Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 01.05.2017

Danville House Farm, Monday 1st May 2017

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Breeda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 184 57 63.45 1
Maureen Rayner The Countess B ret
Unregistered
Marie Claire Van Montalbano 200 62.5 68.97 1
F D Kelly Clover 197 61.5 67.93 2
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 196.5 61 67.76 3
Nicki Russell Sizing Australia w/d
Junior
Sophie Orr Knockilla Charlotte 194 60.5 66.90 1
Registered Junior
Sophie Orr Knockilla Charlotte w/d
Unregistered Junior
Belle Keane Glyn sylen Magellan 188 58.5 64.83 1
Belle Keane Maire’s Girl 188 58 64.83 2
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jess Stallard Ballinglen Mountain Master 187 62 66.79 1
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 186 61.5 66.43 2
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 172 57 61.43 3
Unregistered
Marie Claire Van Montalbano 189 60.5 67.50 1
F D Kelly Clover 188.5 62 67.32 2
Jess Stallard Taken By Storm 184.5 59.5 65.89 3
Rose Shanahan Marchesi Lady 181.5 58.5 64.82 4
Eileen Mary Carter Shannon thunder 177.5 57.5 63.39 5
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount h/c
Junior
Naoise Ward Designer 16 194.5 63.5 69.46 1
Alana Rose Steele Trigger Happy 193.5 62.5 69.11 2
Unregistered Junior
Lauren Reck Bobby’s Misty Magic w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 157.5 58.5 65.63 1
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 151.5 56.5 63.13 2
Registered Category 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 160 60 66.67 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 146.5 54 61.04 2
Registered Category 3
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 153 60.5 63.75 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 150.5 60.5 62.71 2
Unregistered
Rose Shanahan Marchesi Lady 139.5 53 58.13 1
Eileen Mary Carter Shannon thunder 137.5 51 57.29 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount h/c
Junior
Naoise Ward Designer 16 155.5 59.5 64.79 1
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 152.5 57 63.54 2
Alana Rose Steele Trigger Happy 150.5 58 62.71 3
Sophie Orr Knockilla Charlotte 148.5 57.5 61.88 4
Sadhbh McGrath Cairnside Adastra 143 56.5 59.58 5
Registered Junior
Sophie Orr Knockilla Charlotte w/d
Unregistered Junior
Lauren Reck Bobby’s Misty Magic w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 178 56 61.38 1
Registered Category 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 189.5 60 65.34 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 169.5 54 58.45 1
Unregistered
Kitty Shanahan Duiske Abbey 201.5 63 69.48 1
Lyn Keane CTS Peppermill 174 55.5 60.00 2
Junior
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 196 61 67.59 1
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 194.5 62 67.07 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Wee Cola 184 58.5 63.45 3
Class 5 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 171.5 51 61.25 1
Registered Category 2
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper w/d
Registered Category 3
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 181 54 64.64 1
Unregistered
Kitty Shanahan Duiske Abbey 174.5 52 62.32 1
Junior
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 177 51 63.21 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Wee Cola 173 51 61.79 2
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 165 50 58.93 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 198 56 68.28 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 173 49 59.66 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 163.5 46 56.38 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth w/d
Class 7 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 176.5 57 65.37 1
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 175 59.5 64.81 2
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 158.5 49.5 58.70 3
Registered Category 3
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 192.5 64 71.30 1
Unregistered Junior
Robyn O’ Neill Diamond Frody h/c
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 213 61 64.55 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 212 60 64.24 2
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
David Freeney CLS Bram 226 53 66.47 1
Karen Bennett Urco 210 49 61.76 2
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 206.5 55 60.74 3
Junior
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 214.5 50 63.09 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 250 52 64.10 1
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 222.5 55 65.44 1
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 251.5 40 66.18 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 242.5 40 63.82 2
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 235.5 37.5 61.97 1
Registered Category 3
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 258 41.5 67.89 1
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane ret
Class 15 - Intermediate II FEI (2009/2017)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Pure Green w/d
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 324.5 39 64.90 1
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 252.5 39 64.74 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamond Frody 235.5 35 60.38 2
Class 20 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh McGrath Cairnside Adastra 197.5 65 70.54 1
Alana Rose Steele Trigger Happy 189.5 62 67.68 2