Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 22.03.2014

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 22nd March 2014

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Lynch Shannondale Vintage 182.5 63.5 70.19 1
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 178.5 62.5 68.65 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 178.5 61 68.65 3
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 175.5 59.5 67.50 4
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 169.5 38 65.19 5
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly 165 56 63.46 6
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 164.5 58 63.27
E C Jed 162 58.5 62.31
Jane Hogg Apple 158.5 55.5 60.96
E R Beau Dearg 154.5 56 59.42
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Hazel 151 51 58.08
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 148 48 56.92
L B My Majestic Prince 145 50 55.77
C H Paudy Brown 137.5 48 52.88
Class 2 - Category 2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hagger Chatterbox 179.5 62 69.04 1
Margaret Coonan Roubaix 177 60.5 68.08 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 175 62 67.31 3
Elizabeth Frayling MX Showstopper 152.5 53.5 58.65 4
Rachel Dowley Cillbhrid April w/d
Class 3 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Lynch Shannondale Vintage 162 56 70.43 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 155 54 67.39 2
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 154 54 66.96 3
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 152.5 54 66.30 4
N O IHWT Winston 150 52.5 65.22 5
Barbara Harte Cnocmor Black Magic 147 51 63.91 6
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly 144.5 50 62.83
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 144.5 50 62.83
L S Ard Boy 141.5 48 61.52
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Hazel 139 50 60.43
Class 4 - Category 2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret Coonan Roubaix 150.5 53 65.43 1
Laura Hagger Chatterbox 148.5 47.5 64.57 2
Jillie Rogers Apple 145 50 63.04 3
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 138.5 50 60.22 4
Elizabeth Frayling MX Showstopper 130.5 49 56.74 5
Rachel Dowley Cillbhrid April ret
Class 5 - Category 1 Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Cox Sancerre 206.5 62.5 68.83 1
Doris May Karem 194 57.5 64.67 2
E R Beau Dearg 185.5 56.5 61.83 3
Class 7 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 209 70 77.41 1
K L Olympic Cool 190 64.5 70.37 2
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 185 61.5 68.52 3
Mary Cox Sancerre 177 63 65.56 4
P C Chancey 174.5 58.5 64.63 5
A F Hazelberg’s Incredible 173.5 58 64.26 6
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 165 50.5 61.11
Class 8 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 215 62.5 69.35 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 205 56 66.13 2
P C Chancey 197 56 63.55 3
K L Olympic Cool 192.5 56 62.10 4
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 191 55 61.61 5
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Welt Crusador 225 54 68.18 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 216 52 65.45 2
A F Clonshire Diego 187.5 46.5 56.82 3
A F Hazelberg’s Incredible 182 44 55.15 4
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 226.5 54 66.62 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 205.5 50 60.44 2
A F Clonshire Diego 186 48 54.71 3
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Welt Crusador 221.5 40 65.15 1
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 220 41 64.71 2
Class 13 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 249 44 69.17 1
Class 14 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 280.5 49 73.82 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 247 40 65.00 2
Laura Hagger Motown 246 39 64.74 3
Class 17 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Meg Donnelly Misty Marley 206 63.5 71.03 1
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 202.5 63 69.83 2
Matt Sinnott Morgan 195 59 67.24 3
Amy Lambert Woodtown Pinto 193 62 66.55 4
C B Divine Fernando 186 59 64.14 5
C H Paudy Brown w/d
Class 18 - Para Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 231 47 66.00 1
Class 19 - Para Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 237.5 45 62.50 1
Class 20 - Para Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 250.5 45 61.10 1