Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 19.03.2016

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 19th March 2016

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Introductory BD A (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Donnacha Anhold Morning Star w/d
Nessa O’ Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Junior
Mia Regan Byrne Bubbles Lad w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 169 62 70.42 1
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 152.5 55 63.54 2
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious w/d
Registered Category 2
Amanda Goldsbury Mattie Boy 180 67.5 75.00 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 169 64.5 70.42 2
Kate Dwyer Harbour Hopper 161.5 62.5 67.29 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 155.5 59 64.79 4
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 187.5 72 78.13 h/c
Unregistered
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 160.5 63.5 66.88 1
Ivan Dowley Big Sur 147.5 55.5 61.46 2
Donnacha Anhold Morning Star w/d
Nicola Boylan My Boy Mo w/d
Registered Junior
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 160.5. 61.5 66.88 1
Elena Slattery Millicent Victor w/d
Unregistered Junior
Timmy Love Charlie 158 70 65.83 1
Holly Love Minstrel 133.5 50 55.63 2
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 137.5 53 62.50 1
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 133.5 49 60.68 h/c
Registered Category 2
Kate Dwyer Harbour Hopper 148.5 56 67.50 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 143.5 51 65.23 2
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 172.5 64 78.41 h/c
Unregistered
Donnacha Anhold AP Topstar 160 59 72.73 1
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 153 56 69.55 2
Ivan Dowley Big Sur 135.5 50 61.59 3
Nicola Boylan My Boy Mo 135 48 61.36 4
Rebekah McNally Jeanie 130 49 59.09 5
Jean Halpenny Migdolas 139 57 63.18 h/c
Jean Halpenny Loughanure Chippy 134.5 49 61.14 h/c
Donnacha Anhold Morning Star w/d
Registered Junior
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 121.5 46 55.23 1
Linnea Larkin Millicent Victor w/d
Unregistered Junior
Holly Love Minstrel 134.5 50 61.14 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 204 62.5 68.00 1
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 192 59 64.00 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 188.5 61.5 62.83 3
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 188.5 56.5 62.83 4
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 186 56.5 62.00 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 184.5 56.5 61.50 6
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 173.5 53 57.83
Colleen Hopkins Tim 167 51 55.67
Shannon Cussen Varthago Van ’T Kiezelhof w/d
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo elim
Unregistered
Donnacha Anhold Morning Star w/d
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 200 61 66.67 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 183 57 61.00 2
Unregistered Junior
Timmy Love Charlie 186 58.5 62.00 1
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Erastus H 197.5 60.5 68.10 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 193 13 66.55 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 188.5 58 65.00 3
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 187.5 58 64.66 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 184 56.5 63.45 5
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 182.5 55.5 62.93 6
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 181 56.5 62.41
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 176 53.5 60.69
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 173.0 54 59.66
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 165.5 51 57.07
Shannon Cussen Varthago Van ’T Kiezelhof w/d
Registered Category 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 173.5 52 59.83 1
Unregistered
Donnacha Anhold AP Topstar 208.5 65.5 71.90 1
Registered Junior
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 188.5 59 65.00 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 179 56.5 61.72 2
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 215 53 67.19 1
Owen Smyth Orlando 202.5 49 63.28 2
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 195 50 60.94 3
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette w/d
Registered Junior
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 229.5 60 71.72 1
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 206.5 52 64.53 2
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 202.5 51 63.28 3
Laura Dennehy Ella w/d
Class 7 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 216.5 63 69.84 1
Owen Smyth Orlando 211.5 63 68.23 2
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 209 62.5 67.42 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 208 61.5 67.10 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 205 60 66.13 3
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 200 59 64.52 4
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 195.5 56.5 63.06 5
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 184 54 59.35 6
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 209.5 58 63.48 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 251.5 58 67.97 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 236 52 63.78 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 218 47 58.92 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K 211.5 48 57.16 4
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 190 42 51.35 5
Bethan Pereira Enrico w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Dark Site 243 41 65.68 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 229.5 39.5 62.03 2
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto 229 37 61.89 3
Jennifer Egan Wilson 222.5 36 60.14 4
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Bethan Pereira Enrico w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 254.5 41.5 66.97 1
Alana Cazabon Dark Site 246 40.5 64.74 2
Jennifer Egan Wilson 236 37.5 62.11 3
Alana Cazabon Aramis w/d
Class 12 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 228 40.5 67.06 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 244 40.5 64.21 1
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 239 37 62.89 2
Rachel Dowley Cadens 229.5 36 60.39 3
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 222.5 36 58.55 4
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected w/d
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 246.5 46 64.87 1
Anna Dangerfield Smirnhoff w/d
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go w/d
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 308 38 61.60 1
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 248 39.5 63.59 1
Laura Dennehy Ella 245.5 36.5 62.95 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 245 38.5 62.82 3
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Dennehy Ella 280 41.5 68.29 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 274 40.5 66.83 2
Class 20 - Para Para Grade Ia Team FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Kearney Rock and Roll 156.5 47.5 68.04 1
Class 26 - Para Para Grade II Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 221 46 65.00 1
Class 27 - Para Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 228 47 65.14 1
Class 29 - Para Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 282.5 54 74.34 1
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 256.5 48 67.50 2
Class 30 - Para Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 287.5 53 70.12 1
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 275.5 48 67.20 2
Class 31 - Para Para Grade IV Novice FEI (2010)
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 140 51 56.00 1