Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 26.09.2015

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 26th September 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Anne Marie Dunphy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 173.0 61.0 66.54 1
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 166.0 65.5 63.85 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Silver 165.0 57.5 63.46 3
Elizabeth Frayling Stuart 155.5 56.0 59.81 4
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 187.5 58.0 72.12 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 180.5 55.0 69.42 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 179.5 57 69.04 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 177.5 49.0 68.27 4
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Silver 171.0 53.0 65.77 5
Elizabeth Frayling Stuart 169.0 53.0 65.00 6
C B Zilver Prince n/s
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Anne Marie Dunphy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Ferguson Punch Town n/s
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 195 61 67.24 1
Naoise Ward Woodville Power 190 58 65.52 2
Stephanie Stammschröer Tullabeg Horizon 178.5 53.5 61.55 3
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 171.5 52 59.14 4
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 170.5 53.5 58.79 5
Stephanie Stammschröer Morelands Affair 169 50 58.28 6
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Richards SRS Adventure 253.5 60 74.56 1
Belinda Brereton Finn Clover 243 58 71.47 2
Tara Oliver Sergio 213 51 62.65 3
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 210.5 50 61.91 4
Naoise Ward Woodville Power 197 48 57.94 5
Louise Ferguson Punch Town n/s
Naoise Ward Woodville Power n/s
Class 6 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Richards SRS Adventure 211 70 75.36 1
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 199 63.5 71.07 2
Belinda Brereton Finn Clover 186 59.5 66.43 3
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 182 59 65.00 4
Stephanie Stammschröer Morelands Affair 176 55.5 62.86 5
Stephanie Stammschröer Tullabeg Horizon 174 56.5 62.14 6
Naoise Ward Woodville Power 165.5 55 59.11
Tara Oliver Sergio n/s
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 208.5 57.5 63.18 1
Margaret Coonan Helena 206.5 57.0 62.58 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 243.5 40.5 65.81 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 223 55 65.59 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 219.5 53.0 64.56 2
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 212.0 54.0 62.35 3
Margaret Coonan Helena 203.0 53.0 59.71 4
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 260 42 68.42 1
Class 14 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 317.0 41.5 63.40 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto w/d
Class 16 - Medium Freestyle BD (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 213 111 71.00 1
Class 17 - Advanced Medium Freestyle BD (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 223.0 118.5 74.33 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens ret