Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 06.06.2015

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 6th June 2015

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
P R Oldlonghill to Texas 187 62 66.79 1
Rosie Deegan Ballyknocker Midnight w/d
Unregistered Junior
Ronan Van Der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 180 58 64.29 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 170.5 62.5 71.04 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 168 64 70.00 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 161 58 67.08 3
David Freeney Erastus H 158.5 59.5 66.04 4
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 151.5 57 63.13 5
P M Bonnie Bailey 145 53 60.42 6
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 142 54 59.17
Registered Category 2
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 165.5 60.5 68.96 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 159 40 66.25 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 138.5 33 57.71 3
Junior
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 157.5 57.5 65.63 1
A K Arklow Touch of Colour 141 53 58.75 2
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 161.5 54 67.29 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 152.5 50 63.54 2
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 148 49 61.67 3
Registered Category 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 157 52 65.42 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 135 47 56.25 2
Unregistered
P R Oldlonghill to Texas 157 53 65.42 1
R O DBS Versailles 150 51 62.50 2
K S Blackwoodland Louis w/d
Junior
A K Arklow Touch of Colour 147.5 51 61.46 1
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 140 58.33 58.33 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 205.5 58 66.29 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 203.5 60 65.65 2
E G Magistrat 200 57 64.52 3
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 189.5 53.5 61.13 4
P M Bonnie Bailey 181.5 54 58.55 5
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 177 52 57.10 6
P C Chancey w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Registered Category 2
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 208 62 67.10 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 204 60 65.81 2
K T Valentino Red 202 59.5 65.16 3
Unregistered
Tracey Walshe Mickey Mouse 198 56 63.87 1
K S Cheval Midnight Dream w/d
Registered Junior
Leah Murphy Burning Daylight 188 55 60.65 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 177.5 51 63.39 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 170.5 51 60.89 2
E G Magistrat 152.5 44 54.46 3
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Registered Category 2
Karen Bennett Urco 174 50 62.14 1
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 171.5 51 61.25 2
K T Valentino Red 169 49 60.36 3
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love 165 55.5 61.11 1
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 153.5 49.5 56.85 2
P C Chancey w/d
Unregistered
Tracey Walshe Mickey Mouse 163.5 54.5 60.56 1
Registered Junior
Leah Murphy Burning Daylight 159 53.5 58.89 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney CLS Hidalgo 184 53 65.71 1
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love 172 49 61.43 2
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota w/d
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Finn Clover 193 53 68.93 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 184 54 65.71 2
Jean Halpenny William 28 181 51 64.64 3
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 219.5 61 66.52 1
Margaret Coonan Helena w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 204.5 49 60.15 1
Jean Halpenny William 28 200.5 49 58.97 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti ret
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 235 56 69.12 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 219.5 53 64.56 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 215 53 63.24 3
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 211 49 62.06 4
Margaret Coonan Helena 205.5 48 60.44 5
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 250.5 193.5 65.92 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 246 54 64.74 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 230.5 48 60.66 3
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Bethan Pereira Created RW w/d
Class 12 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 209.5 37.5 61.62 1
Class 16 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 273.5 56 71.97 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 238 39.5 62.63 2
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 234.5 40 61.71 3
Class 18 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 320 42 64.00 1
Class 19 - Para Para Grade II Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Broomfield Master M 215 45 63.24 1