Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 21.02.2015

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 21st February 2015

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Bonnie O’ Reilly April Pearl 176.5 61 60.86 1
Niamh Buttle Visa Versa 170 53.5 58.62 2
Caitrion Doyle Garryfine Cross 159 50 54.83 3
Unregistered Junior
Alice O’ Dowd Coolkenno Jewel 147 61 50.69 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna 186.5 61.5 66.61 1
E G Magistrat 181.5 57 64.82 2
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 178 57 63.57 3
L B My Majestic Prince 177 56 63.21 4
E C Miss Delilah 144.5 47 51.61 5
E C Blackhall Summer 142 46.5 50.71 6
P M Bonnie Bailey 141.5 45.5 50.54
Registered Category 2
Elaine Potter Sail on Diamond 156 49 55.71 1
Unregistered
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 182 59 65.00 1
Niamh Buttle Visa Versa 146 47.5 52.14 2
Suzanne Garrett Bee a Little Miss elim
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 183.5 61 65.54 1
Unregistered Junior
Alice O’ Dowd Coolkenno Jewel 160 52 57.14 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E C Miss Delilah 145 53 65.91 1
E C Blackhall Summer 115.5 33.5 52.50 2
P M Bonnie Bailey 107 32 48.64 3
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper w/d
Registered Category 2
Elaine Potter Sail on Diamond 125 47 56.82 1
Unregistered
Bonnie O’ Reilly April Pearl 140.5 52 63.86 1
Suzanne Garrett Bee a Little Miss 137 40.5 62.27 2
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore w/d
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 147.5 54 67.05 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E G Magistrat 188.5 72 60.81 1
P C Chancey 187 54 60.32 2
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 179.5 53 57.90 3
L B My Majestic Prince 158.5 48 51.13 4
Registered Category 2
Karen Bennett Urco 163.5 52 52.74 1
Class 5 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna 216 67 72.00 1
P C Chancey w/d
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell w/d
Eimear White Weather The Storm w/d
Registered Category 2
Karen Bennett Urco w/d
Rachel Dowley Edward w/d
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Eimear White Whatever Next 197.5 55 68.10 1
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 194 56 66.90 2
Eimear White Weather The Storm 192.5 54 66.38 3
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 188.5 52 65.00 4
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 186 52 64.14 5
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 184 53 63.45 6
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 177 48 61.03
Mary Cox Sancerre 159.5 45 55.00
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love w/d
Registered Category 2
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 223 61 76.90 1
Luke Drea Flashy Girl 209 60 72.07 2
Unregistered
Luke Drea Be Inspired 196 55 67.59 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 230 52 67.65 1
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 213.5 49 62.79 2
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 213 57 62.65 3
Eimear White Whatever Next 212 49 62.35 4
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 202 48 59.41 5
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love 215.5 53 63.38 h/c
Registered Category 2
Luke Drea Flashy Girl 235.5 58 69.26 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 220.5 52 64.85 2
Rachel Dowley Edward w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 218 64 75.17 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 185 55 63.79 2
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 174 50 60.00 3
Class 10 - Open Medium Individual Pony Rider FEI (2015)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 270 39.5 65.85 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 262 39.5 63.90 2
Roisin Muirhead Dunsallen 260 37 63.41 3
Class 11 - Open Medium Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 259.5 40.5 66.54 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 251 40.5 64.36 2
Roisin Muirhead Dunsallen 240.5 38 61.67 3
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 238.5 41 70.15 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 211.5 39 62.21 2
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 260.5 42.4 68.55 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 257.5 44 67.76 2
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 257 39.5 67.63 3
Class 14 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 224.5 58 70.16 1
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 210 54 65.63 2
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 258 43.5 67.89 1
C B Zilver Prince 249.5 39.5 65.66 2
S E Horseware Stellor Rebound 240.5 63.28 63.29 3
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 239.5 42 63.03 4
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 16 - Para Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 278.5 52 73.29 1
Class 17 - Para Para Grade Ia Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Kearney Rock and Roll 168.5 54 73.26 1
Class 18 - Para Para Grade Ia Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Kearney Rock and Roll 166 51 72.17 1
Class 19 - Para Para Grade II Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 252.5 54 74.26 1