Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 28.02.2009

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 28th February 2009

B
Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Emma Kieran Crackerjack 173 62 72.08 1
Margaret Coonan Helena 158 52 65.83 2
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 155 52 64.58 3
Emma Kieran Laracor Lily 153 52 63.75 4
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 0 w/d
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Unregistered
Merle Sweetnam Red Tuscany 134 44 55.83 1
A A Tisrara Hill 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Emma Kieran Laracor Lily 167 56 69.58 1
Rachel Dowley Sir Frederick 164 54 68.33 2
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 156 54 65.00 3
Ivan Dowley March Medley 153 52 63.75 4
Sarah Dowley Dromalga Noor 150 50 62.50 5
E D Lady Blotch 149 50 62.08 6
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 148 50 61.67
J R Florena 148 50 61.67
E B Realta Star 144 48 60.00
Eithne Scully Radimir 143 48 59.58
Sharon O’ Connor Pikeur 137 46 57.08
S B Splash N Dash 134 44 55.83
K S Cheval Midnight Dream 132 44 55.00
Unregistered
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 175 58 72.92 1
Jilly Harvey Killawalla Holly 143 48 59.58 2
Amy Maguire Tomgar Royal Request 143 48 59.58 2
Merle Sweetnam Red Tuscany 135 46 56.25 4
Amy Maguire Tomgar Tobacco Trail 131 44 54.58 5
A A Tisrara Hill 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Amanda Goldsbury Moschino 177 62 73.75 1
Rachel Dowley Sir Frederick 157 52 65.42 2
E D Lady Blotch 153 52 63.75 3
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 152 52 63.33 4
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 146 50 60.83 5
Sarah Dowley Dromalga Noor 143 48 59.58 6
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 142 48 59.17
Ivan Dowley March Medley 141 48 58.75
M K Keenbar Jake 140 46 58.33
S B Splash N Dash 137 46 57.08
E B Realta Star 131 44 54.58
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Unregistered
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 170 60 70.83 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 163 48 58.21 1
Mary Cox Wapiti 162 50 57.86 2
Sarah Dowley Wye Valley Fabristeard 161 46 57.50 3
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Crackerjack 218 58 70.32 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 202 52 65.16 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 192 48 61.94 3
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 192 48 61.94 3
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 191 50 61.61 5
Sarah Dowley Wye Valley Fabristeard 189 50 60.97 6
Mary Cox Wapiti 186 48 60.00
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 0 w/d
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 179 50 61.72 1
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 174 50 60.00 2
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 174 48 60.00 3
P R Terence Hill 173 46 59.66 4
Class 7 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 200 56 68.97 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 188 52 64.83 2
P R Terence Hill 185 52 63.79 3
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 172 48 59.31 4
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 169 46 58.28 5
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 196 46 57.65 h/c
Amanda Goldsbury Awakino Rockford 0 w/d
R K Teraldo 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 189 52 65.17 1
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 186 50 64.14 2
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 167 46 57.59 h/c
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 0 w/d
Amanda Goldsbury Awakino Rockford 0 w/d
R M Klaude 0 w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Michigan 212 52 62.35 1
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 191 48 56.18 2
L C Irish Enigma 0 w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Michigan 240 52 63.16 1
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 0 w/d
R M Klaude 0 w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2000)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A B Egano S 246 42 64.74 1
Marguerite McSweeney Squire Tuc 240 41 63.16 2