Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 25.04.2015

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 25th April 2015

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Celeb Rorke Stan 184 60.5 63.45 1
S F Castle Howard ET Zee 172.5 55 59.48 2
Rita Morgan Fernhill Five O One 162.5 49 56.03 3
Sophie Elliott Boolagh Little Dixie 145.5 46 50.17 4
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 182 58 65.00 1
Leah Murphy Ballydaniel Christopher 180 59.5 64.29 2
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna 179.5 58.5 64.11 3
P M Bonnie Bailey 177.5 58.5 63.39 4
Unregistered
Naoise Ward Lismagh Boru 200.5 65.5 71.61 1
K S Blackwoodland Louis ret
Collette Ward Davey Cuki ret
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 209.5 69 74.82 1
E C Blackhall Summer 185.5 62 66.25 2
Aoife O’ Brien Wat A Cookie 175 57.5 62.50 3
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
L B My Majestic Prince 138.5 50 62.95 1
P M Bonnie Bailey 128.5 46 58.41 2
Registered Category 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 165 60 75.00 1
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 149 54 67.73 2
Unregistered
Collette Ward Davey Cuki h/c
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 145 53 65.91 1
Aoife O’ Brien Wat A Cookie 136 48 61.82 2
E C Blackhall Summer 134 50 60.91 3
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
P C Chancey 187.5 56.5 64.66 1
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 185.5 57 63.97 2
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 183.5 57 63.28 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 175.5 54 60.52 4
Registered Category 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 173.5 54.5 59.83 1
Unregistered
P O Coral Fields 203.5 65 70.17 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 205.5 54 66.29 1
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 197 50 63.55 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 192.5 51 62.10 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 185 48 59.68 4
Leah Murphy Ballydaniel Christopher 176 46 56.77 5
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna w/d
Registered Category 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 228 61 73.55 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 210 56 67.74 2
Karen Bennett Urco 207 55 66.77 3
R O DBS Anchorman 197.5 50 63.71 4
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 180 47 58.06 5
Unregistered
P O Coral Fields 202 54 65.16 1
Class 6 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 195.5 64 69.82 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 190 63 67.86 2
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 183 59.5 65.36 3
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 180 60 64.29 4
Registered Category 2
Emily Kate Robinson Burning Daylight 180 57 64.29 1
Unregistered
Linda Murphy Annestown Emperor 178.5 59.5 63.75 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 205.5 57 70.86 1
Jean Halpenny William 28 186.5 53 64.31 2
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 183 49 63.10 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 164 46 56.55 4
Registered Category 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 188 52 64.83 1
Emily Kate Robinson Burning Daylight 184.5 50 63.62 2
R O DBS Anchorman 184 52 63.45 3
Unregistered
Jurgita Zelvyte Lofty 177 50 61.03 h/c
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret Coonan Helena 203.5 56 61.67 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 189.5 55 65.34 1
Jean Halpenny William 28 175 48 60.34 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 232 58 68.24 1
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 209 53 61.47 2
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 255 57 67.11 1
R O DBS Corland Gold 236.5 51 62.24 2
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 227 60 70.94 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 184 47 57.50 2
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 239.5 40 63.03 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 236 39.5 62.11 2
Class 17 - Open Medium Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 241 61.8 61.79 1
Class 18 - Open Medium Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 257 38 62.68 1