Our Sponsors
Results Barnadown 14.08.2016

Barnadown, Sunday 14th August 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 172.5 58.5 66.35 1
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 170.5 58.5 65.58 2
Naomi Shairp U Conella I 169 59 65.00 3
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 166 57 63.85 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 159.5 57.5 61.35 5
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 0 h/c
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 176.6 63.5 67.92 1
Unregistered
Ivan Dowley Big Sur 151 54 58.08 1
Joan O’ Connor Captain Kerev 145 52 55.77 2
Lauren Reck Bobby’s Misty Magic w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Naomi Shairp U Conella I 156 56 70.91 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 154.5 53 70.23 2
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla 149.5 56 67.95 3
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 147.5 55 67.05 4
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 147 54 66.82 5
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 152.5 55 69.32 h/c
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 0 h/c
Registered Category 2
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 138.5 52 62.95 1
Unregistered
Ivan Dowley Big Sur 142 53 64.55 1
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 211 64 70.33 1
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 203.5 61.5 67.83 2
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 198 61 66.00 3
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 198 59.5 66.00 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 190.5 60 63.50 5
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle w/d
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest ret
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 210 64 70.00 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 206.5 62 68.83 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 168.5 42.5 64.81 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 166.5 39 64.04 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 165.5 39 63.65 3
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 165.50 38.5 63.65 4
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 156 36.5 60.00 5
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour 156 35.5 60.00 6
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL h/c
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 226 53 66.47 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 224 52 65.88 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 215 50 63.24 3
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 213 49 62.65 4
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 209 50 61.47 5
Registered Category 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 219.5 51 64.56 1
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 202.5 48 59.56 2
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 208 56 65.00 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 206 52 64.38 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 205 51 64.06 3
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 187.5 48 58.59 4
Registered Category 2
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 209.5 57 65.47 1
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III ret
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Ramazotti’s Love 228 55 67.06 1
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 209 51 61.47 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 239 68.5 72.42 1
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 203.5 50 61.67 2
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 197.5 48 59.85 3
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 288.5 60 73.97 1
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 260 57 66.67 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 259.5 55 66.54 3
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 245.5 51 62.95 4
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande w/d
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti ret
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 236.5 39.5 65.69 1
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 271.5 44 71.45 1
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 253 40 66.58 2
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 239 38.5 62.89 3
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 239 40 62.89 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 15 - Intermediate II FEI (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 240.5 40 63.29 1
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 307.5 40.5 61.50 1
Class 21 - Young Dressage Horse 4-year old horses FEI (2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 70 70.00 1
Class 22 - Young Dressage Horse 4-year old horses FEI (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 76 76.00 1
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla 70 70.00 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 65 65.00 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer w/d
Class 23 - Freestyle to Music Elementary Freestyle BD (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 201.5 77.50 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 175.5 67.50 2
Class 24 - Freestyle to Music Medium Freestyle BD (2016)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Class 25 - Freestyle to Music Advanced Medium Freestyle BD (2016)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks w/d
Class 26 - Freestyle to Music Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 0 h/c
Class 29 - Eventing ** CI (B) FEI (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Dowley Ballinasillogue Cavalier 159 27 66.25 1
Sophie Richards SRS Adventure 155.5 26.5 64.79 2
Sarah Dowley Ballinasillogue Cavalier 150.5 25.5 62.71 3
Brianne Stanley Bit of Business 141.5 24 58.96 4