Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 22.02.2014

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 22nd February 2014

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 179 62 68.85 1
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 178 60 68.46 2
David Freeney CLS Nomun Nofun 174.5 60.5 67.12 3
H M Grantstown Surprise 173.5 57.5 66.73 4
E C Who’s China Rose 169 65 65.00 5
Jillie Rogers Apple 161 54 61.92 6
Caroline Lynch Shannondale Vintage 160.5 64.5 61.73
Nicola Dalrymple Immortality Beckons 157 53.5 60.38
Ivan Dowley Big Sur 148.5 52.5 57.12
Clare Gallagher Coumroe Brownie w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Class 2 - Category 2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 201 69 77.31 1
Deirdre Byrne Dollarboy 186 65 71.54 2
Linnea Larkin Deel River Copper 154.5 50 59.42 3
Rachel Dowley Cillbhrid April 152.5 51.5 58.65 4
Class 3 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
N O IHWT Winston 159 55 69.13 1
H M Grantstown Surprise 156.5 56 68.04 2
Caroline Lynch Shannondale Vintage 156 55 67.83 3
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 151 54 65.65 4
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 149 53 64.78 5
M C Bolgerstown Wonderboy 148 52 64.35 6
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 145 51 63.04
A B Kilcavan Frankie 142.5 50 61.96
Eimear White Weather The Storm 141.5 51 61.52
Nicola Dalrymple Immortality Beckons 141.5 50 61.52
Ivan Dowley Big Sur 133 49 57.83
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Class 4 - Category 2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Bloomer Cavamiro 164 59 71.30 1
Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Star 163.5 59 71.09 2
M M Readstown Frankie 152.50 56 66.30 3
M M Blitzen 152 53 66.09 4
Rachel Dowley Cillbhrid April 149 53 64.78 5
Deirdre Byrne Dollarboy w/d
Linnea Larkin Deel River Copper w/d
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti w/d
Class 5 - Category 1 Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Daragh Byrne Kilcarthy Forward Thinking 199.5 59 66.50 1
Daragh Byrne HTS Liberty elim
Class 6 - Category 2 Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M M Readstown Frankie 210 67 70.00 1
Louise Bloomer Fernhill Frankie 201.5 60.5 67.17 2
R O DBS Houdini 195 59.5 65.00 3
G B Calliaghstown Flight 192 56.5 64.00 4
M M Westlife Clover w/d
Class 7 - Category 1 Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eimear White Weather The Storm 183 61 67.78 1
Daragh Byrne Kilcarthy Forward Thinking 176.5 59.5 65.37 2
Daragh Byrne HTS Liberty 158 61 58.52 3
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Class 8 - Category 2 Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O Shanaghan Rising Star 202 69.5 74.81 1
R O DBS Houdini 159.5 56 59.07 2
R O DBS Anchorman w/d
Class 9 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brian Curran Cournane Stonehavens Tonduff 205.5 70 76.11 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 203.5 70.5 75.37 2
Elaine Potter L.B. 202.5 69 75.00 3
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 192 65.5 71.11 4
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 184.5 60.5 68.33 5
P C Chancey 182.5 61.5 67.59 6
Mary Cox Sancerre 163.5 53.5 60.56
M M Westlife Clover w/d
Tara Oliver Sergio w/d
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII w/d
Class 10 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brian Curran Cournane Stonehavens Tonduff 229.5 69 74.03 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 203.5 59.5 65.65 2
Louise Bloomer Goodwins Glory 201 57.5 64.84 3
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 198.5 56.5 64.03 4
P C Chancey 193 56.5 62.26 5
David Freeney CLS Hidalgo 190.5 56.5 61.45 6
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 182 50 58.71
Elaine Potter L.B. ret
Class 11 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 234.5 56 71.06 1
Amanda Goldsbury Westeria Lane 215.5 52 65.30 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella w/d
Linnea Larkin Goofy w/d
Tara Oliver Sergio w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 225.5 55 66.32 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 219.5 55 64.56 2
Amanda Goldsbury Westeria Lane 219 54 64.41 3
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 215 54 63.24 4
Louise Bloomer Goodwins Glory 199.5 50 58.68 5
Brian Curran Cournane Ferns w/d
Tara Oliver Sergio w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 224 41 65.88 1
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 214 39 62.94 2
Petra Larkin Amrita 211.5 37 62.21 3
Brian Curran Cournane Ferns w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 231.5 37.5 60.92 1
Class 16 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 247.5 42.5 65.13 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 231 39 60.79 2
Class 17 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C B Divine Fernando 183 57.5 63.10 1
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 256.5 45.5 67.50 1
Class 19 - Para Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 235 48.5 67.14 1