Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 20.09.2014

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 20th September 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 165 62 68.75 1
L F Willy Wichtig 160 60 66.67 2
L F Sumas Black Fox 157.5 59 65.63 3
D M North Dakota Dawn 154 57 64.17 4
E G Magistrat 152.5 57.5 63.54 5
A B CLS Stay With Her Johnny 151.5 57.5 63.13 6
Registered Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 162 60.5 67.50 1
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 156 58 65.00 2
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 154 58 64.17 3
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 148 55 61.67 4
Leah Murphy Ballydaniel Christopher 140.5 53.5 58.54 5
H F Elegant Oden w/d
Kate Gibney Four Good News n/s
Unregistered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 138 51 57.50 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lynne Cassidy Belle Rua 153.5 57 69.77 1
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 153.5 55 69.77 2
E G Magistrat 151.5 54 68.86 3
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 150.5 53 68.41 4
A B Kilcavan Frankie 146.5 93.5 66.59 5
A B CLS Stay With Her Johnny 143.5 52 65.23 6
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 142 48 64.55
D M North Dakota Dawn 139 48 63.18
M C Bolgerstown Wonderboy 138.5 48 62.95
Unregistered
K S Tongue Tied Joe 135.5 48 61.59 1
K S Blackwoodland Louis 130.5 46 59.32 2
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 156.5 56 71.14 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 153.5 55 69.77 2
Caitriona Curran Southeast Starlight 149.5 54 67.95 3
L B My Majestic Prince 147 52 66.82 4
H F Elegant Oden 142 53 64.55 5
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 137.5 48 62.50 6
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 137 48 62.27
Kate Gibney Four Good News n/s
Unregistered Junior
Roisin Winters Gwynfaes Mellten 152 54 69.09 1
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 139 49 63.18 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 193.5 59.5 66.72 1
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 191 59 65.86 2
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 168.5 58 58.10 h/c
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 183.5 57 63.28 1
Class 7 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 227 57 73.23 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 207.5 52 66.94 2
P C Belle Rua 207 53 66.77 3
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 206 53 66.45 4
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 205.5 53 66.29 5
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 199.5 50 64.35 6
A N Atlantic Guru 188 50 60.65
Class 8 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Class 9 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jean Halpenny William 28 199 59 64.19 1
Registered Category 2
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 211 60 68.06 1
Unregistered
Emily Kate Robinson Nanos 200 58 64.52 1
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 206 59.5 66.45 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jean Halpenny William 28 208 52 65.00 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 202 50 63.13 2
Registered Category 2
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 220 53 68.75 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 218.5 57 68.28 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 212.5 51 66.41 3
Unregistered
Emily Kate Robinson Nanos 228.5 58 71.41 1
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 225 56 70.31 1
Class 11 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 230.5 54 67.79 1
Class 12 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 253.5 57 68.51 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 243.5 53 65.81 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 234.5 51 63.38 3
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 237 42 69.71 1
Margaret Coonan Helena 211 36.5 62.06 2
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Class 15 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 214 54 66.88 1
Class 16 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 262 43 68.95 1
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 254 43 66.84 2
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 246.5 40.5 64.87 3
Class 17 - Intermediate I FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 257.5 42 67.76 1
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 229 36 60.26 2
Class 19 - Grand Prix FEI (2014) - Arena 2
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 338.5 41 67.70 1
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 308.5 37.5 61.70 2
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago w/d
Class 20 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 187.5 51 64.66 1
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love w/d