Our Sponsors
Results Barnadown EC 14.06.2009

Barnadown EC, Sunday 14th June 2009

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 156 52 65.00 1
L D Paris Prince Of Troy 140 44 58.33 2
Unregistered
Katy Lyons Desart Tarf 134 44 55.83 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 169 58 73.49 1
F D Kelly Clover 153 52 66.52 2
L C Ping Pong Ding Along 147 52 63.91 3
E F Poulakerra Grey Lad 119 42 51.74 4
L D Paris Prince Of Troy 0 w/d
Unregistered
D O Jig 127 44 55.22 1
Charmain Avis Shanahoe Lady 106 40 46.09 2
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
L D Lux Smooth 143 52 65.00 1
F D Kelly Clover 134 48 61.81 2
E F Poulakerra Grey Lad 86 32 39.00 3
Unregistered
D O Jig 118 38 53.64 1
Charmain Avis Shanahoe Lady 97 32 44.10 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 35 (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
P O Coeur Vaillant 163 56 62.69 1
Mary Cox Wapiti 157 54 60.38 2
A M Tyrella Lovesong 148 51 56.92 3
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 138 48 53.08 4
L D Lux Smooth 137 49 52.69 5
Unregistered
A M O.T.T. 167 57 64.23 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
P O Coeur Vaillant 179 52 63.93 1
A M Tyrella Lovesong 178 52 63.57 2
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 172 52 61.43 3
Unregistered
A M Shilmore Breeze 169 46 60.36 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P R Terence Hill 192 52 66.21 1
Mary Cox Wapiti 179 50 61.72 2
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 178 48 61.38 3
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
P R Terence Hill 182 52 65.00 1
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 181 52 64.64 2
Unregistered
F S CTS Peppermill 177 50 63.21 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
P R Ronja 252 196 48 59.39 1
Unregistered
F S CTS Peppermill 194 50 58.79 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P R Ronja 252 193 50 56.76 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L C Irish Enigma 203 52 59.71 1