Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 19.06.2016

Spruce Lodge, Sunday 19th June 2016

Class 1 - Intro to Dressage Introductory BD B (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 147 65 63.91 1
Niamh Drea Hurricane Charlie 144 63 62.61 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 175.5 55 67.50 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 172 54 66.15 2
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 168 51 64.62 3
Lauren Reck Bobby’s Misty Magic 164 51 63.08 4
Celine Salter JR Trooper w/d
Celine Salter JR Trooper n/s
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Rare Gem 161.5 61 73.41 1
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 145 54 65.91 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 140 53 63.64 3
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 137 50 62.27 4
Celine Salter JR Trooper w/d
Celine Salter JR Trooper n/s
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 192 58 64.00 1
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 184 56 61.33 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 184.5 57 63.62 1
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 179.5 56 61.90 2
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 179.5 56 61.90 2
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Cerina II 169.5 58 62.78 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Flair 233.5 56 68.68 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 228.5 55 67.21 2
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 220 52 64.71 3
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 217 52 63.82 4
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Cerina II w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy Youri 217.5 59.5 65.91 1
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 202 55.5 61.21 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 192.5 53 58.33 3
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 241 57 70.88 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 227 53 66.76 2
Karen Bennett Urco 211.5 50 62.21 3
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 210.5 50 61.91 4
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 203 46 59.71 5
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 250.5 40 67.70 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 239.5 38 64.73 2
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 259 63 68.16 1
Bethan Pereira Leander 240.5 51 63.29 2
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks elim
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Leander 249 38 65.53 1
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 237 38.5 62.37 1
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 243.5 36 62.44 1
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 251.5 37 61.34 1