Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 18.03.2013

Spruce Lodge, Monday 18th March 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
V M Enniskerry Freeway 192 62 68.57 1
Fiona Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 181 58 64.64 2
L F My Last Cent 180 60 64.29 3
David Freeney Flo Jo 179 60 63.93 4
L H Comical Con 177 60 63.21 5
A N Atlantic Guru 168 55 60.00 6
S P Stonehavens Master Class 163 52 58.21
Liz Hickey Finishing Touches w/d
Jane Kinsella Sandella Diamond w/d
H M Copper Alley Diamond Lad n/s
Unregistered
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 194 63 69.29 1
Ruairi Craven Moneyboe Hot Toddy 175 58 62.50 2
N O IHWT Winston 170 54 60.71 3
Niamh Craven Moneyboe Here Comes Herbie 157 50 56.07 4
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Flo Jo 170 64 70.83 1
S P Stonehavens Master Class 159 60 66.25 2
Juliet Stephens Colourful 159 60 66.25 2
A N Atlantic Guru 153 59 63.75 4
L H Comical Con 152 59 63.33 5
L F My Last Cent 149 57 62.08 6
Liz Hickey Finishing Touches 149 57 62.08 6
V M Enniskerry Freeway 149 56 62.08
Jane Kinsella Sandella Diamond w/d
H M Copper Alley Diamond Lad n/s
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Cadens 162 60 67.50 1
Unregistered
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 155 60 64.58 1
Class 3 - Novice DI N26 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Sergio 193 61 66.55 1
Yvette Truesdale Woodcroft Waltzer 191 59 65.86 2
L H Newtown Westie 179 55 61.72 3
Juliet Stephens Colourful 178 57 61.38 4
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 169 59 58.28 5
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 214 70 73.79 1
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 203 65 70.00 2
P C Chancey 195 61 67.24 3
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 192 61 66.21 4
L H Newtown Westie 191 60 65.86 5
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 186 58 64.14 6
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 185 46 63.79
Deirdre Byrne Arthurion w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 185 52 63.79 1
Yvette Truesdale Woodcroft Waltzer 179 50 61.72 2
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 177 50 61.03 3
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 176 48 60.69 4
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow w/d
Ross O’ Hare DBS Springbank w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 190 56 67.86 1
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 179 50 63.93 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 177 50 63.21 3
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 169 48 60.36 4
Deirdre Byrne Arthurion w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Vitania 216 52 63.53 1
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 211 50 62.06 2
Ross O’ Hare DBS Springbank 209 48 61.47 3
A A Lantino 203 48 59.71 4
Bethany Quinn Zorro 202 48 59.41 5
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 193 46 56.76 6
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 247 56 66.76 1
Ross O’ Hare DBS Springbank 241 52 65.14 2
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 218 50 58.92 3
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 213 50 57.57 4
A A Lantino 198 46 53.51 5
A A Vitania w/d
Bethany Quinn Zorro w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 219 52 64.41 1
Petra Larkin Amrita 219 52 64.41 1
Laragh O’ Grady Red and White 203 50 59.71 3
D H Witto w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 232 38 61.05 1
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 228 36 60.00 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 249 42 65.53 1
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 242 40 63.68 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yvette Truesdale Has to be Fun 288 38 61.28 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 234 33 49.79 2
Class 16 - Para Team and Individual - Arena 1
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 17 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Goofy 237 39 60.77 1
Class 18 - Freestyle to Music Pony Riders Freestyle FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Goofy 249 62.25 1