Our Sponsors
Results Danville House Farm 19.02.2017

Danville House Farm, Sunday 19th February 2017

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P4 (2012)
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sadhbh McGrath Cairnside Adastra 159 50 63.60 1
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 167.5 53 67.00 1
Unregistered
Joan O’ Connor Captain Kerev 145.5 47 58.20 1
Belle Keane Maire’s Girl 144 47 57.60 2
Orla Daley Chippete 142 46 56.80 3
Lilly Larkin Brookelodge Sally w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 193 59 66.55 1
Sadhbh McGrath Cairnside Adastra 175 55 60.34 2
Sarah Cullen Winston 174.5 55.5 60.17 3
Brona O’ Mahony Ferro Cici 174.5 55 60.17 4
Oscar O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest w/d
Jess Stallard Ballinglen Mountain Master w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 186.5 58.5 64.31 1
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 184 58 63.45 1
Unregistered
Angela Larkin KBL Mockningjay 189 59 65.17 1
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 178.5 47 61.55 2
D W Mr Mikey 173 56.5 59.66 3
Vanessa Dooley Rock Of Scar 171 54.5 58.97 4
Oscar O Connor Trefriw Pepsi w/d
Lauren Reck Bobby’s Misty Magic w/d
Rose Shanahan Marchesi Lady w/d
Jess Stallard Queen 15 w/d
D W Cyriel ASM w/d
Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 179.5 55.5 61.90 1
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 174.5 55.5 60.17 2
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 195 68 75.00 1
Sarah Cullen Winston 163 57 62.69 2
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 185.5 68 71.35 1
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 173.5 64 66.73 2
Unregistered
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather 189 63.5 72.69 1
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 185 63 71.15 2
D W Mr Mikey 168.5 61.5 64.81 3
Joan O’ Connor Captain Kerev 168 59 64.62 4
D W Cyriel ASM w/d
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid w/d
Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 160.5 55 61.73 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Unregistered
Lyn Keane CTS Peppermill 171.5 50 55.32 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid w/d
Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 211.5 63.5 68.23 1
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 200.5 63 69.14 1
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 210.5 68 72.59 1
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 190 60 65.52 2
Unregistered
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather 205 63 70.69 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 187 53 64.48 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamond Frody 183 50 63.10 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 182.5 51 62.93 3
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 183.5 61 65.54 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamond Frody 182.5 53 65.18 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 174.5 58 62.32 3
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 167.5 54.5 59.82 4
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 59.64 54 21.30 5
Sarah Dowley Shannondale Dita w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 185 51 63.79 1
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 183 52 63.10 2
Unregistered
Sarah Dowley Ballinasillogue Cavalier 178.5 50 61.55 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Cox Sancerre 211.5 53 62.21 1
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 230 40.5 67.65 h/c
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 245.5 40 66.35 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 232 60 72.50 1
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 260.5 42.5 68.55 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 242.5 39.5 63.82 2
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 236.5 38 62.24 3
Roisin Henry Warrington 232 36 61.05 4
Rachel Dowley Cadens w/d
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus h/c
Class 17 - Para Nominate on entry
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 288.5 45.5 70.37 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 271 39.5 67.75 2
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 249 40.5 63.85 1
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 244 40 62.56 2
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 241 40 61.79 3
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates n/s
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 276.5 41.5 67.44 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 262 39 63.90 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III w/d
Class 22 - Eventing Novice BE 110 (2012)
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kitty Shanahan Duiske Abbey 133.5 27 66.75 1
Class 23 - Eventing Novice BE 112 (2010)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kitty Shanahan Duiske Abbey 132 27 66.00 1
Class 24 - Retrained Racehorse Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicki Russell Beckwith Star 172 60 66.15 1
Rachel O’ Connell Destiny 167.5 55.5 64.42 2
Class 25 - Eventing * FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Dowley Shannondale Dita 142.5 26 64.77 1
Charlotte Teehan Knockerpower Mini 133 26 60.45 2
Class 26 - Eventing ** FEI CI (B) (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Dowley Ballinasillogue Cavalier w/d