Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 24.01.2016

Spruce Lodge, Sunday 24th January 2016

Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 187.5 59.5 64.66 1
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Leah Murphy Cullintra Samour 184.5 67 70.96 1
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 145 52 55.77 2
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady w/d
Unregistered
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 165 56.5 63.46 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 163 57 62.69 2
Suzanne Garrett Bijzonder 161 55.5 61.92 3
P R Oldlonghill to Texas w/d
Registered Junior
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 165 60.5 63.46 1
Hugo Zieg I Google It 163.5 60.5 62.88 2
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 157 59 65.42 1
Unregistered
P R Oldlonghill to Texas w/d
Registered Junior
Hugo Zieg I Google It 152 59 63.33 1
Class 5 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Eimear White Whatever Next 203.5 61 67.83 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 199.5 61 66.50 2
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 185 56 61.67 3
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 177.5 54 59.17 4
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 220.5 67 73.50 1
Class 6 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Leah Murphy Cullintra Samour w/d
Registered Category 1
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 207.5 63 71.55 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 190.5 61 65.69 2
Class 7 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 184 62.5 68.15 1
Eimear White Weather The Storm 182 61 67.41 2
Eimear White Whatever Next 176 60.5 65.19 3
Unregistered
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral w/d
Unregistered Junior
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 160 56 59.26 1
Class 8 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 199.5 52 64.35 1
Unregistered
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Harley w/d
Unregistered Junior
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 219.5 58 70.81 1
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 185.5 49 59.84 2
Class 9 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eimear White Weather The Storm 203.5 58 61.67 1
Class 10 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 206 52 62.42 1
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 247.5 41.5 66.89 1
Class 13 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 202.5 51 63.28 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 199 52 62.19 2
Class 16 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 243 38.5 63.95 1
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 257.5 40.5 66.03 1
Emily Kate Robinson Starledna 244.5 39.5 62.69 2
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 240.5 61.66 61.67 3
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 266.5 39.5 65.00 1
Emily Kate Robinson Starledna 254 38.5 61.95 2
Class 21 - Para Para Grade II Team FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 233.5 47.5 68.68 1