Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 10.05.2014

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 10th May 2014

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 165.5 61.5 68.96 1
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 160.5 59.5 66.88 2
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 160 60 66.67 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Sumas Bequest 156 59 65.00 4
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 156 58.5 65.00 5
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 146.5 56 61.04 6
E C Jed 144 54 60.00
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 141.5 56 58.96
C H Paudy Brown 139 51 57.92
Margaret Pettigrew Pokemon 133 49 55.42
S G Cally Sally 125.5 48.5 52.29
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly w/d
Mary Cox Cato w/d
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket w/d
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora w/d
Class 2 - Category 2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 181.5 70.5 75.63 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 167 64.5 69.58 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 148 56 61.67 3
Class 3 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
N O IHWT Winston 148.5 54 67.50 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 143.5 54 65.23 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 143.5 52 65.23 3
Helen Dunne Ruby 140 50 63.64 4
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 139 51 63.18 5
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 138 49 62.73 6
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 137 50.5 62.27
E C Jed 136 50.5 61.82
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 133 50 60.45
S G Cally Sally 120.5 44 54.77
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly w/d
C H Paudy Brown w/d
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
K S Blackwoodland Louis w/d
Class 4 - Category 2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 148 55 67.27 1
Heike Holstein Sambuca 135.5 53 61.59 2
Class 5 - Category 1 Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 192.5 60.5 66.38 1
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 188.5 58.5 65.00 2
Claire Sinnott Card Tricks 181.5 56.5 62.59 3
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora w/d
Class 6 - Category 2 Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 200 62.5 68.97 1
Class 7 - Category 1 Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 215 55 69.35 1
Claire Sinnott Card Tricks 201.5 54 65.00 2
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 198 52 63.87 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Sumas Bequest 191 51 61.61 4
Class 8 - Category 2 Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 205 52 66.13 1
Class 9 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love 210 63 67.74 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 207.5 59.5 66.94 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 192 60.5 61.94 3
Class 10 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 206 54 64.38 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 204.5 52 63.91 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 201 49 62.81 3
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 200 49 62.50 4
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 195.5 50 61.09 5
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love 192.5 49 60.16 6
Class 11 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 243 60 71.47 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 227.5 54 66.91 2
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 211.5 50 62.21 3
Margaret Coonan Helena ret
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret Coonan Helena 225 50 60.81 1
Elaine Potter L.B. w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 229 39.5 67.35 1
Anna Dangerfield Tintoretto S 224 40 65.88 2
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 211 37.5 62.06 3
Elaine Potter L.B. w/d
Class 15 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 229.5 41.5 67.50 1
Class 16 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 237.5 38 62.50 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 234 37 61.58 2