Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 06.07.2013

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 6th July 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maureen Dwyer Merrywell Cavalier 172 66 71.67 1
S P Stonehavens Master Class 171 65 71.25 2
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 170 66 70.83 3
David Freeney Kilcavan Frankie 162 61 67.50 4
K L Tyson 160 59 66.67 5
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 155 59 64.58 6
L F My Last Cent 152 57 63.33
Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Star 152 56 63.33
Margaret Coonan Roubaix 150 57 62.50
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 148 55 61.67
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 147 55 61.25
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 146 55 60.83
Louise Bloomer Squeeky 146 54 60.83
David Freeney Dollarboy 145 55 60.42
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 142 51 59.17
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 135 50 56.25
F M Ardfry Summerstorm w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 158 58 71.82 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 157 58 71.36 2
Maureen Dwyer Merrywell Cavalier 153 58 69.55 3
David Freeney Dollarboy 149 54 67.73 4
L F My Last Cent 147 54 66.82 5
Caroline Moran Ser Kai 142 52 64.55 6
S P Stonehavens Master Class 142 52 64.55 6
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 141 52 64.09
K L Tyson 141 50 64.09
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 138 50 62.73
K S Blackwoodland Louis 129 46 58.64
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 128 46 58.18
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P C Chancey 198 61 68.28 1
Mary Devine Wolansky 196 61 67.59 2
Niamh Malin Troops Farewell 188 57 64.83 3
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 183 59 63.10 4
Caroline Moran Rosheen Yeats 182 56 62.76 5
Aisling Byrne Mill Quarter Boy w/d
David Keane Viegro w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Devine Wolansky 197 58 70.36 1
B L Sir Frederick 185 52 66.07 2
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 181 52 64.64 3
Caroline Moran Rosheen Yeats 176 50 62.86 4
Niamh Malin Troops Farewell 158 44 56.43 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 152 42 54.29 6
Aisling Byrne Mill Quarter Boy w/d
David Keane Viegro w/d
Caroline Moran Ser Kai elim
Class 5 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
B L Sir Frederick 188 54 67.14 1
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 151 44 53.93 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Don Quixote w/d
Elaine Potter L.B. w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Sky High 219 48 59.19 1
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Walk On By 224 56 65.88 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 219 52 64.41 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 208 50 61.18 3
Christina Keane Don Quixote w/d
Elaine Potter L.B. w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Walk On By 220 52 64.71 1
B E Felina 208 52 61.18 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 249 39 65.53 1
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II w/d
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 253 41 66.58 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
B E Jaydancer 234 37 61.58 1
Class 13 - Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 218 44 62.29 1
Class 14 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 206 52 64.38 1