Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 12.01.2013

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 12th January 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
V M Enniskerry Freeway 226 74 80.71 1
S P Stonehavens Master Class 223 71 79.64 2
Tracey Mc Keown Glenabbey Cotton Sox 202 64 72.14 3
Liz Hickey Finishing Touches 201 62 71.79 4
E L Deel River Copper 184 61 65.71 5
Margaret Pettigrew Pokemon w/d
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Cadens 226 72 80.71 1
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Mr Blueskies 212 69 75.71 1
L F My Last Cent 202 67 72.14 2
Ruairi Craven Moneyboe Hot Toddy 201 68 71.79 3
Richard Fox Castana Sonrisa 186 61 66.43 4
Isobel Leadbitter The Sea Princess 184 59 65.71 5
Sinéad Claeys Rio 179 55 63.93 6
H M Copper Alley Diamond Lad 173 59 61.79
Niamh Craven Moneyboe Here Comes Herbie 157 52 56.07
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rachel Dowley Cadens 166 64 75.45 1
V M Enniskerry Freeway 132 48 60.00 2
Tracey Mc Keown Glenabbey Cotton Sox 128 46 58.18 3
E L Deel River Copper 112 42 50.91 4
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Mr Blueskies 139 52 63.18 1
H M Copper Alley Diamond Lad 124 48 56.36 2
Sinéad Claeys Rio 120 44 54.55 3
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 226 68 72.90 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 212 66 68.39 2
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 212 64 68.39 3
L H Comical Con 197 59 63.55 4
Mary Cox Sancerre 193 59 62.26 5
P C Chancey 190 55 61.29 6
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 186 54 60.00
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 179 52 57.74
L H Newtown Westie 162 48 52.26
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 211 65 72.76 1
L H Newtown Westie 186 62 64.14 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 181 53 62.41 3
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 173 52 59.66 4
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire h/c
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill h/c
Registered Category 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 224 71 77.24 1
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 208 64 71.72 2
Sportsman B
P C Chancey 190 60 65.52 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 198 58 68.28 1
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 194 54 66.90 2
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 186 52 64.14 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Welt Crusador 188 54 67.14 1
A A Lantino 187 56 66.79 2
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 169 50 60.36 3
Margaret Coonan Helena 164 48 58.57 4
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hagger Motown 207 58 71.38 1
Linnea Larkin Goofy 194 56 66.90 2
S H Welt Crusador 191 52 65.86 3
A A Lantino 178 52 61.38 4
Margaret Coonan Helena 176 48 60.69 5
A A Vitania w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Vitania w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hagger Motown 254 40 66.84 1
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 253 40 66.58 2
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 250 39 65.79 1
Class 16 - Para Grade III Team FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 263 49 69.21 1