Our Sponsors
Results Barnadown 23.02.2013

Barnadown, Saturday 23rd February 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Juliet Stephens Colourful 163 56 67.92 1
L H Comical Con 162 54 67.50 2
L F My Last Cent 159 52 66.25 3
Liz Hickey Finishing Touches 154 52 64.17 4
S P Stonehavens Master Class 148 50 61.67 5
H M Copper Alley Diamond Lad w/d
Sportsman A
Joanne O’ Hagan Cavalier Twice As Nice 150 50 62.50 1
Unregistered
C W Carrigseans Tigerseye 163 54 67.92 1
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 156 52 65.00 2
P M Stuart McKenzie-Brown 153 54 63.75 3
D M North Dakota Dawn 151 50 62.92 4
M H Taylors Moonlight Cruise 141 46 58.75 5
Elisa Hancock Corries Whiskey w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
L F My Last Cent 161 61 67.08 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 161 61 67.08 1
S P Stonehavens Master Class 123 45 51.25 3
H M Copper Alley Diamond Lad w/d
Sportsman A
Joanne O’ Hagan Cavalier Twice As Nice 133 52 55.42 1
Unregistered
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 167 66 69.58 1
D M North Dakota Dawn 150 57 62.50 2
C W Carrigseans Tigerseye 148 56 61.67 3
Ruairi Craven Moneyboe Hot Toddy 142 57 59.17 4
Isobel Leadbitter Moneyboe Rocksy 138 53 57.50 5
Ruairi Craven Josie 125 48 52.08 6
Niamh Craven Moneyboe Here Comes Herbie 122 44 50.83
Ailbhe O’ Leary Drishoge Lotto 115 45 47.92
Lorne Deegan Ballinacarrig Moonfleet elim
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 210 65 70.00 1
P C Chancey 202 63 67.33 2
D H Kilkea Beautiful Dreamer 192 58 64.00 3
A L Somerville Her Master’s Voice 185 55 61.67 4
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill h/c
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 231 62 74.52 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 219 56 70.65 2
A L Somerville Her Master’s Voice 213 60 68.71 3
L H Comical Con 208 56 67.10 4
D H Kilkea Beautiful Dreamer 205 52 66.13 5
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 197 52 63.55 6
L H Newtown Westie 189 48 60.97
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Registered Category 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 205 52 66.13 1
Unregistered
Elisa Hancock Corries Whiskey w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 192 54 66.21 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 180 52 62.07 2
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L H Newtown Westie 198 48 58.24 1
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Lantino 194 46 58.79 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Lantino 201 48 59.12 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 226 42 66.47 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 205 34 60.29 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 209 48 61.47 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 260.50 40 68.55 1
Class 15 - Para Grade IV Team 20x60 FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 293 51 69.76 1