Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 29.01.2017

Danville House Farm, Sunday 29th January 2017

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P4 (2012)
Judge - Anne Marie Dunphy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 149.5 47 59.80 1
Maureen Rayner The Countess B w/d
Unregistered
Angela Larkin KBL Mockningjay 151.5 49 60.60 1
Ronan Van Der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 130 44 52.00 2
Joan O’ Connor Captain Kerev 123.5 42 49.40 3
H M Curra Joe w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh McGrath Cairnside Adastra 141.5 47 56.60 1
Unregistered Junior
Belle Keane Maire’s Girl 118 42 47.20 1
Lilly Larkin Brookelodge Sally 103.5 37 41.40 2
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 189 59 65.17 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 177 54 61.03 2
Naomi Shairp U Conella I 171.5 56 59.14 3
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 169 52 58.28 4
Jess Stallard Ballinglen Mountain Master 167 52 57.59 5
Registered Category 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 224 71 77.24 1
Unregistered
Angela Larkin KBL Mockningjay 192.5 60 66.38 1
Vanessa Dooley Rock Of Scar 183.5 56 63.28 2
D W Cyriel ASM 180.5 56.5 62.24 3
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 179 55 61.72 4
Jess Stallard Mayfield Molly 165.5 51 57.07 5
Sarah Cullen Winston 158 49 54.48 6
Jenny Byrne DHF Chillout George w/d
Ewa Erlandsson Pippa n/s
Elaine Lynch I Go Hugo w/d
H M Curra Joe n/s
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 198 60 68.28 1
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 177 56 61.03 2
Sadhbh McGrath Cairnside Adastra 176 56.5 60.69 3
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 166.5 54 57.41 4
Unregistered Junior
Aoife Sherry Pride of Stoneyford 164.5 51 56.72 1
Caitlin Sherry IBN Denmir Ox 152.5 50 52.59 2
Hanna Murphy Hyway Lady 135 43 46.55 3
Lauren Reck Bobby’s Misty Magic n/s
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 167 59 64.23 1
Naomi Shairp U Conella I 165.5 60 63.65 2
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 164 58.5 63.08 3
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight w/d
Registered Category 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 169 60 65.00 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 167.5 58.5 64.42 2
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star w/d
Unregistered
D W Cyriel ASM 164 57 63.08 1
Joan O’ Connor Captain Kerev 161.5 56.5 62.12 2
Sarah Cullen Winston 142 49 54.62 3
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 159.5 57 61.35 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 202 61 65.16 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 190.5 57 61.45 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight w/d
Registered Category 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 210.5 63 67.90 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 205.5 60 66.29 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 202.5 61 65.32 3
Unregistered
Lyn Keane CTS Peppermill 192 57 61.94 1
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 201 63 69.31 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 196.5 62 67.76 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 183.5 59 63.28 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 176.5 55.5 60.86 4
Registered Category 2
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star w/d
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 190 61 65.52 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 191.5 53 66.03 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 181.5 51 62.59 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III w/d
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 187.5 65 66.96 1
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 186.5 58.5 66.61 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Collette Ward Davey Cuki ret
Unregistered
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 199 66.5 71.07 1
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 164.5 54.5 58.75 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 180.5 50 62.24 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 216 53 63.53 1
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL ret
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 196.5 35 57.79 1
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 184.5 32 54.26 2
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL elim
Class 17 - Para Nominate on entry
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 232 41 68.24 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 274.5 44.5 66.95 2
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 259.5 42 64.88 3
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 231 35 59.23 1
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 230 38.5 58.97 2
Class 21 - Eventing BE 106 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vanessa Dooley Rock Of Scar w/d
Class 24 - Retrained Racehorse Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’ Connell Destiny 159 58.5 61.15 1