Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 15.03.2015

Spruce Lodge, Sunday 15th March 2015

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Buttle Visa Versa 194.5 61 67.07 1
Caitrion Doyle Garryfine Cross 180.5 55.5 62.24 2
Niamh O’ Dowd Dinky 180 56 62.07 3
Alice O’ Dowd Coolkenno Jewel 174.5 54 60.17 4
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Anne Marie Dunphy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Erastus H 159 58 61.15 1
P M Bonnie Bailey 158 56 60.77 2
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 148.5 52.5 57.12 3
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 169.5 59.5 65.19 h/c
Registered Category 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 189 67 72.69 1
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 188.5 68 72.50 2
Unregistered
Courtney Stuart Mocking Bird 187.5 68 72.12 1
Amanda Goldsbury Countmein 160.5 62.5 61.73 2
Jane Bradbury Caruso 154.5 58.5 59.42 3
M M Westlife Clover w/d
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 164 57 63.08 1
E C Blackhall Summer 162 57.5 62.31 2
Naoise Ward Adelphi Rayne 159 57.5 61.15 3
Bonnie O’ Reilly April Pearl 157.5 55 60.58 4
E C Miss Delilah 155.5 55.5 59.81 5
Unregistered Junior
Niamh Buttle Visa Versa 155.5 54 59.81 1
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Erastus H 158.5 59 66.04 1
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 158 57 65.83 2
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 152.5 56 63.54 3
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 143.5 50 59.79 4
Ashlene Ross DBS Campbeltown 141 52 58.75 5
P M Bonnie Bailey 133 50.5 55.42 6
Registered Category 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 167 63 69.58 1
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 156 59 65.00 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 147 50 61.25 3
Unregistered
Courtney Stuart Mocking Bird 164 58 68.33 1
Amanda Goldsbury Countmein 159.5 60 66.46 2
Catherine Choo Belle Rua w/d
M M Westlife Clover w/d
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 154.5 56 64.38 1
Bonnie O’ Reilly April Pearl 139 52 57.92 2
E C Miss Delilah 133 50 55.42 3
E C Blackhall Summer 132 50 55.00 4
Unregistered Junior
Niamh O’ Dowd Dinky 138.5 52 57.71 1
Alice O’ Dowd Coolkenno Jewel 128.5 48 53.54 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 193.5 60 64.50 1
E G Magistrat 192 58 64.00 2
P C Chancey 185 56.5 61.67 3
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 187 57 62.33 h/c
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Edward 188.5 55.5 62.83 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 176 53.5 58.67 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
P C Chancey 164.5 54.5 60.93 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 163.5 53.5 60.56 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 161.5 53.5 59.81 3
E G Magistrat 159.5 55.5 59.07 4
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 159.5 52.5 59.07 5
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 156 54 57.78 6
Registered Category 2
Karen Bennett Urco 149.5 49 55.37 1
R O DBS Anchorman w/d
Unregistered
Luke Drea Avoca Druid 174 60.5 64.44 1
Luke Drea Be Inspired w/d
Registered Junior
L B My Majestic Prince 151.5 50.5 56.11 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Devine Wolansky 196.5 55 67.76 1
David Freeney CLS Hidalgo 187 52 64.48 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 174 48 60.00 3
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love 181 51 62.41 h/c
Registered Category 2
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 207 58 71.38 1
Luke Drea Flashy Girl 195 54 67.24 2
Rachel Dowley Edward 186.5 51 64.31 3
Unregistered
Luke Drea Be Inspired 192.5 54 66.38 1
G B Calliaghstown Flight 182 53 62.76 2
Class 7 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Devine Wolansky 212 61 68.39 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 201.5 58.5 65.00 2
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love 206 60.5 66.45 h/c
Registered Category 2
R O DBS Anchorman 194 56 62.58 1
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 224 65.5 72.26 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 224.5 55 68.03 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 213.5 51 62.79 1
Class 10 - Open Medium Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 259.5 38.5 63.29 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 239.5 34.5 58.41 2
Class 11 - Open Medium Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 249.5 40 63.97 1
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
R O DBS Corland Gold 238.5 43 70.15 1
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 190 34 55.88 2
Rachel Dowley Cadens w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 250.5 40 65.92 1
R O DBS Corland Gold 249.5 40.5 65.66 2
Rachel Dowley Cadens w/d
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 279.5 45.5 73.55 1
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 253 40 66.58 2
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 248 39 65.26 3
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 228.5 38 60.13 4
Bethany Quinn Has to be Fun 214.5 36.5 56.45 5
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 16 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 268.5 41.5 70.66 1
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 239.5 37.5 63.03 2
Class 19 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 321.5 39.5 64.30 1
Class 20 - Para Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 244 55 69.71 1
Class 21 - Para Para Grade Ib Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Master Mexico 173.5 48 69.40 1
Class 22 - Para Para Grade Ib Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Master Mexico 201.5 48 69.48 1