freya 188 61 64.83 3
Yvette Truesdale Walkabout 162.5 49 56.03 4
Unregistered
Kim O’ Gorman Wolf Bits 187.5 61 64.66 1
Kim O’ Gorman Californian Wolf 177 55.5 61.03 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 159 50.5 54.83 3
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 141 41 48.62 h/c
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Harley 195.5 62.5 67.41 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 176 51 62.86 1
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue 173.5 48 61.96 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 168.5 47 60.18 3
Registered Category 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 183 53 65.36 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 182 51 65.00 2
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 170.5 49 60.89 3
Colleen Hopkins Tim w/d
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 192.5 54 68.75 1
Yvette Truesdale Walkabout 175.5 51 62.68 2
Iris Walshe Summerbridge Squeak n/s
Unregistered
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios h/c
Kim O’ Gorman Wolf Bits elim
Kim O’ Gorman Californian Wolf w/d
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 182.5 51 65.18 1
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH 181 52 64.64 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 205.5 7 70.86 1
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 198 55 68.28 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 193.5 54 66.72 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 190 53 65.52 4
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 186 51 64.14 5
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 178 48 61.38 6
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 171.5 51 59.14
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 171.5 47 59.14
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 166 48 57.24
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad n/s
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations w/d
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 210 59 72.41 1
Iris Walshe Notorious K 205.5 56 70.86 2
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 191.5 52 66.03 3
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart w/d
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano n/s
Registered Junior
Naoise Ward Designer 16 188 55 64.83 1
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH 162.5 46 56.03 2
Class 7 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 185 62 68.52 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 179 60.5 66.30 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 175.5 59.5 65.00 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 175.5 58.5 65.00 4
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 171.5 58 63.52 5
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 167.5 56 62.04 6
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 183.5 61 67.96 1
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart w/d
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 166 58.5 61.48 1
Kim O’ Gorman Night and Light w/d
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 182.5 61 67.59 1
Naoise Ward Designer 16 174 59 64.44 2
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 226.5 63.5 68.64 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M n/s
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 220.5 53 64.85 1
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 216 52 63.53 2
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 216 50 63.53 3
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 215 51 63.24 4
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H H Dam Easy 249.5 52 63.97 1
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H H Dam Easy 228 53 67.06 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 206 50 60.59 2
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Cassidy Fahrenheit w/d
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 271 42.5 71.32 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 249.5 41.5 65.66 2
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 247 39 65.00 3
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 235.5 37 61.97 4
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George ret
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 261.5 41.5 68.82 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 248 39 65.26 2
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 264 41.5 67.69 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 254 40.5 65.13 2
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 287.5 41.5 70.12 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 275 40 67.07 2
Class 20 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak 181.5 61 64.82 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 177.5 59 63.39 2
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 169 57 60.36 3
Ulla Keehan Luna Midnight Magic w/d