Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 15.06.2013

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 15th June 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
L F My Last Cent 190 66 73.08 1
S P Stonehavens Master Class 178 72 68.46 2
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 155 50 59.62 3
C B Fetlocks And Cropsticks 153 54 58.85 4
D M North Dakota Dawn 153 53 58.85 5
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 149 53 57.31 6
Liz Hickey Finishing Touches 144 49 55.38
Registered Category 2
Sorrell Klatzko Desert Doll 197 72 75.77 1
Unregistered
N O IHWT Winston 158 52 60.77 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S P Stonehavens Master Class 178 62 74.17 1
L F My Last Cent 175 60 72.92 2
D M North Dakota Dawn 157 52 65.42 3
Liz Hickey Finishing Touches 149 50 62.08 4
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 145 48 60.42 5
Margaret Pettigrew Pokemon 140 44 58.33 6
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 136 44 56.67
Unregistered
David Freeney Holly 168 54 70.00 1
Karen Rowe Grantstown Temptation 168 54 70.00 1
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P C Chancey 206 61 68.67 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 183 53 61.00 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Desert Doll 220 64 75.86 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 171 44 58.97 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 227 52 66.76 1
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 225 52 66.18 2
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 218 52 64.12 3
Margaret Coonan Helena 217 50 63.82 4
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 216 52 65.45 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 209 52 63.33 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 224 52 65.88 1
Margaret Coonan Helena 202 50 59.41 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K J After Midnight ret
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 238 39 64.32 1
K J After Midnight w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 260 42 68.42 1
G Q Lombard 7 232 40 61.05 2