Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 12.07.2014

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 12th July 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
V M Enniskerry Freeway 162.5 59 67.71 1
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 148.5 55.5 61.88 2
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 144 53.5 60.00 3
L S Ard Boy 138 50.5 57.50 4
E C Who’s China Rose w/d
S G Cally Sally w/d
Unregistered
S G Rosheen Yeats 144 56 60.00 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Petra Larkin Cargo Van De Kapel 168 63.5 70.00 1
Rachel Dowley Edward 159.5 60 66.46 2
Linnea Larkin Danciers Design UCS 157 57 65.42 3
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 154.5 58 64.38 4
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 145.5 55 60.63 5
Margaret Coonan Roubaix w/d
Unregistered
Elizabeth Frayling Coyne The Phrase 157.5 59 65.63 h/c
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Fiona Lace
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Eimear White Weather The Storm 152.5 56 69.32 1
V M Enniskerry Freeway 152 54 69.09 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 151.5 55 68.86 3
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 142 51 64.55 4
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 138.5 50 62.95 5
L S Ard Boy 133.5 49 60.68 6
E C Who’s China Rose w/d
S G Cally Sally w/d
Unregistered
K S Blackwoodland Louis 138 51 62.73 1
S G Rosheen Yeats h/c
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Petra Larkin Cargo Van De Kapel 156.5 60 71.14 1
Rachel Dowley Edward 149.5 54 67.95 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 141 52 64.09 3
Margaret Coonan Roubaix 139.5 51 63.41 4
Phillipa Teggin Longstock Saoirse w/d
Unregistered
Elizabeth Frayling Coyne The Phrase 154.5 56 70.23 h/c
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 178 54 61.38 1
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 174 57 60.00 2
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 172 53 59.31 3
Class 6 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
M M For Dante 200.5 62.5 69.14 1
Deirdre Byrne Dollarboy w/d
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Unregistered
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 212 67 73.10 1
Class 7 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eimear White Weather The Storm 218 57 70.32 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 203.5 53 65.65 2
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 191 49 61.61 3
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 191 49 61.61 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 190 61.29 61.29 5
P C Chancey w/d
Class 8 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
M M For Dante 229 60 73.87 1
Linnea Larkin Danciers Design UCS 206.5 53 66.61 2
Deirdre Byrne Dollarboy w/d
Unregistered
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 229 60 73.87 1
Class 9 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B Calliaghstown Flight 207.5 60.5 66.94 1
Elizabeth Frayling Castlebanny Seamus w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Castlebanny Seamus 199 50 62.19 h/c
Class 11 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 230 55 67.65 1
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna 213 52 62.65 2
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 211.5 50 62.21 3
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 223 54 65.59 h/c
Unregistered
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 228.5 54 67.21 h/c
Class 12 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 244 55 65.95 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 233 62.97 62.97 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 248.5 57 67.16 h/c
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella ret
Rachel Dowley Cadens ret
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna w/d
Unregistered
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 245.5 57 66.35 h/c
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 243.5 38.5 64.08 1
Class 15 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 230.5 40.5 67.79 1
Class 17 - Intermediate I FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Helen Bradley (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II w/d