Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 01.08.2015

Summer Classic
Spruce Lodge, Saturday 1st August 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 3
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 183 63.5 70.38 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 181.5 64 69.81 2
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 179.5 63 69.04 3
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 179 63 68.85 4
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 178.5 63.5 68.65 5
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 173.5 60 66.73 6
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 171.5 61 65.96
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 170.5 59.5 65.58
David Freeney Erastus H 170 61 65.38
Jenny Caldwell Dalway’s Dark Knight 168 57.5 64.62
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 167.5 59 64.42
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 167.5 58.5 64.42
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 165 59 63.46
P M Bonnie Bailey 159 55.5 61.15
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 159 55.5 61.15
Naomi Shairp KEC Cool Jazz 157.5 54.5 60.58
Registered Category 2
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 188.5 67.5 72.50 1
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 173.5 61 66.73 2
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 173 61.5 66.54 3
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 169.5 60.5 65.19 4
Janice Campbell Lisbeg Rafa Smash 165 59.5 63.46 5
Anna Dangerfield Willows Sensation 164.5 58.5 63.27 6
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 154 53 59.23
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud ret
Unregistered
D M Couer Vaillant 165.5 58 63.65 1
A K Fern 156.5 54 60.19 2
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Wat A Cookie 180.5 61.5 69.42 1
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 179 61.5 68.85 2
C D Little Miss Scarlet 177 62 68.08 3
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 175.5 63 67.50 4
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 173 61.5 66.54 5
A K Arklow Touch of Colour 165 58.5 63.46 6
Andrew Robinson Flight of the Pheonix 163 56.5 62.69
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 158.5 55.5 60.96
C H Castlehaven Diamond Mary 156.5 55 60.19
Class 2 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 206.5 66 71.21 1
P C Chancey 204 63 70.34 2
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 196.5 62 67.76 3
E G Fair Play 192 62 66.21 4
Debbie Cherry Mostro 191.5 60 66.03 5
E G Magistrat 189.5 59 65.34 6
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 186.5 56.5 64.31
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 183 57.5 63.10
Helena Hurley Maytata 181.5 56.5 62.59
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 178.5 56 61.55
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 177.5 56 61.21
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 174 54.5 60.00
P M Bonnie Bailey 170.5 53 58.79
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 165.5 52 57.07
Louise Ferguson Punch Town w/d
Registered Category 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 213.5 70 73.62 1
Karen Bennett Urco 190 60 65.52 2
Janice Campbell Elpaso Eclipse 188 60 64.83 3
Janice Campbell Lisbeg Rafa Smash 184.5 58 63.62 4
Anna Dangerfield Willows Sensation 179.5 60 61.90 5
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 173.5 58.5 59.83 6
C B El Bandido w/d
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella w/d
Unregistered
P O Coral Fields 185 57.5 63.79 1
D M Couer Vaillant 165.5 54 57.07 2
Registered Junior
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 201 62.5 69.31 1
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 198.5 65.5 68.45 2
Naoise Ward Woodville Power 190.5 60 65.69 3
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 189.5 61 65.34 4
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 184.5 59 63.62 5
Andrew Robinson Flight of the Pheonix 174.5 54.5 60.17 6
Class 3 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Devine Wolansky 199.5 65.5 71.25 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 189.5 61.5 67.68 2
David Freeney CLS Hidalgo 183 58.5 65.36 3
Debbie Cherry Mostro 177.5 57.5 63.39 4
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 173.5 57 61.96 5
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 173 56 61.79 6
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 171.5 57 61.25
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 169 55.5 60.36
Registered Category 2
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 200 64 71.43 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 199 63.5 71.07 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 192 62 68.57 3
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 191 61.5 68.21 4
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 190.5 62.5 68.04 5
Janice Campbell Elpaso Eclipse 190.5 61 68.04 6
Louise McFarlane Balora 186.5 62 66.61
Jean Halpenny William 28 183.5 59.5 65.54
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 177 58 63.21
Karen Bennett Urco 176 57.5 62.86
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 174.5 57 62.32
Unregistered
P O Coral Fields 177.5 56.5 63.39 1
Registered Junior
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 182.5 58.5 65.18 1
Naoise Ward Woodville Power 180 60.5 64.29 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Cerina II 160.5 52 57.32 3
Class 4 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Rachel Hillier (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 244.5 70 74.09 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 226.5 60 68.64 2
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 220 58.7 66.67 3
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 219.5 60 66.52 4
J G VSH Wannabe 209.5 59 63.48 5
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 209 58.5 63.33 6
Jennifer Egan Wilson 207 57.5 62.73
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 204.5 59 61.97
Louise McFarlane Balora 202.5 58.5 61.36
Claire Sedgeman Silken Art 199 58 60.30
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 196.5 54 59.55
Margaret Coonan Helena 183 51 55.45
Jean Halpenny William 28 179 47 54.24
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 5 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 241 40.5 65.14 1
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 236.5 39 63.92 2
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 236 39.5 63.78 3
Rachel Dowley Cadens 233 40 62.97 4
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 230 36.5 62.16 5
S H Welt Crusador 228 35.5 61.62 6
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 220.5 36.5 59.59
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 6 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 3
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 233 61 72.81 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 223 55 69.69 2
Anna Dangerfield Witto 216.5 57 67.66 3
S H Welt Crusador 214.5 56 67.03 4
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 212.5 55 66.41 5
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 208.5 52 65.16 6
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 208.5 52 65.16 6
R O DBS Corland Gold 202.5 50 63.28
H B Fairflax ret
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger w/d
Class 7 - Intermediate II FEI (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 248.5 41.5 65.39 1
Class 8 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Rachel Hillier (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 286.5 47.5 75.39 1
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 270 43.5 71.05 2
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 266 44 70.00 3
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 259 42 68.16 4
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 254.5 40 66.97 5
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 250.5 39.5 65.92 6
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 249 40 65.53
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 239.5 38 63.03
Anna Dangerfield Witto 231.5 35 60.92
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 222 36 58.42
C B Zilver Prince w/d
H B Fairflax w/d
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger w/d
Class 9 - Elementary Freestyle BD (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 179 68.85 1
Mary Devine Wolansky w/d
Class 10 - Medium Freestyle BD (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Rachel Hillier (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Sedgeman Silken Art 200 66.67 1
Class 11 - Advanced Medium Freestyle BD (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Rachel Hillier (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Dangerfield Tintoretto S 212.5 70.83 1
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 209.5 69.83 2
S H Welt Crusador 195.5 65.17 3
Rachel Dowley Cadens 187 62.33 4
Class 12 - Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Rachel Hillier (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 316 79.00 1
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 281 70.25 2
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II w/d
Class 14 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014) - Arena 3
Judge - Rachel Hillier (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 183 55 70.38 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 182 60 70.00 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 181.5 55 69.81 3
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 180 54 69.23 4
David Freeney Erastus H 178 54 68.46 5
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 178 54 68.46 5
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 175 53 67.31
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 173.5 52 66.73
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 170 52 65.38
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 169 52 65.00
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 165 50 63.46
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 163 50 62.69
Jenny Caldwell Dalway’s Dark Knight 144.5 44 55.58
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream w/d
Naomi Shairp KEC Cool Jazz ret
Registered Category 2
Anna Dangerfield Willows Sensation 191.5 62 73.65 1
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 184 60 70.77 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 182 56 70.00 3
Janice Campbell Lisbeg Rafa Smash 179 55 68.85 4
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 178 55 68.46 5
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 177 56 68.08 6
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 172.5 53 66.35
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 164.5 51 63.27
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 162 49 62.31
Antonia Ward Sandella Diamond 161.5 51 62.12
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast ret
Unregistered
Mark Cassidy Supreme Gypsy 157.5 48 60.58 1
A K Fern 148.5 45 57.12 2
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 194 62 74.62 1
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 190 59 73.08 2
Aoife O’ Brien Wat A Cookie 184 56 70.77 3
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 177.5 57 68.27 4
C H Castlehaven Diamond Mary 171.5 52 65.96 5
Andrew Robinson Flight of the Pheonix 171.5 51 65.96 6
C D Little Miss Scarlet 170 52 65.38
A K Arklow Touch of Colour 169.5 53 65.19
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 155 46 59.62
Class 15 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 207 54 66.77 1
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 204.5 53 65.97 2
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 202.5 54 65.32 3
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 201 53 64.84 4
Debbie Cherry Mostro 200.5 53 64.68 5
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 200 53 64.52 6
P C Chancey 200 52 64.52
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 198.5 52 64.03
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 198 52 63.87
Helena Hurley Maytata 197 52 63.55
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 196.5 51 63.39
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 195 51 62.90
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 195 51 62.90
Louise Ferguson Punch Town w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Registered Category 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 216 56 69.68 1
Karen Bennett Urco 211 55 68.06 2
Janice Campbell Elpaso Eclipse 206 53 66.45 3
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 205.5 54 66.29 4
Anna Dangerfield Willows Sensation 200 53 64.52 5
Janice Campbell Lisbeg Rafa Smash 199.5 53 64.35 6
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 176.5 46 56.94
C B El Bandido w/d
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella w/d
Unregistered
A Q Try Time Diva 201 53 64.84 1
Registered Junior
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 217 58 70.00 1
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 206.5 54 66.61 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 206.5 53 66.61 3
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 206 54 66.45 4
Andrew Robinson Flight of the Pheonix 182 47 58.71 5
Class 16 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Devine Wolansky 230.5 56 67.79 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 216.5 54 63.68 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 215 49 63.24 3
Debbie Cherry Mostro 199.5 48 58.68 4
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 198.5 47 58.38 5
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 195 47 57.35 6
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 193.5 46 56.91
David Freeney CLS Hidalgo w/d
Registered Category 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 248 63 72.94 1
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 243.5 61 71.62 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 234.5 58 68.97 3
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 232 56 68.24 4
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 228.5 52 67.21 5
Louise McFarlane Balora 227.5 56 66.91 6
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 222.5 56 65.44
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 222 54 65.29
Janice Campbell Elpaso Eclipse 219 52 64.41
Karen Bennett Urco 212 51 62.35
Jean Halpenny William 28 212 50 62.35
Unregistered
A Q Try Time Diva 200 49 58.82 1
Registered Junior
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 215 53 63.24 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Cerina II 184.5 42 54.26 2
Class 17 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 223 66 76.90 1
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 208 59 71.72 2
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 194.5 55 67.07 3
Louise McFarlane Balora 192 53 66.21 4
Aidan Campion Hannah K 191 53 65.86 5
J G VSH Wannabe 190 52 65.52 6
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 189.5 52 65.34
Claire Sedgeman Silken Art 189 51 65.17
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 188.8 53 65.10
Jennifer Egan Wilson 183.5 51 63.28
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 180.5 51 62.24
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 178.5 49 61.55
Margaret Coonan Helena 178 48 61.38
Jean Halpenny William 28 167.5 47 57.76
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 230.5 53 67.79 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 223.5 55 65.74 2
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 212.5 52 62.50 3
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 206 50 60.59 4
S H Welt Crusador 203.5 50 59.85 5
Rachel Dowley Cadens 202.5 48 59.56 6
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 201 48 59.12
Aidan Campion Hannah K ret
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan w/d
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 3
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 250 46 73.53 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 233 42 68.53 2
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 231.5 41.5 68.09 3
Anna Dangerfield Witto 226.5 40.5 66.62 4
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 218.5 36.5 64.26 5
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 217.5 39 63.97 6
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger w/d
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane w/d
Class 20 - Intermediate I FEI (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Rachel Hillier (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 283.5 46 74.61 1
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 263.5 40 69.34 2
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 260.5 41 68.55 3
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 259.5 41 68.29 4
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 258.5 40.5 68.03 5
C B Zilver Prince w/d
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Class 21 - Grand Prix FEI (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 334.5 41 66.90 1
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 314.5 39 62.90 2
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 307 37.5 61.40 3
Class 22 - Young Dressage Horse 4-year old horses FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 76.4 76.40 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 63 63.00 2
Registered Category 2
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 77.6 77.60 1
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 53 53.00 2
Class 23 - Young Dressage Horse 4-year old horses FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 60 60.00 1
Registered Category 2
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 72 72.00 1
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 69 69.00 2
Class 24 - Para Para Grade IV Team 20x60 FEI (2013) - Arena 3
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J G VSH Wannabe 282.5 48 67.26 1
Class 25 - Para Para Grade IV Individual 20x60 FEI (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J G VSH Wannabe 271 47 64.52 1
Class 26 - Para Para Grade II Team FEI (2013) - Arena 3
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 247.5 53.5 72.79 1
Kate Kerr Horan Broomfield Master M 225 48 66.18 2
Class 27 - Para Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Andrea Smith (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 233.5 49.5 66.71 1
Kate Kerr Horan Broomfield Master M 225 48 64.29 2