Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 29.05.2016

Spruce Lodge, Sunday 29th May 2016

Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Angela Lyons Woodcroft Santa Cruz 194.5 68.5 74.81 1
Courtney Stuart Empire 176 63 67.69 2
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 160.5 56 61.73 3
Joanne Logue Sheebas Dun 156 55.5 60.00 4
Margaret Coonan Erastus H h/c
Kirsty Jackson Carrick Diamond Showman w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Angela Lyons Woodcroft Santa Cruz 172.5 59 71.88 1
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 168 55 70.00 2
Aoife Fenelon Bolgerstown Diamond 152 51 63.33 3
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 148.5 51 61.88 4
Jane Bradbury Danny 147 48 61.25 5
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 146.5 48 61.04 6
Tara Kinsella Liscannor Prince 143 47 59.58
Sarah Herlihy Girl on Fire 134 44 55.83
Kirsty Jackson Carrick Diamond Showman w/d
Courtney Stuart Empire w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 187 64 69.26 1
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 182 59 67.41 2
P O Coral Fields 178 60.5 65.93 3
Margaret Coonan Erastus H 175.5 59 65.00 4
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 170 56 62.96 5
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P O Coral Fields 195.5 61 67.41 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 194 60.5 66.90 2
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 189 58 65.17 3
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 186 58 64.14 4
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 184.5 57 63.62 5
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 211 57 68.06 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 209.5 56 67.58 2
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 207.5 56 66.94 3
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 206 53 66.45 4
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 199.5 52 64.35 5
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 195.5 51 63.06 6
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 185 50 59.68
Class 7 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Star 210 60.5 67.74 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 202 57 69.66 1
Karen Bennett Urco 190 52 65.52 2
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 232.5 58 68.38 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 232 55 68.24 2
Louise Bloomer Cavamiro 211 51 62.06 3
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof h/c
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Leander 226 39 66.47 1
Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Sky High 218 38 64.12 2
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 209.5 36.5 61.62 3
Finn O’ Gara Flair 194.5 33.5 57.21 4
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof h/c
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Leander 249 59 73.24 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 241 58 70.88 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 222.5 54 65.44 3
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 206.5 51 60.74 4
Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Sky High 194.5 45 57.21 5
Finn O’ Gara Flair 191.5 47 56.32 6
Class 12 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 229 40 67.35 1
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 278.5 47.5 73.29 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 264.5 43.5 69.61 2
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 255 42 67.11 3
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 222 32.5 58.42 4
Anna Dangerfield Smirnhoff w/d
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine w/d
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected w/d
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 259.5 42.5 68.29 1
Anna Dangerfield Smirnhoff w/d
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected w/d
Class 15 - Intermediate II FEI (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 0 h/c
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 0 h/c
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 265.5 42.5 68.08 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 249 39.5 63.85 2
Laura Dennehy Ella w/d
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 220.5 38 53.78 1