Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 30.07.2016

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 30th July 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Roger Decock (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney La Petit 7 196 68.5 75.38 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 175 59 67.31 2
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 170 59 65.38 3
James Keane Fidette 170 58.5 65.38 4
Aoibhe O’ Keeffe Emir - CL 166 56.5 63.85 5
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 163.5 56.5 62.88 6
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 163 54.5 62.69
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 162.5 50.5 62.50
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 160.5 56 61.73
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 152.5 52.5 58.65
Naomi Shairp U Conella I w/d
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 186 63 71.54 1
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 184 64 70.77 2
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 177 60 68.08 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 176.5 61 67.88 4
Gilly Crawford Kilcoole Patch 171.5 58.5 65.96 5
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 170.5 57.5 65.58 6
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 166 44 63.85
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 161.5 55 62.12
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 161 53.5 61.92
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia w/d
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 156.5 55.5 60.19 1
Jildau Laumans Twist Of Fate II w/d
Class 2 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 203.5 61 67.83 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 200 61 66.67 2
David Freeney La Petit 7 198.5 61 66.17 3
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 197.5 60 65.83 4
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 196.5 60.5 65.50 5
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 195.5 60.5 65.17 6
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 190 58.5 63.33
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 188.5 57 62.83
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 184 56.5 61.33
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 183.5 56 61.17
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 180.5 55 60.17
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond w/d
Aoibhe O’ Keeffe Emir - CL w/d
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 210.5 64.5 70.17 1
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 202 61 67.33 2
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 201.5 61 67.17 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 198 60.5 66.00 4
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 196 59 65.33 5
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 193.5 58 64.50 6
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 189 58 63.00
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 185.5 56.5 61.83
Gilly Crawford Kilcoole Patch w/d
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody ret
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 186.5 56.5 62.17 1
Class 3 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 219 53 64.41 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 218.5 54 64.26 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 218 52 64.12 3
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 214 51 62.94 4
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 212.5 49 62.50 5
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 203.5 46 59.85 6
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 199.5 47 58.68
Registered Category 2
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 259.5 63 76.32 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 246.5 61 72.50 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 244 60 71.76 3
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 234 58 68.82 4
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 231 57 67.94 5
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 224.5 54 66.03 6
Finn O’ Gara Flair 221 54 65.00
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 220.5 50 64.85
Karen Bennett Urco 216.5 52 63.68
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 212 50 62.35
Mary Cox Sancerre 210 47 61.76
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 208.5 48 61.32
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 205 49 60.29
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 199.5 46 58.68
Class 4 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Ramazotti’s Love 233 56 68.53 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 231 56 67.94 2
Jennifer Egan Wilson 224 53 65.88 3
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 218.5 55 64.26 4
Linnea Larkin Erb Welt 217 52 63.82 5
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 216.5 52 63.68 6
Finn O’ Gara Flair 210 48 61.76
Petra Larkin Jarlos 205.5 48 60.44
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 205.5 48 60.44
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 195.5 45 57.50
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight w/d
Class 5 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 271.5 57 69.62 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 263 54 67.44 2
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 258.5 53 66.28 3
Jennifer Egan Wilson 245.5 48 62.95 4
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 242.5 53 62.18 5
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 239 50 61.28 6
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 235.5 51 60.38
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 232 47 59.49
Ryan Hopper Keeford Freckleton Montrose 230.5 46 59.10
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 227 46 58.21
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 6 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Roger Decock (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 238 40 66.11 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 230.5 39 64.03 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 227 39.5 63.06 3
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 221 36.5 61.39 4
Ryan Hopper Keeford Freckleton Montrose 211 36.5 58.61 5
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance w/d
Class 7 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Roger Decock (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 264 42.5 69.47 1
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 259 42 68.16 2
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 246.5 40.5 64.87 3
Bethan Pereira Leander 245 41 64.47 4
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 229.5 35.5 60.39 5
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 214 36.5 56.32 6
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance w/d
Class 8 - Intermediate II FEI (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Roger Decock (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 244.5 39 64.34 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 244 40 64.21 2
Lucy Adams Get-Set 241 40 63.42 3
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 241 40 63.42 3
Class 9 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 268 40 65.37 1
Laura Dennehy Ella 266.5 38 65.00 2
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser w/d
Class 10 - Young Dressage Horse 4-year old horses FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 73 36.5 73.00 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 69 34.5 69.00 2
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 66 33 66.00 3
Class 12 - Freestyle to Music Elementary Freestyle BD (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 168.5 82.5 64.81 1
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 164 81 63.08 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Class 13 - Freestyle to Music Medium Freestyle BD (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 207.5 101 69.17 1
Laura Dennehy Ella 200 98 66.67 2
Class 14 - Freestyle to Music Advanced Medium Freestyle BD (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 215.5 111 71.83 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 204.5 103.5 68.17 2
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 202 102 67.33 3
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 196 99 65.33 4
Class 15 - Freestyle to Music Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 301 75.25 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 277.5 69.38 2
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 270 67.50 3
Class 17 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney La Petit 7 148 53 67.27 1
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 147.5 54 67.05 2
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 146 53 66.36 3
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 142.5 53 64.77 4
James Keane Fidette 141.5 52 64.32 5
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 140 51 63.64 6
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 138 51 62.73
Aoibhe O’ Keeffe Emir - CL 137.5 52 62.50
Naomi Shairp U Conella I w/d
Registered Category 2
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 159 54 72.27 1
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 154.5 56 70.23 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 150 54 68.18 3
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 148 53 67.27 4
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 147 54 66.82 5
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 143 53 65.00 6
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 142 52 64.55
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 133 49 60.45
Unregistered
Jildau Laumans Twist Of Fate II w/d
Class 18 - Novice BD 39 (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney La Petit 7 185.5 43.5 71.35 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 179.5 42 69.04 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 173.5 41 66.73 3
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 173.5 40 66.73 4
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 164 35 63.08 5
Aoibhe O’ Keeffe Emir - CL 159 34.5 61.15 6
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 158 33.5 60.77
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 154.5 35 59.42
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 144 33 55.38
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond w/d
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations ret
Colleen Hopkins Tim ret
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 178 41.5 68.46 1
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 176.5 43.5 67.88 2
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 171.5 40.5 65.96 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 166.5 38.5 64.04 4
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 160.5 34.5 61.73 5
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 159 34.5 61.15 6
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 156 34.5 60.00
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Class 19 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Roger Decock (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 221.5 56 69.22 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 219 54 68.44 2
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 217.5 53 67.97 3
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 205 52 64.06 4
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 205 48 64.06 5
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 203.5 51 63.59 6
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 193.5 48 60.47
Registered Category 2
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 242 61 75.63 1
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 230 57 71.88 2
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 227.5 57 71.09 3
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 226.5 56 70.78 4
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 226.5 55 70.78 5
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 222.5 55 69.53 6
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 221 56 69.06
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 220 54 68.75
Finn O’ Gara Flair 211.5 54 66.09
Mary Cox Sancerre 210 55 65.63
Karen Bennett Urco 209.5 51 65.47
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 208.5 50 65.16
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 187.5 45 58.59
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 196.5 49 61.41 1
Class 20 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Roger Decock (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Ramazotti’s Love 224.5 55 68.03 1
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 210.5 53 63.79 2
Jennifer Egan Wilson 209.5 53 63.48 3
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 207.5 50 62.88 4
Finn O’ Gara Flair 206.5 51 62.58 5
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 202.5 48 61.36 6
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 202 51 61.21
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight w/d
Class 21 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 256.5 42 69.32 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 248 41 67.03 2
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 247.5 40.5 66.89 3
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 232 38.5 62.70 4
Jennifer Egan Wilson 230.5 37.5 62.30 5
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 225.5 37 60.95 6
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 221.5 35.5 59.86
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 219.5 35.5 59.32
Ryan Hopper Keeford Freckleton Montrose 215 34.5 58.11
Class 22 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Roger Decock (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 242.5 43.5 71.32 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 221 39.5 65.00 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 214.5 37.5 63.09 3
Ryan Hopper Keeford Freckleton Montrose 199 36 58.53 4
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 23 - Intermediate I FEI (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 260.5 44 68.55 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 253.5 40.5 66.71 2
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 239.5 34.5 63.03 3
Bethan Pereira Leander 220.5 35 58.03 4
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 324 41 64.80 1
Lucy Adams Get-Set 311 38.5 62.20 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 308.5 37.5 61.70 3
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 304 37.5 60.80 4
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Roger Decock (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Dennehy Ella 278 43.5 71.28 1
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 266 41.5 68.21 2
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser w/d
Class 26 - Young Dressage Horse 4-year old horses FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 78 78.00 1
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 77 38.5 77.00 2
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 70.6 35.3 70.60 3
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia w/d