Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 17.03.2009

Winter Finals
Spruce Lodge, Tuesday 17th March 2009

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 166 58 69.17 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
E D Lady Blotch 157 52 65.42 1
Eithne Scully Radimir 154 54 64.17 2
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 153 52 63.75 3
Rachel Dowley Sir Frederick 153 50 63.75 4
Sarah Dowley Dromalga Noor 146 50 60.83 5
E B Realta Star 142 48 59.17 6
Ivan Dowley March Medley 139 44 57.92
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 136 44 56.67
R B Lil’ Brud 134 44 55.83
Unregistered
H H Lasban Radovix 177 58 73.75 1
H H Paulank Brockagh 158 54 65.83 2
M H Taylor’s Hay Day 137 44 57.08 3
M H Taylor’s Maid 132 44 55.00 4
K D Woodfield Sky 132 42 55.00 5
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Amanda Goldsbury Moschino 172 58 71.67 1
Rachel Dowley Sir Frederick 170 58 70.83 2
Eithne Scully Radimir 163 56 67.92 3
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 163 54 67.92 4
A A Tisrara Hill 160 54 66.67 5
Sarah Dowley Dromalga Noor 157 52 65.42 6
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 155 52 64.58
E B Realta Star 155 50 64.58
E D Lady Blotch 154 52 64.17
Ivan Dowley March Medley 153 50 63.75
Unregistered
K D Woodfield Sky 138 44 57.50 1
R B Lil’ Brud 148 50 61.67 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Cox Wapiti 184 54 65.71 1
Sarah Dowley Wye Valley Fabristeard 179 52 63.93 2
S B Mulveys Marble 170 52 60.71 3
R B Mr Frodo 169 50 60.36 4
Wendy Seymour Peregrin Took 166 46 59.29 5
S B Cezanne 0 w/d
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 223 58 71.94 1
Simone Hession Beezies Rose 206 54 66.45 2
Sarah Dowley Wye Valley Fabristeard 199 52 64.19 3
Mary Cox Wapiti 192 50 61.94 4
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 186 46 60.00 5
R B Mr Frodo 185 48 59.68 6
S B Mulveys Marble 185 48 59.68 6
Unregistered
H H Lasban Radovix 223 60 71.94 1
H H Paulank Brockagh 201 56 65.48 2
M H Taylor’s Maid 191 48 61.61 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 192 54 66.21 1
P R Terence Hill 183 54 63.10 2
Class 7 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 201 56 69.31 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 197 58 67.93 2
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 195 56 67.24 3
Simone Hession Beezies Rose 188 52 64.83 4
P R Terence Hill 188 52 64.83 4
P R Ronja 252 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 199 50 58.53 h/c
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 0 w/d
Ruth Hayes Tintoretto S 0 w/d
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 201 58 69.31 1
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 187 52 64.48 2
P R Ronja 252 179 52 61.72 3
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 182 52 62.76 h/c
Ruth Hayes Tintoretto S 0 w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 0 w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2000)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Squire Tuc 236 41 62.11 1
A B Egano S 235 38 61.84 2