Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 03.08.2013-04.08.2013

Summer Classic
Spruce Lodge
Saturday 3rd August 2013 - Sunday 4th August 2013

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
K B Romanno Frerejacques 184 65 70.77 1
David Freeney Dollarboy 179 62 68.85 2
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral 176 63 67.69 3
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 174 62 66.92 4
L B My Somerton’s Surprise 174 61 66.92 5
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 170 58 65.38 6
S L Tommy Pickles 170 56 65.38
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 168 57 64.62
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 166 58 63.85
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man 165 58 63.46
Michelle Marshall Revstrug 164 56 63.08
Caroline Lynch Ballycoog Furistos 164 54 63.08
Colleen Hopkins Tim 161 56 61.92
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 161 56 61.92
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 158 56 60.77
Rachel O’ Doherty Annies Douglas 158 55 60.77
Mary Cox Cato 155 56 59.62
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article w/d
Unregistered
Paul Byrne Endaxi 159 55 61.15 1
Kate O’ Dwyer Tobeornottobe 157 57 60.38 2
Celine Salter Wotashot w/d
Class 2 - Category 2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 173 60 66.54 1
Luke Drea Avoca Druid 169 59 65.00 2
Sorrell Klatzko Desert Dynamo 168 59 64.62 3
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 168 59 64.62 3
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 167 60 64.23 5
Kirsty Jackson Shalako 163 57 62.69 6
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 155 54 59.62
Margaret Coonan Roubaix 150 52 57.69
Unregistered
Luke Drea The Mighty Fionn 145 50 55.77 1
Class 3 - Category 1 Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 208 63 69.33 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 204 61 68.00 2
Louise McFarlane Balora 198 62 66.00 3
P C Chancey 194 57 64.67 4
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 185 57 61.67 5
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 179 54 59.67 6
S B Splash N Dash 175 51 58.33
L K Ultimo H 173 48 57.67
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad w/d
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill w/d
Unregistered
Paul Byrne Endaxi w/d
Class 4 - Category 2 Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Leanne Wall (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 213 64 71.00 1
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 207 63 69.00 2
Luke Drea Glencot Prospect 204 62 68.00 3
Luke Drea Be Inspired 202 60 67.33 4
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 201 61 67.00 5
Jennifer Egan Immergrün 201 60 67.00 6
Sorrell Klatzko Desert Dynamo 200 62 66.67
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 188 57 62.67
Rachel Dowley Cadens w/d
Class 5 - Category 1 Novice BD 22 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S B Splash N Dash 209 58 72.07 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 204 58 70.34 2
P C Chancey 201 56 69.31 3
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 200 56 68.97 4
Mary Cox Sancerre 199 54 68.62 5
L K Ultimo H 149 42 51.38 6
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad w/d
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego w/d
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel w/d
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill w/d
Class 6 - Category 2 Novice BD 22 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Cadens 206 56 71.03 1
Sorrell Klatzko Desert Dynamo 204 56 70.34 2
Jennifer Egan Immergrün 201 56 69.31 3
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 195 54 67.24 4
M L Cut The Silver 194 54 66.90 5
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 194 52 66.90 6
Luke Drea Be Inspired w/d
Luke Drea Glencot Prospect w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 40 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 218 56 70.32 1
Louise McFarlane Balora 212 56 68.39 2
Jennifer Egan Immergrün 211 56 68.06 3
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 206 54 66.45 4
Elaine Potter L.B. 205 52 66.13 5
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 204 52 65.81 6
M L Cut The Silver 203 52 65.48
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 202 52 65.16
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 202 52 65.16
K B Florez 201 54 64.84
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 201 54 64.84
Roisin Henry Warrington 199 52 64.19
Margaret Coonan Helena 198 52 63.87
Deirdre Byrne Arthurion 196 50 63.23
J G VSH Wannabe 194 48 62.58
Tara Oliver Sergio 194 46 62.58
S H Welt Crusador w/d
L K Ultimo H w/d
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 231 58 70.00 1
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 222 54 67.27 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 220 56 66.67 3
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 218 54 66.06 4
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 218 54 66.06 4
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 216 52 65.45 6
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 212 52 64.24
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 211 52 63.94
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 208 52 63.03
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 205 50 62.12
Martin Mullane Griseldo 203 52 61.52
Roisin Henry Warrington 196 46 59.39
J G VSH Wannabe 190 46 57.58
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Luke Drea Gorsehill Pearl w/d
Tara Oliver Sergio w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Leanne Wall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 245 60 72.06 1
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 235 58 69.12 2
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 235 56 69.12 3
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 233 60 68.53 4
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 231 58 67.94 5
Luke Drea Gorsehill Pearl 224 52 65.88 6
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 223 52 65.59
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 219 52 64.41
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 216 52 63.53
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 212 50 62.35
J G VSH Wannabe 210 50 61.76
Martin Mullane Griseldo 208 50 61.18
Unregistered
Ellen Fitzsimons First Night 214 52 62.94 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 219 41 64.41 1
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 218 40 64.12 2
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 215 39 63.24 3
Sue Smallman Ustero 214 39 62.94 4
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 211 39 62.06 5
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 208 39 61.18 6
Janice Campbell Elpaso Lady 203 38 59.71
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 198 38 58.24
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 198 36 58.24
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 198 36 58.24
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 179 31 52.65
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Leanne Wall (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 227 58 70.94 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 213 54 66.56 2
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 211 54 65.94 3
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 205 52 64.06 4
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 201 50 62.81 5
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 257 41 67.63 1
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 254 41 66.84 2
Lucy Adams Get-Set 249 43 65.53 3
Sue Smallman Ustero 239 38 62.89 4
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 235 39 61.84 5
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 233 37 61.32 6
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 226 36 59.47
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine w/d
Class 13 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 255 41 67.11 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 244 39 64.21 2
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 234 39 61.58 3
Class 14 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Leanne Wall (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Dollarboy 181 70 75.42 1
K B Romanno Frerejacques 174 67 72.50 2
E L Danciers Design UCS 171 63 71.25 3
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 170 63 70.83 4
L B My Somerton’s Surprise 168 65 70.00 5
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 168 61 70.00 6
K S Bilko 166 61 69.17
Caroline Lynch Ballycoog Furistos 166 59 69.17
Michelle Marshall Revstrug 163 61 67.92
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 162 61 67.50
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 162 59 67.50
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 161 61 67.08
S L Tommy Pickles 161 61 67.08
Colleen Hopkins Tim 156 60 65.00
Rachel O’ Doherty Annies Douglas 156 59 65.00
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man 153 59 63.75
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 151 58 62.92
Mary Cox Cato 133 51 55.42
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Unregistered
Kate O’ Dwyer Tobeornottobe 167 63 69.58 1
Class 15 - Category 2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sorrell Klatzko Desert Dynamo 180 69 75.00 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 169 62 70.42 2
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 164 60 68.33 3
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 161 60 67.08 4
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 160 60 66.67 5
Margaret Coonan Roubaix 156 58 65.00 6
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 154 57 64.17
Luke Drea Avoca Druid 150 57 62.50
Kirsty Jackson Shalako 140 52 58.33
Unregistered
Luke Drea The Mighty Fionn 159 60 66.25 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 154 57 64.17 2
Class 16 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Brenda Cull
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Dollarboy 154 58 70.00 1
K B Romanno Frerejacques 153 56 69.55 2
S B Splash N Dash 153 54 69.55 3
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 149 54 67.73 4
Caroline Lynch Ballycoog Furistos 147 52 66.82 5
L B My Somerton’s Surprise 146 52 66.36 6
S L Tommy Pickles 144 52 65.45
Rachel O’ Doherty Annies Douglas 140 52 63.64
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 134 48 60.91
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 130 48 59.09
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 130 46 59.09
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 128 46 58.18
E L Danciers Design UCS w/d
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man w/d
Michelle Marshall Revstrug w/d
Unregistered
K S Tongue Tied Joe 130 46 59.09 1
Kate O’ Dwyer Tobeornottobe ret
Class 17 - Category 2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 165 62 75.00 1
Sorrell Klatzko Desert Dynamo 158 56 71.82 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 152 56 69.09 3
Luke Drea Avoca Druid 150 56 68.18 4
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 144 52 65.45 5
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 143 52 65.00 6
Kirsty Jackson Shalako 140 52 63.64
Margaret Coonan Roubaix 133 50 60.45
Unregistered
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 135 52 61.36 1
Luke Drea The Mighty Fionn w/d
Class 18 - Category 1 Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 197 61 67.93 1
P C Chancey 193 61 66.55 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 193 61 66.55 2
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 184 58 63.45 4
S B Splash N Dash 183 58 63.10 5
Mary Cox Sancerre 168 53 57.93 6
L K Ultimo H 158 54 54.48
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad w/d
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill w/d
Class 19 - Category 2 Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 205 66 70.69 1
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 198 64 68.28 2
Jennifer Egan Immergrün 198 62 68.28 3
Sorrell Klatzko Desert Dynamo 192 61 66.21 4
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 191 60 65.86 5
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 190 59 65.52 6
Rachel Dowley Cadens w/d
Luke Drea Glencot Prospect w/d
Luke Drea Be Inspired w/d
Class 20 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 253 60 74.41 1
Jennifer Egan Immergrün 249 60 73.24 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 243 58 71.47 3
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 243 58 71.47 3
Tara Oliver Sergio 240 56 70.59 5
J G VSH Wannabe 232 56 68.24 6
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 231 56 67.94
Elaine Potter L.B. 227 54 66.76
M L Cut The Silver 226 54 66.47
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 225 52 66.18
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 223 54 65.59
Deirdre Byrne Arthurion 222 52 65.29
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 221 52 65.00
K B Florez 220 54 64.71
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 218 52 64.12
Louise McFarlane Balora 214 52 62.94
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna 205 50 60.29
Roisin Henry Warrington 190 40 55.88
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano w/d
S H Welt Crusador w/d
L K Ultimo H w/d
Class 21 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Leanne Wall (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 203 60 72.50 1
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 198 58 70.71 2
Elaine Potter L.B. 197 58 70.36 3
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna 194 56 69.29 4
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 194 54 69.29 5
Tara Oliver Sergio 192 56 68.57 6
Deirdre Byrne Arthurion 191 56 68.21
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 191 56 68.21
Jennifer Egan Immergrün 187 56 66.79
M L Cut The Silver 187 54 66.79
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 186 52 66.43
K B Florez 183 54 65.36
Margaret Coonan Helena 181 54 64.64
J G VSH Wannabe 181 52 64.64
Louise McFarlane Balora 181 52 64.64
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 180 52 64.29
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 179 52 63.93
Roisin Henry Warrington 145 42 51.79
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano w/d
S H Welt Crusador w/d
L K Ultimo H w/d
Class 22 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 277 60 74.86 1
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 259 58 70.00 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 259 56 70.00 3
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 253 56 68.38 4
Linnea Larkin Goofy 247 54 66.76 5
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 244 52 65.95 6
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 236 52 63.78
Luke Drea Gorsehill Pearl 236 52 63.78
Amanda Goldsbury Westeria Lane 234 52 63.24
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 230 52 62.16
Martin Mullane Griseldo 226 50 61.08
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Hannah Fielding Daylight B w/d
J G VSH Wannabe w/d
Class 23 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 266 44 71.89 1
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 259 44 70.00 2
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 254 40 68.65 3
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 244 41 65.95 4
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 239 40 64.59 5
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 234 41 63.24 6
Janice Campbell Elpaso Lady 233 39 62.97
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 233 37 62.97
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 229 37 61.89
Petra Larkin Amrita 227 36 61.35
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 214 36 57.84
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Christiana Madigan Dark Site w/d
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II w/d
Class 24 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Leanne Wall (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 265 42 69.74 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 261 43 68.68 2
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 259 42 68.16 3
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 256 41 67.37 4
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 251 41 66.05 5
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 245 39 64.47 6
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 241 39 63.42
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 240 39 63.16
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 232 38 61.05
Janice Campbell Elpaso Lady 224 36 58.95
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II w/d
Class 25 - Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 265 43 69.74 1
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 240 39 63.16 2
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 233 37 61.32 3
Class 26 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 269 42 70.79 1
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 256 41 67.37 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 251 42 66.05 3
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 233 37 61.32 4
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 224 36 58.95 5
Sue Smallman Ustero w/d
Class 27 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 308 39 65.53 1
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 306 40 65.11 2
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 277 38 58.94 3
Class 28 - Para Para Grade II Team FEI (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 210 45 61.76 1
Class 29 - Para Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 221 45 63.14 1